High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
High
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 4.85% are children aged 0–14, 5.4% are young adults between 15–29, 4.52% are adults aged 30–44, 18.77% are in the 45–59 range and 66.45% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 66.14% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.51%, walking around 0.48%, biking around 0.81%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 88.9% of units owner occupied and 11.1% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 8.82% are single family homes and 1.41% are multi family units. Around 31.17% are single-person households, while 68.83% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 34.16% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.59% have high school or college education. Another 4.7% hold diplomas while 29.36% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.19% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 4.85% are children aged 0–14, 5.4% are young adults between 15–29, 4.52% are adults aged 30–44, 18.77% are in the 45–59 range and 66.45% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 66.14% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.51%, walking around 0.48%, biking around 0.81%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 88.9% of units owner occupied and 11.1% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 8.82% are single family homes and 1.41% are multi family units. Around 31.17% are single-person households, while 68.83% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 34.16% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.59% have high school or college education. Another 4.7% hold diplomas while 29.36% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.19% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
4.85%(0 - 14 years old)
5.4%(15 - 29 years old)
4.52%(30 - 44 years old)
18.77%(45 - 59 years old)
66.45%(60+ years old)
Commute
1.51%
Transit
0.48%
Walk
66.14%
Drive
0.81%
Bike
Housing Ownership
88.9%
Owner Occupied
11.1%
Rental Units
Household Types
8.82%
Single Family
1.41%
Multi Family
31.17%
Single Person
68.83%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree34.16%
High School College10.59%
Diploma4.7%
Post Graduate29.36%
Others21.19%
Education
Diploma4.7%
Post Graduate29.36%
Others21.19%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.