High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Medium
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.86% are children aged 0–14, 12.16% are young adults between 15–29, 17.31% are adults aged 30–44, 15.28% are in the 45–59 range and 45.39% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 89.4% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0.24%, biking around 2.01%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 60.96% of units owner occupied and 39.04% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 15.96% are single family homes and 5.65% are multi family units. Around 41.32% are single-person households, while 58.68% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 18.62% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 27.88% have high school or college education. Another 12.72% hold diplomas while 20.19% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.59% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.86% are children aged 0–14, 12.16% are young adults between 15–29, 17.31% are adults aged 30–44, 15.28% are in the 45–59 range and 45.39% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 89.4% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0.24%, biking around 2.01%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 60.96% of units owner occupied and 39.04% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 15.96% are single family homes and 5.65% are multi family units. Around 41.32% are single-person households, while 58.68% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 18.62% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 27.88% have high school or college education. Another 12.72% hold diplomas while 20.19% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.59% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
9.86%(0 - 14 years old)
12.16%(15 - 29 years old)
17.31%(30 - 44 years old)
15.28%(45 - 59 years old)
45.39%(60+ years old)
Commute
0%
Transit
0.24%
Walk
89.4%
Drive
2.01%
Bike
Housing Ownership
60.96%
Owner Occupied
39.04%
Rental Units
Household Types
15.96%
Single Family
5.65%
Multi Family
41.32%
Single Person
58.68%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree18.62%
High School College27.88%
Diploma12.72%
Post Graduate20.19%
Others20.59%
Education
Diploma12.72%
Post Graduate20.19%
Others20.59%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.