High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Low
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.25% are children aged 0–14, 12.69% are young adults between 15–29, 15.46% are adults aged 30–44, 20.01% are in the 45–59 range and 40.58% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 88.54% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.15%, walking around 0.47%, biking around 0.34%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 73.41% of units owner occupied and 26.59% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.79% are single family homes and 2.53% are multi family units. Around 32.82% are single-person households, while 67.18% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 20.44% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 28.19% have high school or college education. Another 9.38% hold diplomas while 11.45% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.54% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.25% are children aged 0–14, 12.69% are young adults between 15–29, 15.46% are adults aged 30–44, 20.01% are in the 45–59 range and 40.58% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 88.54% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.15%, walking around 0.47%, biking around 0.34%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 73.41% of units owner occupied and 26.59% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.79% are single family homes and 2.53% are multi family units. Around 32.82% are single-person households, while 67.18% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 20.44% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 28.19% have high school or college education. Another 9.38% hold diplomas while 11.45% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.54% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
11.25%(0 - 14 years old)
12.69%(15 - 29 years old)
15.46%(30 - 44 years old)
20.01%(45 - 59 years old)
40.58%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.15%
Transit
0.47%
Walk
88.54%
Drive
0.34%
Bike
Housing Ownership
73.41%
Owner Occupied
26.59%
Rental Units
Household Types
19.79%
Single Family
2.53%
Multi Family
32.82%
Single Person
67.18%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree20.44%
High School College28.19%
Diploma9.38%
Post Graduate11.45%
Others30.54%
Education
Diploma9.38%
Post Graduate11.45%
Others30.54%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.