High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.63% are children aged 0–14, 15.39% are young adults between 15–29, 19.82% are adults aged 30–44, 19.17% are in the 45–59 range and 32% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 85.08% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 4.01%, walking around 2.02%, biking around 0.58%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 74.81% of units owner occupied and 25.19% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.39% are single family homes and 4.24% are multi family units. Around 36.61% are single-person households, while 63.39% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 17.03% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 35.5% have high school or college education. Another 10.48% hold diplomas while 5.22% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 31.76% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.63% are children aged 0–14, 15.39% are young adults between 15–29, 19.82% are adults aged 30–44, 19.17% are in the 45–59 range and 32% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 85.08% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 4.01%, walking around 2.02%, biking around 0.58%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 74.81% of units owner occupied and 25.19% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.39% are single family homes and 4.24% are multi family units. Around 36.61% are single-person households, while 63.39% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 17.03% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 35.5% have high school or college education. Another 10.48% hold diplomas while 5.22% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 31.76% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
13.63%(0 - 14 years old)
15.39%(15 - 29 years old)
19.82%(30 - 44 years old)
19.17%(45 - 59 years old)
32%(60+ years old)
Commute
4.01%
Transit
2.02%
Walk
85.08%
Drive
0.58%
Bike
Housing Ownership
74.81%
Owner Occupied
25.19%
Rental Units
Household Types
21.39%
Single Family
4.24%
Multi Family
36.61%
Single Person
63.39%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree17.03%
High School College35.5%
Diploma10.48%
Post Graduate5.22%
Others31.76%
Education
Diploma10.48%
Post Graduate5.22%
Others31.76%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.