High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.73% are children aged 0–14, 14.8% are young adults between 15–29, 11.47% are adults aged 30–44, 20.3% are in the 45–59 range and 44.7% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 80.3% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.8%, walking around 0.2%, biking around 1.27%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 57.93% of units owner occupied and 42.07% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 14.89% are single family homes and 4.04% are multi family units. Around 50.96% are single-person households, while 49.04% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.67% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 28.16% have high school or college education. Another 6.91% hold diplomas while 13.47% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 25.8% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.73% are children aged 0–14, 14.8% are young adults between 15–29, 11.47% are adults aged 30–44, 20.3% are in the 45–59 range and 44.7% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 80.3% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.8%, walking around 0.2%, biking around 1.27%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 57.93% of units owner occupied and 42.07% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 14.89% are single family homes and 4.04% are multi family units. Around 50.96% are single-person households, while 49.04% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.67% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 28.16% have high school or college education. Another 6.91% hold diplomas while 13.47% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 25.8% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
8.73%(0 - 14 years old)
14.8%(15 - 29 years old)
11.47%(30 - 44 years old)
20.3%(45 - 59 years old)
44.7%(60+ years old)
Commute
3.8%
Transit
0.2%
Walk
80.3%
Drive
1.27%
Bike
Housing Ownership
57.93%
Owner Occupied
42.07%
Rental Units
Household Types
14.89%
Single Family
4.04%
Multi Family
50.96%
Single Person
49.04%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree25.67%
High School College28.16%
Diploma6.91%
Post Graduate13.47%
Others25.8%
Education
Diploma6.91%
Post Graduate13.47%
Others25.8%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.