High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
High
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.78% are children aged 0–14, 44.45% are young adults between 15–29, 21.15% are adults aged 30–44, 8.01% are in the 45–59 range and 14.61% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 84.28% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.85%, walking around 2.15%, biking around 2.8%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 74.34% of units are rented and 25.66% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.17% are single family homes and 4.16% are multi family units. Around 38.48% are single-person households, while 61.52% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.99% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 15.92% have high school or college education. Another 15.19% hold diplomas while 19.46% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 25.44% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.78% are children aged 0–14, 44.45% are young adults between 15–29, 21.15% are adults aged 30–44, 8.01% are in the 45–59 range and 14.61% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 84.28% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.85%, walking around 2.15%, biking around 2.8%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 74.34% of units are rented and 25.66% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.17% are single family homes and 4.16% are multi family units. Around 38.48% are single-person households, while 61.52% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.99% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 15.92% have high school or college education. Another 15.19% hold diplomas while 19.46% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 25.44% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
11.78%(0 - 14 years old)
44.45%(15 - 29 years old)
21.15%(30 - 44 years old)
8.01%(45 - 59 years old)
14.61%(60+ years old)
Commute
1.85%
Transit
2.15%
Walk
84.28%
Drive
2.8%
Bike
Housing Ownership
25.66%
Owner Occupied
74.34%
Rental Units
Household Types
25.17%
Single Family
4.16%
Multi Family
38.48%
Single Person
61.52%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree23.99%
High School College15.92%
Diploma15.19%
Post Graduate19.46%
Others25.44%
Education
Diploma15.19%
Post Graduate19.46%
Others25.44%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.