High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 3.97% are children aged 0–14, 6.62% are young adults between 15–29, 9.76% are adults aged 30–44, 29.51% are in the 45–59 range and 50.14% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 78.63% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.54%, walking around 1.98%, biking around 0.12%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 76.05% of units owner occupied and 23.95% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 8.62% are single family homes and 1.31% are multi family units. Around 40.17% are single-person households, while 59.83% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 27.56% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.26% have high school or college education. Another 8.65% hold diplomas while 16.57% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 28.96% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 3.97% are children aged 0–14, 6.62% are young adults between 15–29, 9.76% are adults aged 30–44, 29.51% are in the 45–59 range and 50.14% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 78.63% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.54%, walking around 1.98%, biking around 0.12%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 76.05% of units owner occupied and 23.95% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 8.62% are single family homes and 1.31% are multi family units. Around 40.17% are single-person households, while 59.83% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 27.56% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.26% have high school or college education. Another 8.65% hold diplomas while 16.57% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 28.96% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
3.97%(0 - 14 years old)
6.62%(15 - 29 years old)
9.76%(30 - 44 years old)
29.51%(45 - 59 years old)
50.14%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.54%
Transit
1.98%
Walk
78.63%
Drive
0.12%
Bike
Housing Ownership
76.05%
Owner Occupied
23.95%
Rental Units
Household Types
8.62%
Single Family
1.31%
Multi Family
40.17%
Single Person
59.83%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree27.56%
High School College18.26%
Diploma8.65%
Post Graduate16.57%
Others28.96%
Education
Diploma8.65%
Post Graduate16.57%
Others28.96%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.