High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.15% are children aged 0–14, 9.5% are young adults between 15–29, 12.55% are adults aged 30–44, 24.82% are in the 45–59 range and 45.97% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 78.69% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.56%, walking around 0.86%, biking around 0.23%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 68.11% of units owner occupied and 31.89% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 11.42% are single family homes and 0.31% are multi family units. Around 44.51% are single-person households, while 55.49% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.65% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.59% have high school or college education. Another 6.98% hold diplomas while 17.79% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.15% are children aged 0–14, 9.5% are young adults between 15–29, 12.55% are adults aged 30–44, 24.82% are in the 45–59 range and 45.97% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 78.69% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.56%, walking around 0.86%, biking around 0.23%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 68.11% of units owner occupied and 31.89% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 11.42% are single family homes and 0.31% are multi family units. Around 44.51% are single-person households, while 55.49% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.65% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.59% have high school or college education. Another 6.98% hold diplomas while 17.79% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
7.15%(0 - 14 years old)
9.5%(15 - 29 years old)
12.55%(30 - 44 years old)
24.82%(45 - 59 years old)
45.97%(60+ years old)
Commute
1.56%
Transit
0.86%
Walk
78.69%
Drive
0.23%
Bike
Housing Ownership
68.11%
Owner Occupied
31.89%
Rental Units
Household Types
11.42%
Single Family
0.31%
Multi Family
44.51%
Single Person
55.49%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree25.65%
High School College23.59%
Diploma6.98%
Post Graduate17.79%
Others26%
Education
Diploma6.98%
Post Graduate17.79%
Others26%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.