High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.9% are children aged 0–14, 16.99% are young adults between 15–29, 12.97% are adults aged 30–44, 23.65% are in the 45–59 range and 31.49% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 79.11% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.2%, walking around 1.46%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 57% of units are rented and 43% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 13.14% are single family homes and 5.04% are multi family units. Around 46.99% are single-person households, while 53.01% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 40.08% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.62% have high school or college education. Another 6.55% hold diplomas while 26.41% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 16.35% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.9% are children aged 0–14, 16.99% are young adults between 15–29, 12.97% are adults aged 30–44, 23.65% are in the 45–59 range and 31.49% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 79.11% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.2%, walking around 1.46%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 57% of units are rented and 43% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 13.14% are single family homes and 5.04% are multi family units. Around 46.99% are single-person households, while 53.01% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 40.08% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.62% have high school or college education. Another 6.55% hold diplomas while 26.41% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 16.35% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
14.9%(0 - 14 years old)
16.99%(15 - 29 years old)
12.97%(30 - 44 years old)
23.65%(45 - 59 years old)
31.49%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.2%
Transit
1.46%
Walk
79.11%
Drive
0%
Bike
Housing Ownership
43%
Owner Occupied
57%
Rental Units
Household Types
13.14%
Single Family
5.04%
Multi Family
46.99%
Single Person
53.01%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree40.08%
High School College10.62%
Diploma6.55%
Post Graduate26.41%
Others16.35%
Education
Diploma6.55%
Post Graduate26.41%
Others16.35%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.