HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseNYS Standard Operating ProcedureNYS Fair Housing NoticeContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
7 Park Ave, Revere, MA, 02151
UNIT SIZE RANGE
572-1,000 sqft
7 Park Ave is located in Revere, Massachusetts, near the intersection of Eastern Avenue and Broadway. The building sits just a short distance from the Atlantic Ocean, providing lovely views of the nearby water. This mid-rise structure has 5 stories and contains 16 condominium units. Constructed in 1973, the units range from 572 to 1,000 square feet. The floor plans offer either 1 or 2 bedrooms, with open layouts that let in plenty of natural light. Residents enjoy bright living spaces that feel comfortable and inviting. Each unit also includes access to laundry facilities on each floor, enhancing daily convenience. Prices for these units range from $370,000 to $380,000. The building features off-street parking spots for residents. Elevators make navigating the building simple and straightforward. Public transportation options are also within close proximity, adding ease for residents commuting to other parts of the city. The area offers many amenities to enhance the lifestyle of residents. Nearby parks provide green spaces for recreation. Local dining options like Cafe Monte Cristo Inc and Lorena's 3 Leches Cakes offer tasty meals without having to travel far. Grocery needs can be met at Eddys Market, which is just around the corner. Multiple amenities support daily living and leisure activities. Residents can enjoy hot water, tennis courts, and access to golf. The close-knit community includes churches and schools, making it appealing for families. This location combines comfort with access to essential services and recreational opportunities.
7 Park Ave, Revere, MA, 02151
7 Park Ave is located in Revere, Massachusetts, near the intersection of Eastern Avenue and Broadway. The building sits just a short distance from the Atlantic Ocean, providing lovely views of the nearby water. This mid-rise structure has 5 stories and contains 16 condominium units. Constructed in 1973, the units range from 572 to 1,000 square feet. The floor plans offer either 1 or 2 bedrooms, with open layouts that let in plenty of natural light. Residents enjoy bright living spaces that feel comfortable and inviting. Each unit also includes access to laundry facilities on each floor, enhancing daily convenience. Prices for these units range from $370,000 to $380,000. The building features off-street parking spots for residents. Elevators make navigating the building simple and straightforward. Public transportation options are also within close proximity, adding ease for residents commuting to other parts of the city. The area offers many amenities to enhance the lifestyle of residents. Nearby parks provide green spaces for recreation. Local dining options like Cafe Monte Cristo Inc and Lorena's 3 Leches Cakes offer tasty meals without having to travel far. Grocery needs can be met at Eddys Market, which is just around the corner. Multiple amenities support daily living and leisure activities. Residents can enjoy hot water, tennis courts, and access to golf. The close-knit community includes churches and schools, making it appealing for families. This location combines comfort with access to essential services and recreational opportunities.
7 Park Ave is located in Revere, Massachusetts, near the intersection of Eastern Avenue and Broadway. The building sits just a short distance from the Atlantic Ocean, providing lovely views of the nearby water. This mid-rise structure has 5 stories and contains 16 condominium units. Constructed in 1973, the units range from 572 to 1,000 square feet. The floor plans offer either 1 or 2 bedrooms, with open layouts that let in plenty of natural light. Residents enjoy bright living spaces that feel comfortable and inviting. Each unit also includes access to laundry facilities on each floor, enhancing daily convenience. Prices for these units range from $370,000 to $380,000. The building features off-street parking spots for residents. Elevators make navigating the building simple and straightforward. Public transportation options are also within close proximity, adding ease for residents commuting to other parts of the city. The area offers many amenities to enhance the lifestyle of residents. Nearby parks provide green spaces for recreation. Local dining options like Cafe Monte Cristo Inc and Lorena's 3 Leches Cakes offer tasty meals without having to travel far. Grocery needs can be met at Eddys Market, which is just around the corner. Multiple amenities support daily living and leisure activities. Residents can enjoy hot water, tennis courts, and access to golf. The close-knit community includes churches and schools, making it appealing for families. This location combines comfort with access to essential services and recreational opportunities.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44 | 782 | 2 | 1 | 48 | 2025-03-05 MLS#: 73326704 | Closed | $380,000 | |
| 53 | 769 | 2 | 1 | 62 | 2024-05-16 MLS#: 73212697 | Closed | $370,000 | |
| 11 | 747 | 2 | 1 | 57 | 2024-03-08 MLS#: 73192769 | Closed | $365,000 | |
| 33 | 762 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 2023-12-08 MLS#: 73177213 | Closed | $340,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
747 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-08 | Closed | $365,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
762 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-08 | Closed | $340,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
782 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-05 | Closed | $380,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
769 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-16 | Closed | $370,000 |
This condo building offers a range of wonderful amenities to enhance your living experience. You will appreciate the convenience of on-site laundry facilities, making chores easier. If you enjoy outdoor activities, you’ll find local parks nearby where you can relax and bask in nature. Sports fans will love the nearby tennis courts and golf options. For your transportation needs, highway access and public transportation are just a stone's throw away. After a day of activity, you can unwind with hot water available to you whenever needed. You will also find a house of worship within easy reach, allowing for connections to your community.
This condo building offers a range of wonderful amenities to enhance your living experience. You will appreciate the convenience of on-site laundry facilities, making chores easier. If you enjoy outdoor activities, you’ll find local parks nearby where you can relax and bask in nature. Sports fans will love the nearby tennis courts and golf options. For your transportation needs, highway access and public transportation are just a stone's throw away. After a day of activity, you can unwind with hot water available to you whenever needed. You will also find a house of worship within easy reach, allowing for connections to your community.
Elevator(s)
Security System
Laundry
Tennis Court(s)
Patio
Storage
Balcony
The building encourages a friendly environment with thoughtful policies for all residents. One of the best features is that there are no restrictions to worry about. This means you can enjoy your home without unnecessary limitations. Whether you have a busy lifestyle or love to entertain, this condo embraces flexibility for everyone. You can live freely while feeling part of a caring community.
The building encourages a friendly environment with thoughtful policies for all residents. One of the best features is that there are no restrictions to worry about. This means you can enjoy your home without unnecessary limitations. Whether you have a busy lifestyle or love to entertain, this condo embraces flexibility for everyone. You can live freely while feeling part of a caring community.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Park Ave | - | - |
| 39 Vane St | $417/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 105 Cummings Ave | $255/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 595 Revere Beach Pkwy | $367/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 595 Revere Beach Pkwy | $366/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 44 Stark Ave | $421/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
Park Avenue and the Hills is a neighborhood in Suffolk County, Massachusetts. The area blends quiet streets with direct links to nearby city centers and regional destinations. The district offers small parks, walking routes, and outdoor seating. Local shops, grocery stores, and casual restaurants meet daily needs, and the district hosts schools and basic health services. Public buses and main roads provide transportation to nearby towns and larger transit hubs. This district supports daily life and offers simple choices for shopping, dining, and short walks.
Park Avenue and the Hills is a neighborhood in Suffolk County, Massachusetts. The area blends quiet streets with direct links to nearby city centers and regional destinations. The district offers small parks, walking routes, and outdoor seating. Local shops, grocery stores, and casual restaurants meet daily needs, and the district hosts schools and basic health services. Public buses and main roads provide transportation to nearby towns and larger transit hubs. This district supports daily life and offers simple choices for shopping, dining, and short walks.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.49% are children aged 0–14, 17.64% are young adults between 15–29, 26.66% are adults aged 30–44, 18.42% are in the 45–59 range and 17.78% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 69.21% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 20.76%, walking around 3.51%, biking around 0.56%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 53.17% of units are rented and 46.83% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 34.34% are single family homes and 14.55% are multi family units. Around 26.69% are single-person households, while 73.31% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 14.52% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 38.38% have high school or college education. Another 5.34% hold diplomas while 6.3% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 35.46% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.49% are children aged 0–14, 17.64% are young adults between 15–29, 26.66% are adults aged 30–44, 18.42% are in the 45–59 range and 17.78% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 69.21% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 20.76%, walking around 3.51%, biking around 0.56%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 53.17% of units are rented and 46.83% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 34.34% are single family homes and 14.55% are multi family units. Around 26.69% are single-person households, while 73.31% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 14.52% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 38.38% have high school or college education. Another 5.34% hold diplomas while 6.3% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 35.46% with other types of qualifications.
19.49% (0 - 14 years old)
17.64% (15 - 29 years old)
26.66% (30 - 44 years old)
18.42% (45 - 59 years old)
17.78% (60+ years old)
20.76%
Transit
3.51%
Walk
69.21%
Drive
0.56%
Bike
46.83%
Owner Occupied
53.17%
Rental Units
34.34%
Single Family
14.55%
Multi Family
26.69%
Single Person
73.31%
Multi Person