High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Medium
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 25.89% are children aged 0–14, 17.94% are young adults between 15–29, 17.7% are adults aged 30–44, 18.66% are in the 45–59 range and 19.81% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 87.27% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.78%, walking around 0.57%, biking around 0.18%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 59.74% of units owner occupied and 40.26% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31% are single family homes and 18.39% are multi family units. Around 23.03% are single-person households, while 76.97% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.69% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 20.55% have high school or college education. Another 9.69% hold diplomas while 11.36% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 32.71% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 25.89% are children aged 0–14, 17.94% are young adults between 15–29, 17.7% are adults aged 30–44, 18.66% are in the 45–59 range and 19.81% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 87.27% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.78%, walking around 0.57%, biking around 0.18%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 59.74% of units owner occupied and 40.26% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31% are single family homes and 18.39% are multi family units. Around 23.03% are single-person households, while 76.97% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.69% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 20.55% have high school or college education. Another 9.69% hold diplomas while 11.36% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 32.71% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
25.89%(0 - 14 years old)
17.94%(15 - 29 years old)
17.7%(30 - 44 years old)
18.66%(45 - 59 years old)
19.81%(60+ years old)
Commute
2.78%
Transit
0.57%
Walk
87.27%
Drive
0.18%
Bike
Housing Ownership
59.74%
Owner Occupied
40.26%
Rental Units
Household Types
31%
Single Family
18.39%
Multi Family
23.03%
Single Person
76.97%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree25.69%
High School College20.55%
Diploma9.69%
Post Graduate11.36%
Others32.71%
Education
Diploma9.69%
Post Graduate11.36%
Others32.71%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.