28857 Old Hwy 80 sits in Pine Valley, at the intersection of Alpine Blvd and Peutz Valley Rd. The building has a peaceful neighborhood feel, with views of parks, greenbelts, and trees. El Capitan Reservoir is nearby, adding to the area’s charm.
This low-rise building has 1 story and contains 11 single-level condo units. Built in 1959, unit sizes range from 375 to 847 sq ft. The condos offer 1 bedroom and open layouts, enhancing the sense of space. End units have only one shared wall, ensuring privacy.
Unit prices range from $207,500 to $229,500. Private outdoor patios provide personal outdoor spaces. Large dual-pane sliding glass doors let in natural light, making the interiors warm and inviting. Vaulted ceilings create an airy atmosphere throughout the units.
The complex includes shared amenities like a community pool, BBQ area, and tennis courts. A recreation room and clubhouse add to the options for fun and gathering with friends. Horse-riding trails and hiking paths surround the area, appealing to outdoor enthusiasts.
Monthly HOA fees are low, covering utilities and exterior maintenance. The complex is well-maintained, ensuring a pleasant living environment. Majors Diner offers a dining spot nearby. This location balances a tranquil vibe with convenient access to local activities and attractions.
28857 Old Hwy 80 sits in Pine Valley, at the intersection of Alpine Blvd and Peutz Valley Rd. The building has a peaceful neighborhood feel, with views of parks, greenbelts, and trees. El Capitan Reservoir is nearby, adding to the area’s charm.
This low-rise building has 1 story and contains 11 single-level condo units. Built in 1959, unit sizes range from 375 to 847 sq ft. The condos offer 1 bedroom and open layouts, enhancing the sense of space. End units have only one shared wall, ensuring privacy.
Unit prices range from $207,500 to $229,500. Private outdoor patios provide personal outdoor spaces. Large dual-pane sliding glass doors let in natural light, making the interiors warm and inviting. Vaulted ceilings create an airy atmosphere throughout the units.
The complex includes shared amenities like a community pool, BBQ area, and tennis courts. A recreation room and clubhouse add to the options for fun and gathering with friends. Horse-riding trails and hiking paths surround the area, appealing to outdoor enthusiasts.
Monthly HOA fees are low, covering utilities and exterior maintenance. The complex is well-maintained, ensuring a pleasant living environment. Majors Diner offers a dining spot nearby. This location balances a tranquil vibe with convenient access to local activities and attractions.
Description
28857 Old Hwy 80 sits in Pine Valley, at the intersection of Alpine Blvd and Peutz Valley Rd. The building has a peaceful neighborhood feel, with views of parks, greenbelts, and trees. El Capitan Reservoir is nearby, adding to the area’s charm.
This low-rise building has 1 story and contains 11 single-level condo units. Built in 1959, unit sizes range from 375 to 847 sq ft. The condos offer 1 bedroom and open layouts, enhancing the sense of space. End units have only one shared wall, ensuring privacy.
Unit prices range from $207,500 to $229,500. Private outdoor patios provide personal outdoor spaces. Large dual-pane sliding glass doors let in natural light, making the interiors warm and inviting. Vaulted ceilings create an airy atmosphere throughout the units.
The complex includes shared amenities like a community pool, BBQ area, and tennis courts. A recreation room and clubhouse add to the options for fun and gathering with friends. Horse-riding trails and hiking paths surround the area, appealing to outdoor enthusiasts.
Monthly HOA fees are low, covering utilities and exterior maintenance. The complex is well-maintained, ensuring a pleasant living environment. Majors Diner offers a dining spot nearby. This location balances a tranquil vibe with convenient access to local activities and attractions.
28857 Old Hwy 80 Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$176,000($470/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price-
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings1 Listed
Total sold0 Sold
Average Days on Market0 days
Average HOA fees per sqft-
Key Stats
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings1 Listed
Total sold0 Sold
Average Days on Market0 days
Average HOA fees per sqft-
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
-
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
Here at this stunning condo building, you will find many amenities that support both relaxation and recreation. Enjoy horse-riding trails for a fun outdoor experience. If you prefer indoor activities, the game room and recreation room are perfect spots to gather with friends. You can unwind at the clubhouse and mingle with neighbors. Feeling adventurous? Take advantage of the nearby hiking trails to explore nature. On warm days, relax by the pool or have a barbecue with loved ones. The tennis courts invite sports enthusiasts to enjoy a match. With a rural setting, you’ll appreciate the peaceful atmosphere and beautiful surroundings.
Amenities Description
Here at this stunning condo building, you will find many amenities that support both relaxation and recreation. Enjoy horse-riding trails for a fun outdoor experience. If you prefer indoor activities, the game room and recreation room are perfect spots to gather with friends. You can unwind at the clubhouse and mingle with neighbors. Feeling adventurous? Take advantage of the nearby hiking trails to explore nature. On warm days, relax by the pool or have a barbecue with loved ones. The tennis courts invite sports enthusiasts to enjoy a match. With a rural setting, you’ll appreciate the peaceful atmosphere and beautiful surroundings.
Parking
Locker
Concierge
Elevator(s)
Central AC
Pool
Fitness Center
-
Visitors Parking
Amenities
Barbecue
Pool
Clubhouse
Policies
This condo building creates a warm, friendly community for all residents. It has thoughtful guidelines that help maintain harmony. While specifics are limited, you’ll find the overall atmosphere welcoming. This is a great opportunity to find a place that feels like home without strict barriers. The open policies encourage a sense of belonging for everyone in the community. So whether you are starting a new chapter or looking for an investment, this condo building offers a serene setting to enjoy life.
Amenities Description
This condo building creates a warm, friendly community for all residents. It has thoughtful guidelines that help maintain harmony. While specifics are limited, you’ll find the overall atmosphere welcoming. This is a great opportunity to find a place that feels like home without strict barriers. The open policies encourage a sense of belonging for everyone in the community. So whether you are starting a new chapter or looking for an investment, this condo building offers a serene setting to enjoy life.
Pet Allowed
BBQ Permitted
Sublet Allowed
Short-term Rental Allowed
Compare with Buildings in the Neighbourhood (Last 12 Months)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
Building Name
Avg price per square foot
AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly)
28857 Old Hwy 80
-
-
Nearby Schools
Jcs - Pine Valley
--
Public|Grades KG–12
28876 Old Highway ...|0.08 miles away
Pine Valley Middle School
C-
Public|Grades 7–8
7454 Pine Blvd|0.2 miles away
Transit
Old Hwy 80 & Majors Coffee Shop
0.05 miles away|1 min walk
Old Hwy 80 & Pine Valley
0.04 miles away|1 min walk
The Neighbourhood: 28857 Old Hwy 80
Similar Buildings Nearby
28857 Old Hwy 80 Demographics
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.47% are children aged 0–14, 13.15% are young adults between 15–29, 22.2% are adults aged 30–44, 18.55% are in the 45–59 range and 26.63% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 87.02% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 3.66%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 85.56% of units owner occupied and 14.44% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 29.3% are single family homes and 8.85% are multi family units. Around 24.48% are single-person households, while 75.52% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 12.64% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 20.54% have high school or college education. Another 15.95% hold diplomas while 13.03% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 37.83% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.47% are children aged 0–14, 13.15% are young adults between 15–29, 22.2% are adults aged 30–44, 18.55% are in the 45–59 range and 26.63% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 87.02% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 3.66%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 85.56% of units owner occupied and 14.44% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 29.3% are single family homes and 8.85% are multi family units. Around 24.48% are single-person households, while 75.52% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 12.64% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 20.54% have high school or college education. Another 15.95% hold diplomas while 13.03% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 37.83% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
19.47%(0 - 14 years old)
13.15%(15 - 29 years old)
22.2%(30 - 44 years old)
18.55%(45 - 59 years old)
26.63%(60+ years old)
Commute
0%
Transit
3.66%
Walk
87.02%
Drive
0%
Bike
Housing Ownership
85.56%
Owner Occupied
14.44%
Rental Units
Household Types
29.3%
Single Family
8.85%
Multi Family
24.48%
Single Person
75.52%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree12.64%
High School College20.54%
Diploma15.95%
Post Graduate13.03%
Others37.83%
Education
Diploma15.95%
Post Graduate13.03%
Others37.83%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.