High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.96% are children aged 0–14, 11.5% are young adults between 15–29, 9.84% are adults aged 30–44, 28.58% are in the 45–59 range and 43.11% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 71.9% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.74%, walking around 1.27%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 60.16% of units owner occupied and 39.84% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 11.12% are single family homes and 1.22% are multi family units. Around 49.34% are single-person households, while 50.66% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.46% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.42% have high school or college education. Another 6.41% hold diplomas while 22.09% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.62% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.96% are children aged 0–14, 11.5% are young adults between 15–29, 9.84% are adults aged 30–44, 28.58% are in the 45–59 range and 43.11% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 71.9% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.74%, walking around 1.27%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 60.16% of units owner occupied and 39.84% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 11.12% are single family homes and 1.22% are multi family units. Around 49.34% are single-person households, while 50.66% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.46% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.42% have high school or college education. Another 6.41% hold diplomas while 22.09% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.62% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
6.96%(0 - 14 years old)
11.5%(15 - 29 years old)
9.84%(30 - 44 years old)
28.58%(45 - 59 years old)
43.11%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.74%
Transit
1.27%
Walk
71.9%
Drive
0%
Bike
Housing Ownership
60.16%
Owner Occupied
39.84%
Rental Units
Household Types
11.12%
Single Family
1.22%
Multi Family
49.34%
Single Person
50.66%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree32.46%
High School College16.42%
Diploma6.41%
Post Graduate22.09%
Others22.62%
Education
Diploma6.41%
Post Graduate22.09%
Others22.62%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.