7157 E Rancho Vista Dr Unit 3001 sits in Scottsdale, Arizona, near the intersection of East Chaparral Road and North Scottsdale Road. This location lies in the heart of Old Town Scottsdale within the Optima Camelview Village. The nearby Arizona Canal provides a pleasant backdrop, enhancing the neighborhood's charm.
This high-rise building stands 7 stories tall and features 7 residential units. Constructed in 2007, it offers a variety of unit sizes, ranging from 952 to 5,119 square feet. The building contains units with 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms. Prices for these units range from $1,600,000 to $1,925,000. The average closed price in the last year was around $973,000, translating to an average price per square foot of $637. Units typically stay on the market for an average of 119 days.
Miles of floor-to-ceiling windows grace many of the units, letting in plenty of natural light. An open floor plan design in several condos creates a spacious feel throughout. Most units include private balconies and large outdoor patios, with some boasting views of both the city and the mountains.
Residents enjoy several shared amenities, making life easier and more enjoyable. The building includes a clubhouse, a playground, racquetball, and tennis courts. A fitness center and a concierge service add to the convenience. An impressive 24,000 square-foot gym offers spaces for workouts, indoors, or via the outdoor pools, catering to active lifestyles.
The architectural design includes modern finishes and high ceilings, enhancing the aesthetic appeal. Landscaped common areas add a lush environment around the building, creating a welcoming area for all. Living at 7157 E Rancho Vista Dr means accessing a vibrant community, complete with dining options like Divine Cafe, Market Modern, and City Market Deli nearby.
7157 E Rancho Vista Dr Unit 3001 sits in Scottsdale, Arizona, near the intersection of East Chaparral Road and North Scottsdale Road. This location lies in the heart of Old Town Scottsdale within the Optima Camelview Village. The nearby Arizona Canal provides a pleasant backdrop, enhancing the neighborhood's charm.
This high-rise building stands 7 stories tall and features 7 residential units. Constructed in 2007, it offers a variety of unit sizes, ranging from 952 to 5,119 square feet. The building contains units with 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms. Prices for these units range from $1,600,000 to $1,925,000. The average closed price in the last year was around $973,000, translating to an average price per square foot of $637. Units typically stay on the market for an average of 119 days.
Miles of floor-to-ceiling windows grace many of the units, letting in plenty of natural light. An open floor plan design in several condos creates a spacious feel throughout. Most units include private balconies and large outdoor patios, with some boasting views of both the city and the mountains.
Residents enjoy several shared amenities, making life easier and more enjoyable. The building includes a clubhouse, a playground, racquetball, and tennis courts. A fitness center and a concierge service add to the convenience. An impressive 24,000 square-foot gym offers spaces for workouts, indoors, or via the outdoor pools, catering to active lifestyles.
The architectural design includes modern finishes and high ceilings, enhancing the aesthetic appeal. Landscaped common areas add a lush environment around the building, creating a welcoming area for all. Living at 7157 E Rancho Vista Dr means accessing a vibrant community, complete with dining options like Divine Cafe, Market Modern, and City Market Deli nearby.
Description
7157 E Rancho Vista Dr Unit 3001 sits in Scottsdale, Arizona, near the intersection of East Chaparral Road and North Scottsdale Road. This location lies in the heart of Old Town Scottsdale within the Optima Camelview Village. The nearby Arizona Canal provides a pleasant backdrop, enhancing the neighborhood's charm.
This high-rise building stands 7 stories tall and features 7 residential units. Constructed in 2007, it offers a variety of unit sizes, ranging from 952 to 5,119 square feet. The building contains units with 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms. Prices for these units range from $1,600,000 to $1,925,000. The average closed price in the last year was around $973,000, translating to an average price per square foot of $637. Units typically stay on the market for an average of 119 days.
Miles of floor-to-ceiling windows grace many of the units, letting in plenty of natural light. An open floor plan design in several condos creates a spacious feel throughout. Most units include private balconies and large outdoor patios, with some boasting views of both the city and the mountains.
Residents enjoy several shared amenities, making life easier and more enjoyable. The building includes a clubhouse, a playground, racquetball, and tennis courts. A fitness center and a concierge service add to the convenience. An impressive 24,000 square-foot gym offers spaces for workouts, indoors, or via the outdoor pools, catering to active lifestyles.
The architectural design includes modern finishes and high ceilings, enhancing the aesthetic appeal. Landscaped common areas add a lush environment around the building, creating a welcoming area for all. Living at 7157 E Rancho Vista Dr means accessing a vibrant community, complete with dining options like Divine Cafe, Market Modern, and City Market Deli nearby.
7157 E Rancho Vista Dr Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$1,525,000($861/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price$973,000($637/Sqft.)
Year over year list price98.31%
Year over year sale price77.23%
Total Listings1 Listed
Total sold1 Sold
Average Days on Market119 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$3 /monthly
Key Stats
Year over year list price98.31%
Year over year sale price77.23%
Total Listings1 Listed
Total sold1 Sold
Average Days on Market119 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$3 /monthly
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
Medium
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Medium
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
Imagine starting your mornings at the on-site fitness center, followed by a relaxing afternoon at the clubhouse. The building comes equipped with fantastic amenities designed to enhance your lifestyle, including a playground, tennis courts, and even racquetball facilities for those with an active streak. Having these options readily available can promote a healthier lifestyle and perhaps even lead to new friendships with neighbors who share your interests.
Amenities Description
Imagine starting your mornings at the on-site fitness center, followed by a relaxing afternoon at the clubhouse. The building comes equipped with fantastic amenities designed to enhance your lifestyle, including a playground, tennis courts, and even racquetball facilities for those with an active streak. Having these options readily available can promote a healthier lifestyle and perhaps even lead to new friendships with neighbors who share your interests.
Parking
Locker
Concierge
Elevator(s)
Central AC
Pool
Fitness Center
Visitors Parking
Amenities
Barbecue
Fitness Center
Concierge
Security System
Security Guard
Tennis Court(s)
Balcony
Valet
Policies
The building policies promote a friendly and welcoming atmosphere, ensuring that residents feel both comfortable and secure. The well-managed rules help maintain a sense of community and enhance the quality of living. While specifics weren’t detailed, you can expect guidance on various aspects such as noise levels, pet ownership, and communal area usage.
Amenities Description
The building policies promote a friendly and welcoming atmosphere, ensuring that residents feel both comfortable and secure. The well-managed rules help maintain a sense of community and enhance the quality of living. While specifics weren’t detailed, you can expect guidance on various aspects such as noise levels, pet ownership, and communal area usage.
Pet Allowed
BBQ Permitted
Sublet Allowed
Short-term Rental Allowed
Compare with Buildings in the Neighbourhood (Last 12 Months)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
Indian Bend is a neighborhood in Maricopa County, Arizona. The area offers parks, walking paths, and quiet streets for outdoor time and light exercise. This district hosts small shops, local restaurants, and daily services like grocery stores, banks, and personal care. Families can find public and private schools plus health clinics within a short drive. Commuters use nearby bus lines and main roads to reach surrounding cities and job centers. The area makes errands easy. Local green spaces and small businesses sit close to homes and make daily life simple.
Neighbourhood Description
Indian Bend is a neighborhood in Maricopa County, Arizona. The area offers parks, walking paths, and quiet streets for outdoor time and light exercise. This district hosts small shops, local restaurants, and daily services like grocery stores, banks, and personal care. Families can find public and private schools plus health clinics within a short drive. Commuters use nearby bus lines and main roads to reach surrounding cities and job centers. The area makes errands easy. Local green spaces and small businesses sit close to homes and make daily life simple.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 5.14% are children aged 0–14, 24.35% are young adults between 15–29, 20.41% are adults aged 30–44, 17.82% are in the 45–59 range and 32.29% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 70.84% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.39%, walking around 2.91%, biking around 1.03%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 50.35% of units are rented and 49.65% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 8.71% are single family homes and 0.47% are multi family units. Around 49.75% are single-person households, while 50.25% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.44% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 11.78% have high school or college education. Another 5.98% hold diplomas while 23.54% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 23.26% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 5.14% are children aged 0–14, 24.35% are young adults between 15–29, 20.41% are adults aged 30–44, 17.82% are in the 45–59 range and 32.29% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 70.84% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.39%, walking around 2.91%, biking around 1.03%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 50.35% of units are rented and 49.65% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 8.71% are single family homes and 0.47% are multi family units. Around 49.75% are single-person households, while 50.25% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.44% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 11.78% have high school or college education. Another 5.98% hold diplomas while 23.54% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 23.26% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
5.14%(0 - 14 years old)
24.35%(15 - 29 years old)
20.41%(30 - 44 years old)
17.82%(45 - 59 years old)
32.29%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.39%
Transit
2.91%
Walk
70.84%
Drive
1.03%
Bike
Housing Ownership
49.65%
Owner Occupied
50.35%
Rental Units
Household Types
8.71%
Single Family
0.47%
Multi Family
49.75%
Single Person
50.25%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree35.44%
High School College11.78%
Diploma5.98%
Post Graduate23.54%
Others23.26%
Education
Diploma5.98%
Post Graduate23.54%
Others23.26%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.