High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.6% are children aged 0–14, 9.55% are young adults between 15–29, 12.66% are adults aged 30–44, 24.11% are in the 45–59 range and 47.09% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 77.5% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.58%, walking around 0.78%, biking around 0.33%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 65.9% of units owner occupied and 34.1% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 10.74% are single family homes and 0.24% are multi family units. Around 46.06% are single-person households, while 53.94% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.32% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 24.18% have high school or college education. Another 6.96% hold diplomas while 17.5% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.04% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.6% are children aged 0–14, 9.55% are young adults between 15–29, 12.66% are adults aged 30–44, 24.11% are in the 45–59 range and 47.09% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 77.5% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.58%, walking around 0.78%, biking around 0.33%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 65.9% of units owner occupied and 34.1% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 10.74% are single family homes and 0.24% are multi family units. Around 46.06% are single-person households, while 53.94% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.32% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 24.18% have high school or college education. Another 6.96% hold diplomas while 17.5% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.04% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
6.6%(0 - 14 years old)
9.55%(15 - 29 years old)
12.66%(30 - 44 years old)
24.11%(45 - 59 years old)
47.09%(60+ years old)
Commute
1.58%
Transit
0.78%
Walk
77.5%
Drive
0.33%
Bike
Housing Ownership
65.9%
Owner Occupied
34.1%
Rental Units
Household Types
10.74%
Single Family
0.24%
Multi Family
46.06%
Single Person
53.94%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree25.32%
High School College24.18%
Diploma6.96%
Post Graduate17.5%
Others26.04%
Education
Diploma6.96%
Post Graduate17.5%
Others26.04%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.