2302 S Cypress Bend Dr sits in Pompano Beach, just off the corner of East McNab Road and Northeast 18th Avenue. This four-story mid-rise building features six condominium units. Built in 1974, the structure offers garden and lake views. Its location allows quick access to local highways.
Each unit includes 2 bedrooms and ranges from 1,000 to 1,100 square feet. Prices fall between $155,000 and $239,000. Recent sales highlight the appeal of these homes in a pet-friendly, all-ages community. The building has hurricane shutters throughout, adding to safety and comfort.
Resort-style amenities enhance lifestyle options. Residents can enjoy a heated pool, exercise room, and clubhouse. Outdoor activities include a bike and jog path, tennis courts, and shuffleboard. A child play area welcomes families, while a vehicle wash area offers additional convenience.
Nearby attractions include arcade entertainment and popular restaurants like Mozzarella Italian Restaurant and Mimmo's Pizza Cafe & Catering. Harrah's Casino lies within a short distance, providing entertainment options.
In-unit features are likely to support a comfortable living experience, combining everyday functionality with leisure opportunities. The building’s layout and amenities aim to cater to various lifestyles, making it suitable for a wide range of residents.
2302 S Cypress Bend Dr Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$289,000($263/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price-
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings1 Listed
Total sold0 Sold
Average Days on Market0 days
Average HOA fees per sqft-
Key Stats
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings1 Listed
Total sold0 Sold
Average Days on Market0 days
Average HOA fees per sqft-
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
Medium
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Demand
Medium
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Residents of this condo building enjoy a range of appealing amenities. You can take a peaceful stroll or bike ride along the bike and jog path. The clubhouse is a great spot to gather with friends and neighbors. If you love to swim, the heated pool awaits you for refreshing dips. Families will appreciate the child play area designed for safe fun. There is also a vehicle wash area to keep your car looking its best. Ready for some games? Engage in a friendly match on the shuffleboard courts or tennis courts. For your everyday needs, a laundry room makes chores easy. You can fire up the barbecue for a cookout or choose to relax in the sauna after a workout in the exercise room. A library is available for quiet reading and unwinding.