HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseNYS Standard Operating ProcedureNYS Fair Housing NoticeContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
474 Revere Beach Blvd, Revere, MA, 02151
UNIT SIZE RANGE
600-1,200 sqft
474 Revere Beach Blvd stands tall in Revere, MA, near the intersection of Lynnway and Carroll Parkway. This 72-story high-rise offers stunning ocean views from every unit. Direct access to Revere Beach allows for beach walks and relaxing days by the water. The nearby Atlantic Ocean also enhances the building's appeal. The building consists of 62 condominium units. Sizes range from 600 to 1,200 square feet. Buyers can find 1 and 2-bedroom layouts with open concept designs. Modern kitchens feature granite or quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances are included. Each unit comes with in-unit laundry and private balconies. Prices for units range from $420,000 to $525,000. The average closed price is around $484,400, with a price per square foot of $476. Units spend about 93 days on the market. The building provides various amenities, such as a heated indoor pool, sauna, and recreational facilities. Residents enjoy access to fitness centers, gardens, tennis courts, and more. Parking is available with deeded off-street spots. Public transportation options, including the Blue Line train station, are nearby. Many restaurants and grocery stores, like Parkway Convenience, serve the community. The building was constructed in 1986 and is professionally managed. Central air conditioning and heating come included in the condo fees. High ceilings and plenty of natural light make each unit feel spacious. Good-sized bedrooms feature walk-in closets, enhancing storage space. This property combines waterfront living with modern conveniences, making it a desirable place to call home.
474 Revere Beach Blvd, Revere, MA, 02151
474 Revere Beach Blvd stands tall in Revere, MA, near the intersection of Lynnway and Carroll Parkway. This 72-story high-rise offers stunning ocean views from every unit. Direct access to Revere Beach allows for beach walks and relaxing days by the water. The nearby Atlantic Ocean also enhances the building's appeal. The building consists of 62 condominium units. Sizes range from 600 to 1,200 square feet. Buyers can find 1 and 2-bedroom layouts with open concept designs. Modern kitchens feature granite or quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances are included. Each unit comes with in-unit laundry and private balconies. Prices for units range from $420,000 to $525,000. The average closed price is around $484,400, with a price per square foot of $476. Units spend about 93 days on the market. The building provides various amenities, such as a heated indoor pool, sauna, and recreational facilities. Residents enjoy access to fitness centers, gardens, tennis courts, and more. Parking is available with deeded off-street spots. Public transportation options, including the Blue Line train station, are nearby. Many restaurants and grocery stores, like Parkway Convenience, serve the community. The building was constructed in 1986 and is professionally managed. Central air conditioning and heating come included in the condo fees. High ceilings and plenty of natural light make each unit feel spacious. Good-sized bedrooms feature walk-in closets, enhancing storage space. This property combines waterfront living with modern conveniences, making it a desirable place to call home.
474 Revere Beach Blvd stands tall in Revere, MA, near the intersection of Lynnway and Carroll Parkway. This 72-story high-rise offers stunning ocean views from every unit. Direct access to Revere Beach allows for beach walks and relaxing days by the water. The nearby Atlantic Ocean also enhances the building's appeal. The building consists of 62 condominium units. Sizes range from 600 to 1,200 square feet. Buyers can find 1 and 2-bedroom layouts with open concept designs. Modern kitchens feature granite or quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances are included. Each unit comes with in-unit laundry and private balconies. Prices for units range from $420,000 to $525,000. The average closed price is around $484,400, with a price per square foot of $476. Units spend about 93 days on the market. The building provides various amenities, such as a heated indoor pool, sauna, and recreational facilities. Residents enjoy access to fitness centers, gardens, tennis courts, and more. Parking is available with deeded off-street spots. Public transportation options, including the Blue Line train station, are nearby. Many restaurants and grocery stores, like Parkway Convenience, serve the community. The building was constructed in 1986 and is professionally managed. Central air conditioning and heating come included in the condo fees. High ceilings and plenty of natural light make each unit feel spacious. Good-sized bedrooms feature walk-in closets, enhancing storage space. This property combines waterfront living with modern conveniences, making it a desirable place to call home.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 702 | 1020 | 2 | 2 | 121 | 2026-02-27 MLS#: 73449005 | Closed | $510,000 | |
| 406 | 1090 | 2 | 2 | 51 | 2026-02-26 MLS#: 73465629 | Closed | $420,000 | |
| 1102 | 1000 | 2 | 2 | 70 | 2025-07-17 MLS#: 73372083 | Closed | $520,000 | |
| 502 | 1000 | 2 | 2 | 91 | 2025-06-26 MLS#: 73351382 | Closed | $447,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1000 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-17 | Closed | $520,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1090 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-26 | Closed | $420,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1000 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-26 | Closed | $447,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1020 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-27 | Closed | $510,000 |
This condo building offers a variety of fantastic amenities for residents. You can enjoy a refreshing swim in the pool or relax in the sauna after a workout. If fitness is your passion, the fitness center will meet your needs. For those who like to stay active outdoors, you'll find walking trails and a bike path nearby. Families will appreciate the playground and park areas for children. Tennis courts and a golf course provide extra recreational options. Social activities are easy with a clubroom available for gatherings. You can also benefit from laundry facilities and this community features convenient parking. Beach rights enhance the living experience, making weekends by the water even more enjoyable. For spiritual needs, you’ll find a house of worship within the community. The building is well-connected with highway access and public transportation, ensuring easy travel to nearby attractions.
This condo building offers a variety of fantastic amenities for residents. You can enjoy a refreshing swim in the pool or relax in the sauna after a workout. If fitness is your passion, the fitness center will meet your needs. For those who like to stay active outdoors, you'll find walking trails and a bike path nearby. Families will appreciate the playground and park areas for children. Tennis courts and a golf course provide extra recreational options. Social activities are easy with a clubroom available for gatherings. You can also benefit from laundry facilities and this community features convenient parking. Beach rights enhance the living experience, making weekends by the water even more enjoyable. For spiritual needs, you’ll find a house of worship within the community. The building is well-connected with highway access and public transportation, ensuring easy travel to nearby attractions.
Elevator(s)
Pool
Security System
Laundry
Tennis Court(s)
Storage
Balcony
Living here means adhering to a few guidelines for everyone's comfort. The building has restrictions in place, promoting a harmonious environment. It’s important to be aware that there may be limits on occupancy. A deposit will be necessary to secure your new home. This makes the transition smoother for everyone involved. If you are considering moving in with pets, feel free as both cats and dogs are permitted. Just keep in mind any size limitations that may apply. Overall, the policies aim to create a friendly, welcoming space while ensuring a pleasant living experience for all residents.
Living here means adhering to a few guidelines for everyone's comfort. The building has restrictions in place, promoting a harmonious environment. It’s important to be aware that there may be limits on occupancy. A deposit will be necessary to secure your new home. This makes the transition smoother for everyone involved. If you are considering moving in with pets, feel free as both cats and dogs are permitted. Just keep in mind any size limitations that may apply. Overall, the policies aim to create a friendly, welcoming space while ensuring a pleasant living experience for all residents.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 474 Revere Beach Blvd | $476/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 500 Revere Beach Blvd | $403/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 500 Revere Beach Blvd | $403/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 510 Revere Beach Blvd | $553/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 350 Revere Beach Blvd | $532/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| The 21-23 Thornton Street Condominium | $497/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
Revere Beach is a coastal neighborhood centered on a long public sandy beach. The area has a broad boardwalk, open green spaces, and ocean views. This district hosts seasonal events, music, and small festivals on the sand. The area offers casual restaurants, cafes, and a mix of small shops near the shore. Parks and playgrounds sit within a short walk, and hotels provide basic amenities. The area has regular public transit and nearby major roads. Public transportation, such as trains and buses, links the district to downtown Boston.
Revere Beach is a coastal neighborhood centered on a long public sandy beach. The area has a broad boardwalk, open green spaces, and ocean views. This district hosts seasonal events, music, and small festivals on the sand. The area offers casual restaurants, cafes, and a mix of small shops near the shore. Parks and playgrounds sit within a short walk, and hotels provide basic amenities. The area has regular public transit and nearby major roads. Public transportation, such as trains and buses, links the district to downtown Boston.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.48% are children aged 0–14, 18.16% are young adults between 15–29, 27.85% are adults aged 30–44, 20.27% are in the 45–59 range and 16.24% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 56.35% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 31.56%, walking around 3.59%, biking around 1.13%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 61.9% of units are rented and 38.1% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.67% are single family homes and 12.68% are multi family units. Around 30.4% are single-person households, while 69.6% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 12.92% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 37.43% have high school or college education. Another 5.51% hold diplomas while 8.26% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 35.87% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.48% are children aged 0–14, 18.16% are young adults between 15–29, 27.85% are adults aged 30–44, 20.27% are in the 45–59 range and 16.24% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 56.35% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 31.56%, walking around 3.59%, biking around 1.13%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 61.9% of units are rented and 38.1% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.67% are single family homes and 12.68% are multi family units. Around 30.4% are single-person households, while 69.6% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 12.92% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 37.43% have high school or college education. Another 5.51% hold diplomas while 8.26% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 35.87% with other types of qualifications.
17.48% (0 - 14 years old)
18.16% (15 - 29 years old)
27.85% (30 - 44 years old)
20.27% (45 - 59 years old)
16.24% (60+ years old)
31.56%
Transit
3.59%
Walk
56.35%
Drive
1.13%
Bike
38.1%
Owner Occupied
61.9%
Rental Units
30.67%
Single Family
12.68%
Multi Family
30.4%
Single Person
69.6%
Multi Person