Scottsdale Waterfront Residences sits at 7175 E Camelback Road in Scottsdale, Arizona. This high-rise building stands 14 stories tall and comprises 100 units. It was built in 2007 and offers a variety of unit sizes ranging from 528 to 3,940 square feet. This property is known for its mountain views and cityscape, with trees and the nearby Salt River adding to the scenery.
Prices for units in the building range from $4,200,000 to $5,500,000. The average closed price for the last 12 months is around $1,980,000, with the lowest sale being about $850,000. The average price per square foot is approximately $900. Units include between 1 and 4 bedrooms.
Residents enjoy numerous amenities in this community. The building features a rooftop pool and spa that offer stunning views. An on-site fitness center is available for workouts, and there's a club room with a bar for social gatherings. Other amenities include valet parking, 24/7 concierge service, and private massage rooms for relaxation.
The property is located in Old Town Scottsdale, within walking distance of a wide range of restaurants and shopping options. Popular dining spots, like Olive & Ivy and Maple and Ash, are nearby. The Scottsdale Fashion Square Mall is also close, providing additional shopping choices.
Each unit features expansive open floor plans, with many having floor-to-ceiling windows that soak in the views. Large balconies are a highlight, with some units offering terraces of up to 900 square feet. This contemporary design and high-end finishes attract residents looking for a luxurious lifestyle.
Security is a priority, with 24-hour protection and access controlled by fob systems. The community also features walking trails, media centers, and a playground, enhancing daily living for residents. Overall, this building presents a blend of modern living and striking views in a vibrant neighborhood.
Scottsdale Waterfront Residences sits at 7175 E Camelback Road in Scottsdale, Arizona. This high-rise building stands 14 stories tall and comprises 100 units. It was built in 2007 and offers a variety of unit sizes ranging from 528 to 3,940 square feet. This property is known for its mountain views and cityscape, with trees and the nearby Salt River adding to the scenery.
Prices for units in the building range from $4,200,000 to $5,500,000. The average closed price for the last 12 months is around $1,980,000, with the lowest sale being about $850,000. The average price per square foot is approximately $900. Units include between 1 and 4 bedrooms.
Residents enjoy numerous amenities in this community. The building features a rooftop pool and spa that offer stunning views. An on-site fitness center is available for workouts, and there's a club room with a bar for social gatherings. Other amenities include valet parking, 24/7 concierge service, and private massage rooms for relaxation.
The property is located in Old Town Scottsdale, within walking distance of a wide range of restaurants and shopping options. Popular dining spots, like Olive & Ivy and Maple and Ash, are nearby. The Scottsdale Fashion Square Mall is also close, providing additional shopping choices.
Each unit features expansive open floor plans, with many having floor-to-ceiling windows that soak in the views. Large balconies are a highlight, with some units offering terraces of up to 900 square feet. This contemporary design and high-end finishes attract residents looking for a luxurious lifestyle.
Security is a priority, with 24-hour protection and access controlled by fob systems. The community also features walking trails, media centers, and a playground, enhancing daily living for residents. Overall, this building presents a blend of modern living and striking views in a vibrant neighborhood.
Description
Scottsdale Waterfront Residences sits at 7175 E Camelback Road in Scottsdale, Arizona. This high-rise building stands 14 stories tall and comprises 100 units. It was built in 2007 and offers a variety of unit sizes ranging from 528 to 3,940 square feet. This property is known for its mountain views and cityscape, with trees and the nearby Salt River adding to the scenery.
Prices for units in the building range from $4,200,000 to $5,500,000. The average closed price for the last 12 months is around $1,980,000, with the lowest sale being about $850,000. The average price per square foot is approximately $900. Units include between 1 and 4 bedrooms.
Residents enjoy numerous amenities in this community. The building features a rooftop pool and spa that offer stunning views. An on-site fitness center is available for workouts, and there's a club room with a bar for social gatherings. Other amenities include valet parking, 24/7 concierge service, and private massage rooms for relaxation.
The property is located in Old Town Scottsdale, within walking distance of a wide range of restaurants and shopping options. Popular dining spots, like Olive & Ivy and Maple and Ash, are nearby. The Scottsdale Fashion Square Mall is also close, providing additional shopping choices.
Each unit features expansive open floor plans, with many having floor-to-ceiling windows that soak in the views. Large balconies are a highlight, with some units offering terraces of up to 900 square feet. This contemporary design and high-end finishes attract residents looking for a luxurious lifestyle.
Security is a priority, with 24-hour protection and access controlled by fob systems. The community also features walking trails, media centers, and a playground, enhancing daily living for residents. Overall, this building presents a blend of modern living and striking views in a vibrant neighborhood.
7175 E Camelback Road 202 Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$1,656,319($792/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price$1,980,000($900/Sqft.)
Year over year list price19.61%
Year over year sale price7.56%
Total Listings11 Listed
Total sold5 Sold
Average Days on Market202 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$2 /monthly
Key Stats
Year over year list price19.61%
Year over year sale price7.56%
Total Listings11 Listed
Total sold5 Sold
Average Days on Market202 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$2 /monthly
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
Medium
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Low
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This condo building offers a wide range of amenities to enhance your lifestyle. You can unwind in the peaceful club house or catch the latest movies in the media center and movie theatre. If you enjoy being active, the fitness center is ready for your workouts. For families, there’s a playground where kids can play and have fun. You can also take advantage of the spa and hot tub for some much-needed relaxation. If you love the outdoors, you'll appreciate the walking trails nearby. Conveniently, the building is on a bus line, making travel simple. Whether you need assistance or have questions, a concierge service is available to help you. Plus, you have the option to rent, giving you flexibility in your living arrangements.
Amenities Description
This condo building offers a wide range of amenities to enhance your lifestyle. You can unwind in the peaceful club house or catch the latest movies in the media center and movie theatre. If you enjoy being active, the fitness center is ready for your workouts. For families, there’s a playground where kids can play and have fun. You can also take advantage of the spa and hot tub for some much-needed relaxation. If you love the outdoors, you'll appreciate the walking trails nearby. Conveniently, the building is on a bus line, making travel simple. Whether you need assistance or have questions, a concierge service is available to help you. Plus, you have the option to rent, giving you flexibility in your living arrangements.
Parking
Locker
Concierge
Elevator(s)
Central AC
Pool
Fitness Center
Visitors Parking
Amenities
Barbecue
Fitness Center
Concierge
Security System
Security Guard
Patio
Spa/Hot Tub
Storage
Balcony
Valet
Policies
Living here means enjoying a comfortable and organized environment. The self-managed building allows residents to have a say in how things operate. If you're planning to move in, a deposit will be required to secure your space. This community welcomes furry friends, so pet owners can breathe easy. Overall, these policies help create a friendly and enjoyable atmosphere for everyone.
Amenities Description
Living here means enjoying a comfortable and organized environment. The self-managed building allows residents to have a say in how things operate. If you're planning to move in, a deposit will be required to secure your space. This community welcomes furry friends, so pet owners can breathe easy. Overall, these policies help create a friendly and enjoyable atmosphere for everyone.
Pet Allowed
BBQ Permitted
Sublet Allowed
Short-term Rental Allowed
Compare with Buildings in the Neighbourhood (Last 12 Months)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
Old Town Scottsdale is a lively arts and dining hub with galleries and busy streets. The area hosts museums, public art, and weekly outdoor events near the main plaza. This district offers many restaurants, cafes, bars, and small shops along easy streets. You can find hotels, rental housing, a market, and basic shops within short walks. Valley Metro buses and local shuttles run through the area, and bike lanes link key streets. Drivers use Scottsdale Road and nearby Loop 101 for fast trips across the city and region.
Neighbourhood Description
Old Town Scottsdale is a lively arts and dining hub with galleries and busy streets. The area hosts museums, public art, and weekly outdoor events near the main plaza. This district offers many restaurants, cafes, bars, and small shops along easy streets. You can find hotels, rental housing, a market, and basic shops within short walks. Valley Metro buses and local shuttles run through the area, and bike lanes link key streets. Drivers use Scottsdale Road and nearby Loop 101 for fast trips across the city and region.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.58% are children aged 0–14, 26.77% are young adults between 15–29, 22.74% are adults aged 30–44, 17.59% are in the 45–59 range and 25.32% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 72.18% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.85%, walking around 2.37%, biking around 1.46%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 58.05% of units are rented and 41.95% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 10.61% are single family homes and 1.1% are multi family units. Around 50.59% are single-person households, while 49.41% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.22% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 11.33% have high school or college education. Another 6.48% hold diplomas while 20.55% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.42% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.58% are children aged 0–14, 26.77% are young adults between 15–29, 22.74% are adults aged 30–44, 17.59% are in the 45–59 range and 25.32% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 72.18% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.85%, walking around 2.37%, biking around 1.46%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 58.05% of units are rented and 41.95% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 10.61% are single family homes and 1.1% are multi family units. Around 50.59% are single-person households, while 49.41% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.22% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 11.33% have high school or college education. Another 6.48% hold diplomas while 20.55% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.42% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
7.58%(0 - 14 years old)
26.77%(15 - 29 years old)
22.74%(30 - 44 years old)
17.59%(45 - 59 years old)
25.32%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.85%
Transit
2.37%
Walk
72.18%
Drive
1.46%
Bike
Housing Ownership
41.95%
Owner Occupied
58.05%
Rental Units
Household Types
10.61%
Single Family
1.1%
Multi Family
50.59%
Single Person
49.41%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree37.22%
High School College11.33%
Diploma6.48%
Post Graduate20.55%
Others24.42%
Education
Diploma6.48%
Post Graduate20.55%
Others24.42%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.