9990 N Scottsdale Rd sits in Paradise Valley, near the corner of E Shea Blvd and N Scottsdale Rd. The building provides mountain views, offering a scenic backdrop. This low-rise condominium was built in 1994 and features three stories. The building includes 75 individual units of varying sizes that range from 679 to 1,351 square feet.
Unit prices vary from $395,000 to $470,000. The lowest sold price in the past year was around $246,000, while the average closing price reached about $306,950. The price per square foot for sold listings averages $361. Units typically stay on the market for about 96 days, which reflects the local real estate dynamics.
Amenities support relaxed living within the gated community. A resort-style heated pool welcomes residents for leisure. Walking paths, tennis courts, and a BBQ area provide opportunities for recreation and socializing. Well-maintained landscaping enhances the surroundings, adding to the overall appeal of the community.
Spacious open floor plans define the units, featuring vaulted ceilings that create a bright and airy atmosphere. Ground floor access eliminates the inconvenience of stairs. Many units include a balcony or outdoor patio space, allowing for fresh air and relaxation. Inside, stainless steel appliances and high-quality countertops, like quartz or granite, add a modern touch.
This location offers close proximity to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Popular restaurants such as Udupi Cafe, Mmm Restaurant, and California Pizza Kitchen lie within easy reach. The property is also near attractions in Old Town Scottsdale, Kierland, Gainey Ranch, and Fashion Square. Ample parking is available for residents and guests in this quiet and private setting, making it a desirable home in the area.
9990 N Scottsdale Rd sits in Paradise Valley, near the corner of E Shea Blvd and N Scottsdale Rd. The building provides mountain views, offering a scenic backdrop. This low-rise condominium was built in 1994 and features three stories. The building includes 75 individual units of varying sizes that range from 679 to 1,351 square feet.
Unit prices vary from $395,000 to $470,000. The lowest sold price in the past year was around $246,000, while the average closing price reached about $306,950. The price per square foot for sold listings averages $361. Units typically stay on the market for about 96 days, which reflects the local real estate dynamics.
Amenities support relaxed living within the gated community. A resort-style heated pool welcomes residents for leisure. Walking paths, tennis courts, and a BBQ area provide opportunities for recreation and socializing. Well-maintained landscaping enhances the surroundings, adding to the overall appeal of the community.
Spacious open floor plans define the units, featuring vaulted ceilings that create a bright and airy atmosphere. Ground floor access eliminates the inconvenience of stairs. Many units include a balcony or outdoor patio space, allowing for fresh air and relaxation. Inside, stainless steel appliances and high-quality countertops, like quartz or granite, add a modern touch.
This location offers close proximity to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Popular restaurants such as Udupi Cafe, Mmm Restaurant, and California Pizza Kitchen lie within easy reach. The property is also near attractions in Old Town Scottsdale, Kierland, Gainey Ranch, and Fashion Square. Ample parking is available for residents and guests in this quiet and private setting, making it a desirable home in the area.
Description
9990 N Scottsdale Rd sits in Paradise Valley, near the corner of E Shea Blvd and N Scottsdale Rd. The building provides mountain views, offering a scenic backdrop. This low-rise condominium was built in 1994 and features three stories. The building includes 75 individual units of varying sizes that range from 679 to 1,351 square feet.
Unit prices vary from $395,000 to $470,000. The lowest sold price in the past year was around $246,000, while the average closing price reached about $306,950. The price per square foot for sold listings averages $361. Units typically stay on the market for about 96 days, which reflects the local real estate dynamics.
Amenities support relaxed living within the gated community. A resort-style heated pool welcomes residents for leisure. Walking paths, tennis courts, and a BBQ area provide opportunities for recreation and socializing. Well-maintained landscaping enhances the surroundings, adding to the overall appeal of the community.
Spacious open floor plans define the units, featuring vaulted ceilings that create a bright and airy atmosphere. Ground floor access eliminates the inconvenience of stairs. Many units include a balcony or outdoor patio space, allowing for fresh air and relaxation. Inside, stainless steel appliances and high-quality countertops, like quartz or granite, add a modern touch.
This location offers close proximity to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Popular restaurants such as Udupi Cafe, Mmm Restaurant, and California Pizza Kitchen lie within easy reach. The property is also near attractions in Old Town Scottsdale, Kierland, Gainey Ranch, and Fashion Square. Ample parking is available for residents and guests in this quiet and private setting, making it a desirable home in the area.
9990 N Scottsdale Rd Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$299,586($377/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price$296,313($371/Sqft.)
Year over year list price12.91%
Year over year sale price17.23%
Total Listings7 Listed
Total sold8 Sold
Average Days on Market101 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$4 /monthly
Key Stats
Year over year list price12.91%
Year over year sale price17.23%
Total Listings7 Listed
Total sold8 Sold
Average Days on Market101 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$4 /monthly
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
High
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Medium
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This condo building offers some wonderful amenities for its residents. If you rely on public transport, you'll appreciate being on a bus line. For those who enjoy the outdoors, there are scenic walking trails nearby where you can take leisurely strolls or go for a run. If you are into sports, you can play a match or two on the tennis courts available. Additionally, if you are thinking about investment opportunities, you might be glad to know that rental options are possible in this building.
Amenities Description
This condo building offers some wonderful amenities for its residents. If you rely on public transport, you'll appreciate being on a bus line. For those who enjoy the outdoors, there are scenic walking trails nearby where you can take leisurely strolls or go for a run. If you are into sports, you can play a match or two on the tennis courts available. Additionally, if you are thinking about investment opportunities, you might be glad to know that rental options are possible in this building.
Parking
Locker
Concierge
Elevator(s)
Central AC
Pool
Fitness Center
-
Visitors Parking
Amenities
Barbecue
Security System
Tennis Court(s)
Balcony
Policies
This condo building fosters a friendly community while establishing some helpful rules. When considering a move, keep in mind that a deposit is likely required as part of the process. There are also guidelines in place regarding the number of occupants allowed in a unit to ensure comfort for everyone. If you are a pet owner, you will be pleased to find that the building welcomes both cats and dogs. You will, however, need to check for any size restrictions related to pets. Safe and inviting, this place could be the perfect choice for your next home.
Amenities Description
This condo building fosters a friendly community while establishing some helpful rules. When considering a move, keep in mind that a deposit is likely required as part of the process. There are also guidelines in place regarding the number of occupants allowed in a unit to ensure comfort for everyone. If you are a pet owner, you will be pleased to find that the building welcomes both cats and dogs. You will, however, need to check for any size restrictions related to pets. Safe and inviting, this place could be the perfect choice for your next home.
Pet Allowed
BBQ Permitted
Sublet Allowed
Short-term Rental Allowed
Compare with Buildings in the Neighbourhood (Last 12 Months)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.52% are children aged 0–14, 15.87% are young adults between 15–29, 19.06% are adults aged 30–44, 18.76% are in the 45–59 range and 35.79% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 71.3% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.12%, walking around 1.41%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 62.08% of units owner occupied and 37.92% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 14.79% are single family homes and 1.32% are multi family units. Around 34.71% are single-person households, while 65.29% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 30.65% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.91% have high school or college education. Another 7.74% hold diplomas while 28.32% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.38% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.52% are children aged 0–14, 15.87% are young adults between 15–29, 19.06% are adults aged 30–44, 18.76% are in the 45–59 range and 35.79% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 71.3% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.12%, walking around 1.41%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 62.08% of units owner occupied and 37.92% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 14.79% are single family homes and 1.32% are multi family units. Around 34.71% are single-person households, while 65.29% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 30.65% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.91% have high school or college education. Another 7.74% hold diplomas while 28.32% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.38% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
10.52%(0 - 14 years old)
15.87%(15 - 29 years old)
19.06%(30 - 44 years old)
18.76%(45 - 59 years old)
35.79%(60+ years old)
Commute
1.12%
Transit
1.41%
Walk
71.3%
Drive
0%
Bike
Housing Ownership
62.08%
Owner Occupied
37.92%
Rental Units
Household Types
14.79%
Single Family
1.32%
Multi Family
34.71%
Single Person
65.29%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree30.65%
High School College10.91%
Diploma7.74%
Post Graduate28.32%
Others22.38%
Education
Diploma7.74%
Post Graduate28.32%
Others22.38%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.