High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.06% are children aged 0–14, 9.49% are young adults between 15–29, 12.55% are adults aged 30–44, 24.69% are in the 45–59 range and 46.22% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 78.38% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.57%, walking around 0.8%, biking around 0.25%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 67.88% of units owner occupied and 32.12% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 11.25% are single family homes and 0.29% are multi family units. Around 44.72% are single-person households, while 55.28% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.6% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.65% have high school or college education. Another 7.01% hold diplomas while 17.8% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 25.94% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.06% are children aged 0–14, 9.49% are young adults between 15–29, 12.55% are adults aged 30–44, 24.69% are in the 45–59 range and 46.22% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 78.38% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.57%, walking around 0.8%, biking around 0.25%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 67.88% of units owner occupied and 32.12% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 11.25% are single family homes and 0.29% are multi family units. Around 44.72% are single-person households, while 55.28% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.6% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.65% have high school or college education. Another 7.01% hold diplomas while 17.8% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 25.94% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
7.06%(0 - 14 years old)
9.49%(15 - 29 years old)
12.55%(30 - 44 years old)
24.69%(45 - 59 years old)
46.22%(60+ years old)
Commute
1.57%
Transit
0.8%
Walk
78.38%
Drive
0.25%
Bike
Housing Ownership
67.88%
Owner Occupied
32.12%
Rental Units
Household Types
11.25%
Single Family
0.29%
Multi Family
44.72%
Single Person
55.28%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree25.6%
High School College23.65%
Diploma7.01%
Post Graduate17.8%
Others25.94%
Education
Diploma7.01%
Post Graduate17.8%
Others25.94%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.