26926 Flo Ln is in Santa Clarita, close to the intersection of Sierra Highway and Soledad Canyon Road. This low-rise condominium building has a friendly neighborhood feel with views of trees and local cityscapes. The nearby Santa Clara River adds to the natural appeal of the area.
Completed in 1988, the building contains 6 condominium units. Sizes range from 910 to 1,007 square feet. Each unit offers 2 or 3 bedrooms, providing various living options. Unit prices vary between $334,900 and $439,000.
The community offers several amenities for residents. There are multiple pools and spas for relaxation, along with tennis courts for active living. Sidewalks and picnic areas enhance the outdoor experience. Playgrounds and street lights contribute to the welcoming environment.
Many nearby conveniences are within reach. Local schools, including Traffic School 4 Less.com, sit close to the building. Dining options like Gyromania and Cafe O cater to diverse tastes. Access to freeways makes traveling simple, while shopping and parks are nearby.
Inside, units include high ceilings, which create an open and airy feel. Some may offer private balconies, allowing for outdoor enjoyment. The open floor plan design supports various living styles. Overall, the building provides a strong sense of community while offering a balance of comfort and convenience.
26926 Flo Ln is in Santa Clarita, close to the intersection of Sierra Highway and Soledad Canyon Road. This low-rise condominium building has a friendly neighborhood feel with views of trees and local cityscapes. The nearby Santa Clara River adds to the natural appeal of the area.
Completed in 1988, the building contains 6 condominium units. Sizes range from 910 to 1,007 square feet. Each unit offers 2 or 3 bedrooms, providing various living options. Unit prices vary between $334,900 and $439,000.
The community offers several amenities for residents. There are multiple pools and spas for relaxation, along with tennis courts for active living. Sidewalks and picnic areas enhance the outdoor experience. Playgrounds and street lights contribute to the welcoming environment.
Many nearby conveniences are within reach. Local schools, including Traffic School 4 Less.com, sit close to the building. Dining options like Gyromania and Cafe O cater to diverse tastes. Access to freeways makes traveling simple, while shopping and parks are nearby.
Inside, units include high ceilings, which create an open and airy feel. Some may offer private balconies, allowing for outdoor enjoyment. The open floor plan design supports various living styles. Overall, the building provides a strong sense of community while offering a balance of comfort and convenience.
Description
26926 Flo Ln is in Santa Clarita, close to the intersection of Sierra Highway and Soledad Canyon Road. This low-rise condominium building has a friendly neighborhood feel with views of trees and local cityscapes. The nearby Santa Clara River adds to the natural appeal of the area.
Completed in 1988, the building contains 6 condominium units. Sizes range from 910 to 1,007 square feet. Each unit offers 2 or 3 bedrooms, providing various living options. Unit prices vary between $334,900 and $439,000.
The community offers several amenities for residents. There are multiple pools and spas for relaxation, along with tennis courts for active living. Sidewalks and picnic areas enhance the outdoor experience. Playgrounds and street lights contribute to the welcoming environment.
Many nearby conveniences are within reach. Local schools, including Traffic School 4 Less.com, sit close to the building. Dining options like Gyromania and Cafe O cater to diverse tastes. Access to freeways makes traveling simple, while shopping and parks are nearby.
Inside, units include high ceilings, which create an open and airy feel. Some may offer private balconies, allowing for outdoor enjoyment. The open floor plan design supports various living styles. Overall, the building provides a strong sense of community while offering a balance of comfort and convenience.
26926 Flo Ln Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$377,500($416/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price-
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings2 Listed
Total sold0 Sold
Average Days on Market0 days
Average HOA fees per sqft-
Key Stats
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings2 Listed
Total sold0 Sold
Average Days on Market0 days
Average HOA fees per sqft-
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
-
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
Living at 26926 Flo Ln comes with an array of inviting amenities that are perfect for those warm Southern California days. Imagine soaking up the sun by the sparkling pool or enjoying a barbecue with friends and neighbors in the dedicated picnic area. If you’re feeling active, tennis courts beckon for some friendly matches, while kids (or those young at heart) will love the nearby playground. With sidewalks and street lights enhancing the community feel, a leisurely evening stroll is always an option.
Amenities Description
Living at 26926 Flo Ln comes with an array of inviting amenities that are perfect for those warm Southern California days. Imagine soaking up the sun by the sparkling pool or enjoying a barbecue with friends and neighbors in the dedicated picnic area. If you’re feeling active, tennis courts beckon for some friendly matches, while kids (or those young at heart) will love the nearby playground. With sidewalks and street lights enhancing the community feel, a leisurely evening stroll is always an option.
Parking
Locker
Concierge
Elevator(s)
Central AC
Pool
Fitness Center
-
Visitors Parking
Amenities
PetsAllowed
Barbecue
Pool
Smoke Detector(s)
Policies
For interested buyers or renters, the building policies encourage you to give a call for any inquiries. This friendly approach promotes a transparent and welcoming environment, easing any apprehensions you may have about moving into a new place.
Pet Allowed
BBQ Permitted
Sublet Allowed
Short-term Rental Allowed
Compare with Buildings in the Neighbourhood (Last 12 Months)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.33% are children aged 0–14, 18.46% are young adults between 15–29, 21.19% are adults aged 30–44, 21.03% are in the 45–59 range and 20.99% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 89.05% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.16%, walking around 0.34%, biking around 0.49%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 78.39% of units owner occupied and 21.61% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 37.07% are single family homes and 11.91% are multi family units. Around 22.56% are single-person households, while 77.44% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 18.19% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 20.48% have high school or college education. Another 12.12% hold diplomas while 9.25% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 39.96% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.33% are children aged 0–14, 18.46% are young adults between 15–29, 21.19% are adults aged 30–44, 21.03% are in the 45–59 range and 20.99% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 89.05% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.16%, walking around 0.34%, biking around 0.49%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 78.39% of units owner occupied and 21.61% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 37.07% are single family homes and 11.91% are multi family units. Around 22.56% are single-person households, while 77.44% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 18.19% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 20.48% have high school or college education. Another 12.12% hold diplomas while 9.25% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 39.96% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
18.33%(0 - 14 years old)
18.46%(15 - 29 years old)
21.19%(30 - 44 years old)
21.03%(45 - 59 years old)
20.99%(60+ years old)
Commute
2.16%
Transit
0.34%
Walk
89.05%
Drive
0.49%
Bike
Housing Ownership
78.39%
Owner Occupied
21.61%
Rental Units
Household Types
37.07%
Single Family
11.91%
Multi Family
22.56%
Single Person
77.44%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree18.19%
High School College20.48%
Diploma12.12%
Post Graduate9.25%
Others39.96%
Education
Diploma12.12%
Post Graduate9.25%
Others39.96%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.