4950 N Miller Rd sits in Old Town Scottsdale, at the intersection of East Chaparral Road and North Hayden Road. The building provides views of Camelback Mountain and the city skyline. The area is lively with many attractions nearby. Fashion Square Mall and the Scottsdale Waterfront are within reach.
This low-rise building consists of 127 condominium units spread over 3 stories. Construction completed in 1971. Units vary in size from 720 to 1,170 square feet. Most units have either 1 or 2 bedrooms. They often feature open floor plans and private patios or balconies.
Prices for these units range from $415,000 to $449,900. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was around $206,000. The average sold price sits at about $270,500, with the average price per square foot at $263. Units typically spend about 127 days on the market.
Amenities add to the appeal of living here. The community features a pool, spa, clubhouse, and laundry facilities. All utilities like electricity, gas, water, and more are included in the HOA fee. This reduces monthly expenses and simplifies life for residents, making it FHA approved.
Dining options abound with places like El Chaparral and Papi Chulo's Mexican Grill. Residents enjoy easy access to nearby biking and walking trails along the canal. Local schools, including the International Dermal Institute, contribute to the neighborhood's family-friendly feel.
The building's pet-friendly policy and rental allowance make it attractive for various buyers. The low-rise design and modern finishes create a welcoming community environment. Residents appreciate both the tranquility of home and the vibrancy of Old Town Scottsdale.
4950 N Miller Rd sits in Old Town Scottsdale, at the intersection of East Chaparral Road and North Hayden Road. The building provides views of Camelback Mountain and the city skyline. The area is lively with many attractions nearby. Fashion Square Mall and the Scottsdale Waterfront are within reach.
This low-rise building consists of 127 condominium units spread over 3 stories. Construction completed in 1971. Units vary in size from 720 to 1,170 square feet. Most units have either 1 or 2 bedrooms. They often feature open floor plans and private patios or balconies.
Prices for these units range from $415,000 to $449,900. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was around $206,000. The average sold price sits at about $270,500, with the average price per square foot at $263. Units typically spend about 127 days on the market.
Amenities add to the appeal of living here. The community features a pool, spa, clubhouse, and laundry facilities. All utilities like electricity, gas, water, and more are included in the HOA fee. This reduces monthly expenses and simplifies life for residents, making it FHA approved.
Dining options abound with places like El Chaparral and Papi Chulo's Mexican Grill. Residents enjoy easy access to nearby biking and walking trails along the canal. Local schools, including the International Dermal Institute, contribute to the neighborhood's family-friendly feel.
The building's pet-friendly policy and rental allowance make it attractive for various buyers. The low-rise design and modern finishes create a welcoming community environment. Residents appreciate both the tranquility of home and the vibrancy of Old Town Scottsdale.
Description
4950 N Miller Rd sits in Old Town Scottsdale, at the intersection of East Chaparral Road and North Hayden Road. The building provides views of Camelback Mountain and the city skyline. The area is lively with many attractions nearby. Fashion Square Mall and the Scottsdale Waterfront are within reach.
This low-rise building consists of 127 condominium units spread over 3 stories. Construction completed in 1971. Units vary in size from 720 to 1,170 square feet. Most units have either 1 or 2 bedrooms. They often feature open floor plans and private patios or balconies.
Prices for these units range from $415,000 to $449,900. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was around $206,000. The average sold price sits at about $270,500, with the average price per square foot at $263. Units typically spend about 127 days on the market.
Amenities add to the appeal of living here. The community features a pool, spa, clubhouse, and laundry facilities. All utilities like electricity, gas, water, and more are included in the HOA fee. This reduces monthly expenses and simplifies life for residents, making it FHA approved.
Dining options abound with places like El Chaparral and Papi Chulo's Mexican Grill. Residents enjoy easy access to nearby biking and walking trails along the canal. Local schools, including the International Dermal Institute, contribute to the neighborhood's family-friendly feel.
The building's pet-friendly policy and rental allowance make it attractive for various buyers. The low-rise design and modern finishes create a welcoming community environment. Residents appreciate both the tranquility of home and the vibrancy of Old Town Scottsdale.
4950 N Miller Rd Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$259,378($267/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price$270,500($263/Sqft.)
Year over year list price22.52%
Year over year sale price21.40%
Total Listings9 Listed
Total sold6 Sold
Average Days on Market127 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$3 /monthly
Key Stats
Year over year list price22.52%
Year over year sale price21.40%
Total Listings9 Listed
Total sold6 Sold
Average Days on Market127 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$3 /monthly
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
Medium
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Medium
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This condo building offers a range of amenities that make everyday living enjoyable. You’ll find a welcoming club house where you can gather with friends or meet your neighbors. If you love swimming, the pool is the perfect spot to cool off on hot days. It’s a great place to relax and unwind. This community also allows rentals, which can be a bonus for investors or those not quite ready to settle down. Additionally, the project is FHA approved, making it accessible for buyers navigating the home financing process.
Amenities Description
This condo building offers a range of amenities that make everyday living enjoyable. You’ll find a welcoming club house where you can gather with friends or meet your neighbors. If you love swimming, the pool is the perfect spot to cool off on hot days. It’s a great place to relax and unwind. This community also allows rentals, which can be a bonus for investors or those not quite ready to settle down. Additionally, the project is FHA approved, making it accessible for buyers navigating the home financing process.
Parking
Locker
Concierge
Elevator(s)
Central AC
Pool
Fitness Center
-
Visitors Parking
Amenities
Barbecue
Security System
Laundry Facilities
Patio
Balcony
Pool
Policies
The building maintains a friendly atmosphere while ensuring a harmonious community. You will appreciate the thoughtful policies in place. Occupancy limits help keep the environment pleasant for everyone. If you’re thinking of bringing along your pets, you can relax knowing that both cats and dogs are welcome. Just be mindful of any size limitations for your furry friends. Overall, this condo building combines comfort and convenience, making it a great option for anyone looking for a new home. Whether you’re a first-time buyer or seeking a cozy retreat, this building has much to offer. Explore the possibilities and see how it fits your lifestyle.
Amenities Description
The building maintains a friendly atmosphere while ensuring a harmonious community. You will appreciate the thoughtful policies in place. Occupancy limits help keep the environment pleasant for everyone. If you’re thinking of bringing along your pets, you can relax knowing that both cats and dogs are welcome. Just be mindful of any size limitations for your furry friends. Overall, this condo building combines comfort and convenience, making it a great option for anyone looking for a new home. Whether you’re a first-time buyer or seeking a cozy retreat, this building has much to offer. Explore the possibilities and see how it fits your lifestyle.
Pet Allowed
BBQ Permitted
Sublet Allowed
Short-term Rental Allowed
Compare with Buildings in the Neighbourhood (Last 12 Months)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
Indian Bend is a neighborhood in Maricopa County, Arizona. The area offers parks, walking paths, and quiet streets for outdoor time and light exercise. This district hosts small shops, local restaurants, and daily services like grocery stores, banks, and personal care. Families can find public and private schools plus health clinics within a short drive. Commuters use nearby bus lines and main roads to reach surrounding cities and job centers. The area makes errands easy. Local green spaces and small businesses sit close to homes and make daily life simple.
Neighbourhood Description
Indian Bend is a neighborhood in Maricopa County, Arizona. The area offers parks, walking paths, and quiet streets for outdoor time and light exercise. This district hosts small shops, local restaurants, and daily services like grocery stores, banks, and personal care. Families can find public and private schools plus health clinics within a short drive. Commuters use nearby bus lines and main roads to reach surrounding cities and job centers. The area makes errands easy. Local green spaces and small businesses sit close to homes and make daily life simple.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 5.58% are children aged 0–14, 24.02% are young adults between 15–29, 20.6% are adults aged 30–44, 17.47% are in the 45–59 range and 32.34% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 74.62% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.36%, walking around 2.77%, biking around 1.84%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 56.71% of units owner occupied and 43.29% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.54% are single family homes and 0.45% are multi family units. Around 47.01% are single-person households, while 52.99% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.1% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 12.61% have high school or college education. Another 6.41% hold diplomas while 21.94% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 25.94% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 5.58% are children aged 0–14, 24.02% are young adults between 15–29, 20.6% are adults aged 30–44, 17.47% are in the 45–59 range and 32.34% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 74.62% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.36%, walking around 2.77%, biking around 1.84%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 56.71% of units owner occupied and 43.29% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.54% are single family homes and 0.45% are multi family units. Around 47.01% are single-person households, while 52.99% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.1% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 12.61% have high school or college education. Another 6.41% hold diplomas while 21.94% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 25.94% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
5.58%(0 - 14 years old)
24.02%(15 - 29 years old)
20.6%(30 - 44 years old)
17.47%(45 - 59 years old)
32.34%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.36%
Transit
2.77%
Walk
74.62%
Drive
1.84%
Bike
Housing Ownership
56.71%
Owner Occupied
43.29%
Rental Units
Household Types
9.54%
Single Family
0.45%
Multi Family
47.01%
Single Person
52.99%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree33.1%
High School College12.61%
Diploma6.41%
Post Graduate21.94%
Others25.94%
Education
Diploma6.41%
Post Graduate21.94%
Others25.94%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.