High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.16% are children aged 0–14, 9.44% are young adults between 15–29, 12.39% are adults aged 30–44, 25.07% are in the 45–59 range and 45.93% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 79.14% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.58%, walking around 0.94%, biking around 0.2%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 68.55% of units owner occupied and 31.45% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 11.43% are single family homes and 0.34% are multi family units. Around 44.36% are single-person households, while 55.64% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.65% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.45% have high school or college education. Another 6.97% hold diplomas while 17.88% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.05% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.16% are children aged 0–14, 9.44% are young adults between 15–29, 12.39% are adults aged 30–44, 25.07% are in the 45–59 range and 45.93% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 79.14% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.58%, walking around 0.94%, biking around 0.2%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 68.55% of units owner occupied and 31.45% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 11.43% are single family homes and 0.34% are multi family units. Around 44.36% are single-person households, while 55.64% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.65% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.45% have high school or college education. Another 6.97% hold diplomas while 17.88% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.05% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
7.16%(0 - 14 years old)
9.44%(15 - 29 years old)
12.39%(30 - 44 years old)
25.07%(45 - 59 years old)
45.93%(60+ years old)
Commute
1.58%
Transit
0.94%
Walk
79.14%
Drive
0.2%
Bike
Housing Ownership
68.55%
Owner Occupied
31.45%
Rental Units
Household Types
11.43%
Single Family
0.34%
Multi Family
44.36%
Single Person
55.64%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree25.65%
High School College23.45%
Diploma6.97%
Post Graduate17.88%
Others26.05%
Education
Diploma6.97%
Post Graduate17.88%
Others26.05%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.