HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
4000 Deer Creek Blvd, Spring Hill, TN, 37174
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,102-1,479 sqft
4000 Deer Creek Blvd sits in Spring Hill, near the intersection of US Highway 31A and Kedron Road. This low-rise building offers a tranquil setting with views of the golf course. We are not far from the Duck River, which adds to the pleasant surroundings. The building has 9 units, with sizes spanning from 1,102 to 1,479 square feet. These units feature either 2 or 3 bedrooms. The building was constructed in 2005, combining modern design with comfort. Prices for the units range from $340,000 to $354,000. Amenities include sidewalks, a pool, and a clubhouse. Residents can also enjoy the tennis courts on the property. Laundry facilities are available within the building, enhancing daily convenience. The ground-level units have private balconies that allow for outdoor relaxation and fresh air. Kitchens in the units come updated with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. This makes cooking and entertaining enjoyable. The common areas offer scenic views, especially of the 18th hole of the golf course. The location in King’s Creek Community provides easy access to the Parkway and nearby shopping and dining options. This makes it simple to find daily needs and enjoy local restaurants. Overall, this building combines comfort and a vibrant community atmosphere, making it an appealing place to live.
4000 Deer Creek Blvd, Spring Hill, TN, 37174
4000 Deer Creek Blvd sits in Spring Hill, near the intersection of US Highway 31A and Kedron Road. This low-rise building offers a tranquil setting with views of the golf course. We are not far from the Duck River, which adds to the pleasant surroundings. The building has 9 units, with sizes spanning from 1,102 to 1,479 square feet. These units feature either 2 or 3 bedrooms. The building was constructed in 2005, combining modern design with comfort. Prices for the units range from $340,000 to $354,000. Amenities include sidewalks, a pool, and a clubhouse. Residents can also enjoy the tennis courts on the property. Laundry facilities are available within the building, enhancing daily convenience. The ground-level units have private balconies that allow for outdoor relaxation and fresh air. Kitchens in the units come updated with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. This makes cooking and entertaining enjoyable. The common areas offer scenic views, especially of the 18th hole of the golf course. The location in King’s Creek Community provides easy access to the Parkway and nearby shopping and dining options. This makes it simple to find daily needs and enjoy local restaurants. Overall, this building combines comfort and a vibrant community atmosphere, making it an appealing place to live.
4000 Deer Creek Blvd sits in Spring Hill, near the intersection of US Highway 31A and Kedron Road. This low-rise building offers a tranquil setting with views of the golf course. We are not far from the Duck River, which adds to the pleasant surroundings. The building has 9 units, with sizes spanning from 1,102 to 1,479 square feet. These units feature either 2 or 3 bedrooms. The building was constructed in 2005, combining modern design with comfort. Prices for the units range from $340,000 to $354,000. Amenities include sidewalks, a pool, and a clubhouse. Residents can also enjoy the tennis courts on the property. Laundry facilities are available within the building, enhancing daily convenience. The ground-level units have private balconies that allow for outdoor relaxation and fresh air. Kitchens in the units come updated with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. This makes cooking and entertaining enjoyable. The common areas offer scenic views, especially of the 18th hole of the golf course. The location in King’s Creek Community provides easy access to the Parkway and nearby shopping and dining options. This makes it simple to find daily needs and enjoy local restaurants. Overall, this building combines comfort and a vibrant community atmosphere, making it an appealing place to live.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F2 | 1400 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 2023-09-08 MLS#: 2557840 | Closed | $340,000 | |
| D1 | 1305 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 2023-01-24 MLS#: 2471338 | Closed | $280,000 | |
| F3 | 1392 | 3 | 2 | 35 | 2022-05-02 MLS#: 2370036 | Closed | $354,000 | |
| E-3 | 1479 | 3 | 2 | 58 | 2022-02-24 MLS#: 2345452 | Closed | $305,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1305 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-01-24 | Closed | $280,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1479 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-02-24 | Closed | $305,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1400 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-09-08 | Closed | $340,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1392 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-02 | Closed | $354,000 |
This condo building offers a variety of wonderful amenities. You can enjoy long walks along the sidewalks, perfect for relaxing strolls. The laundry facilities make chores a breeze. For sports enthusiasts, there are tennis courts and a nearby golf course. On hot summer days, you can take a refreshing dip in the pool. The clubhouse serves as a great social space for gatherings and events. Whether you prefer a workout or a game, this community has something for everyone to enjoy.
This condo building offers a variety of wonderful amenities. You can enjoy long walks along the sidewalks, perfect for relaxing strolls. The laundry facilities make chores a breeze. For sports enthusiasts, there are tennis courts and a nearby golf course. On hot summer days, you can take a refreshing dip in the pool. The clubhouse serves as a great social space for gatherings and events. Whether you prefer a workout or a game, this community has something for everyone to enjoy.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Security System
Laundry
Tennis Court(s)
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Smoke Detector(s)
The building maintains policies that support a friendly environment. It ensures residents can enjoy a peaceful living experience. You’ll find clear guidelines on occupancy limits, providing comfort in shared spaces. When moving in, a deposit will secure your new home. If you're a pet lover, this building welcomes both cats and dogs, allowing you to bring your furry friends along. Keeping everything in order helps create a harmonious community. This condo building combines comfort and leisure in a welcoming atmosphere. You'll feel right at home with everything it offers. Come explore the possibilities in this vibrant community where lifestyle meets convenience.
The building maintains policies that support a friendly environment. It ensures residents can enjoy a peaceful living experience. You’ll find clear guidelines on occupancy limits, providing comfort in shared spaces. When moving in, a deposit will secure your new home. If you're a pet lover, this building welcomes both cats and dogs, allowing you to bring your furry friends along. Keeping everything in order helps create a harmonious community. This condo building combines comfort and leisure in a welcoming atmosphere. You'll feel right at home with everything it offers. Come explore the possibilities in this vibrant community where lifestyle meets convenience.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 4000 Deer Creek Blvd | - | - |
| 4000 Deer Creek Blvd | $272/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 2271 Dewey Dr | $252/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
| 2271 Dewey Dr | $230/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.66% are children aged 0–14, 13.36% are young adults between 15–29, 25.26% are adults aged 30–44, 17.31% are in the 45–59 range and 23.41% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.26% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0.03%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 72.39% of units owner occupied and 27.61% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 32.99% are single family homes and 3.83% are multi family units. Around 22.31% are single-person households, while 77.69% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.19% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 13.93% have high school or college education. Another 8.68% hold diplomas while 17.18% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.03% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.66% are children aged 0–14, 13.36% are young adults between 15–29, 25.26% are adults aged 30–44, 17.31% are in the 45–59 range and 23.41% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.26% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0.03%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 72.39% of units owner occupied and 27.61% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 32.99% are single family homes and 3.83% are multi family units. Around 22.31% are single-person households, while 77.69% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.19% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 13.93% have high school or college education. Another 8.68% hold diplomas while 17.18% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.03% with other types of qualifications.
20.66% (0 - 14 years old)
13.36% (15 - 29 years old)
25.26% (30 - 44 years old)
17.31% (45 - 59 years old)
23.41% (60+ years old)
0%
Transit
0.03%
Walk
86.26%
Drive
0%
Bike
72.39%
Owner Occupied
27.61%
Rental Units
32.99%
Single Family
3.83%
Multi Family
22.31%
Single Person
77.69%
Multi Person