High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.08% are children aged 0–14, 19.53% are young adults between 15–29, 16.28% are adults aged 30–44, 19.44% are in the 45–59 range and 30.67% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 85.07% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.57%, walking around 0.78%, biking around 1.08%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 53.55% of units owner occupied and 46.45% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.89% are single family homes and 8.21% are multi family units. Around 44.96% are single-person households, while 55.04% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 18.25% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 34.75% have high school or college education. Another 7.6% hold diplomas while 10.88% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 28.53% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.08% are children aged 0–14, 19.53% are young adults between 15–29, 16.28% are adults aged 30–44, 19.44% are in the 45–59 range and 30.67% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 85.07% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.57%, walking around 0.78%, biking around 1.08%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 53.55% of units owner occupied and 46.45% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.89% are single family homes and 8.21% are multi family units. Around 44.96% are single-person households, while 55.04% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 18.25% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 34.75% have high school or college education. Another 7.6% hold diplomas while 10.88% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 28.53% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
14.08%(0 - 14 years old)
19.53%(15 - 29 years old)
16.28%(30 - 44 years old)
19.44%(45 - 59 years old)
30.67%(60+ years old)
Commute
2.57%
Transit
0.78%
Walk
85.07%
Drive
1.08%
Bike
Housing Ownership
53.55%
Owner Occupied
46.45%
Rental Units
Household Types
20.89%
Single Family
8.21%
Multi Family
44.96%
Single Person
55.04%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree18.25%
High School College34.75%
Diploma7.6%
Post Graduate10.88%
Others28.53%
Education
Diploma7.6%
Post Graduate10.88%
Others28.53%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.