HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseNYS Standard Operating ProcedureNYS Fair Housing NoticeContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
15 Lawrence Rd 22, Rowley, MA, 01969
UNIT SIZE RANGE
707-750 sqft
15 Lawrence Rd 22 stands in Rowley, MA, within a well-established complex. The building sits at the intersection of Bridge Street and Boston Street. It features 1 story and predominantly consists of condominiums. The property has 9 units, ranging from 707 to 750 square feet. Each unit is a 1-bedroom home. Prices for the units fall between $270,000 and $270,100. There is a mix of comfortable living spaces and low-rise architecture that fits the area. The building was built in 1960 and features brick construction, giving it a classic appearance. Shared amenities are likely available, such as a pool and tennis courts. The complex also provides various recreational options, including a golf area, stable(s), and a public park. Nearby, residents have access to the local conservation area. Schools like Chrislar Farm & Equestrian Club and CPR N More Corp are part of the community. House of worship and public transportation are both within reach. Highway access makes traveling straightforward. The site also includes a private wooded area, enhancing the natural surroundings. Potential views of open spaces create a peaceful atmosphere. This building caters well to those seeking a low-maintenance lifestyle. Proximity to major roads and local amenities offers convenience for daily needs. The setting combines comfort and accessibility for residents. The tranquil surroundings make it an inviting place to call home.
15 Lawrence Rd 22, Rowley, MA, 01969
15 Lawrence Rd 22 stands in Rowley, MA, within a well-established complex. The building sits at the intersection of Bridge Street and Boston Street. It features 1 story and predominantly consists of condominiums. The property has 9 units, ranging from 707 to 750 square feet. Each unit is a 1-bedroom home. Prices for the units fall between $270,000 and $270,100. There is a mix of comfortable living spaces and low-rise architecture that fits the area. The building was built in 1960 and features brick construction, giving it a classic appearance. Shared amenities are likely available, such as a pool and tennis courts. The complex also provides various recreational options, including a golf area, stable(s), and a public park. Nearby, residents have access to the local conservation area. Schools like Chrislar Farm & Equestrian Club and CPR N More Corp are part of the community. House of worship and public transportation are both within reach. Highway access makes traveling straightforward. The site also includes a private wooded area, enhancing the natural surroundings. Potential views of open spaces create a peaceful atmosphere. This building caters well to those seeking a low-maintenance lifestyle. Proximity to major roads and local amenities offers convenience for daily needs. The setting combines comfort and accessibility for residents. The tranquil surroundings make it an inviting place to call home.
15 Lawrence Rd 22 stands in Rowley, MA, within a well-established complex. The building sits at the intersection of Bridge Street and Boston Street. It features 1 story and predominantly consists of condominiums. The property has 9 units, ranging from 707 to 750 square feet. Each unit is a 1-bedroom home. Prices for the units fall between $270,000 and $270,100. There is a mix of comfortable living spaces and low-rise architecture that fits the area. The building was built in 1960 and features brick construction, giving it a classic appearance. Shared amenities are likely available, such as a pool and tennis courts. The complex also provides various recreational options, including a golf area, stable(s), and a public park. Nearby, residents have access to the local conservation area. Schools like Chrislar Farm & Equestrian Club and CPR N More Corp are part of the community. House of worship and public transportation are both within reach. Highway access makes traveling straightforward. The site also includes a private wooded area, enhancing the natural surroundings. Potential views of open spaces create a peaceful atmosphere. This building caters well to those seeking a low-maintenance lifestyle. Proximity to major roads and local amenities offers convenience for daily needs. The setting combines comfort and accessibility for residents. The tranquil surroundings make it an inviting place to call home.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 718 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 2024-07-31 MLS#: 73253708 | Closed | $270,000 | |
| 25 | 707 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 2024-02-29 MLS#: 73195372 | Closed | $270,100 | |
| 26 | 707 | 1 | 1 | 208 | 2012-10-26 MLS#: 71360373 | Closed | $99,500 | |
| 32 | 721 | 1 | 1 | 73 | 2011-01-28 MLS#: 71162878 | Closed | $84,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
718 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-07-31 | Closed | $270,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
707 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-02-29 | Closed | $270,100 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
707 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2012-10-26 | Closed | $99,500 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
721 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2011-01-28 | Closed | $84,000 |
This condo building offers a variety of amenities to enhance your lifestyle. Enjoy sunny days by the pool, a perfect spot to relax and unwind. You can also take advantage of the nearby tennis courts for some friendly competition. If you love golf, there is a golf course nearby that allows you to practice your swing. The building provides laundry facilities for your convenience. For those who enjoy the outdoors, nearby parks and conservation areas offer beautiful scenery. Plus, public transportation and easy highway access make commuting a breeze. If you need a place for your horses, there are stables available as well.
This condo building offers a variety of amenities to enhance your lifestyle. Enjoy sunny days by the pool, a perfect spot to relax and unwind. You can also take advantage of the nearby tennis courts for some friendly competition. If you love golf, there is a golf course nearby that allows you to practice your swing. The building provides laundry facilities for your convenience. For those who enjoy the outdoors, nearby parks and conservation areas offer beautiful scenery. Plus, public transportation and easy highway access make commuting a breeze. If you need a place for your horses, there are stables available as well.
Pool
Laundry
Tennis Court(s)
Storage
The building encourages a friendly community atmosphere. You will appreciate the thoughtful policies that help maintain this environment. You can welcome pets into your home as both cats and dogs are allowed. However, it's wise to check for any specific size limits on pets before moving in. This building does not impose many restrictions, allowing you the freedom to enjoy your new residence comfortably. If you are looking for a place that accommodates your lifestyle and supports a love for community activities, this condo is a great choice.
The building encourages a friendly community atmosphere. You will appreciate the thoughtful policies that help maintain this environment. You can welcome pets into your home as both cats and dogs are allowed. However, it's wise to check for any specific size limits on pets before moving in. This building does not impose many restrictions, allowing you the freedom to enjoy your new residence comfortably. If you are looking for a place that accommodates your lifestyle and supports a love for community activities, this condo is a great choice.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Lawrence Rd 22 | - | - |
| 15 Lawrence Rd | $377/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| Brookwood | $377/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 20 Lawrence Rd | $347/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 20 Lawrence Rd | $347/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| Pine Tree Estates | $296/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.47% are children aged 0–14, 9.64% are young adults between 15–29, 20.61% are adults aged 30–44, 19.92% are in the 45–59 range and 33.36% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.05% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.32%, walking around 0.91%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 80.38% of units owner occupied and 19.62% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.84% are single family homes and 4.04% are multi family units. Around 17.32% are single-person households, while 82.68% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.11% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.84% have high school or college education. Another 7.3% hold diplomas while 18.29% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.46% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.47% are children aged 0–14, 9.64% are young adults between 15–29, 20.61% are adults aged 30–44, 19.92% are in the 45–59 range and 33.36% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.05% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.32%, walking around 0.91%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 80.38% of units owner occupied and 19.62% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.84% are single family homes and 4.04% are multi family units. Around 17.32% are single-person households, while 82.68% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.11% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.84% have high school or college education. Another 7.3% hold diplomas while 18.29% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.46% with other types of qualifications.
16.47% (0 - 14 years old)
9.64% (15 - 29 years old)
20.61% (30 - 44 years old)
19.92% (45 - 59 years old)
33.36% (60+ years old)
0.32%
Transit
0.91%
Walk
86.05%
Drive
0%
Bike
80.38%
Owner Occupied
19.62%
Rental Units
31.84%
Single Family
4.04%
Multi Family
17.32%
Single Person
82.68%
Multi Person