High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.01% are children aged 0–14, 11.72% are young adults between 15–29, 17.69% are adults aged 30–44, 16.31% are in the 45–59 range and 38.28% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 73.61% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.05%, walking around 0.94%, biking around 0.29%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 68.39% of units owner occupied and 31.61% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 11.35% are single family homes and 7.72% are multi family units. Around 43.1% are single-person households, while 56.9% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.53% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.71% have high school or college education. Another 4.9% hold diplomas while 27.05% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 23.81% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.01% are children aged 0–14, 11.72% are young adults between 15–29, 17.69% are adults aged 30–44, 16.31% are in the 45–59 range and 38.28% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 73.61% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.05%, walking around 0.94%, biking around 0.29%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 68.39% of units owner occupied and 31.61% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 11.35% are single family homes and 7.72% are multi family units. Around 43.1% are single-person households, while 56.9% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.53% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.71% have high school or college education. Another 4.9% hold diplomas while 27.05% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 23.81% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
16.01%(0 - 14 years old)
11.72%(15 - 29 years old)
17.69%(30 - 44 years old)
16.31%(45 - 59 years old)
38.28%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.05%
Transit
0.94%
Walk
73.61%
Drive
0.29%
Bike
Housing Ownership
68.39%
Owner Occupied
31.61%
Rental Units
Household Types
11.35%
Single Family
7.72%
Multi Family
43.1%
Single Person
56.9%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree35.53%
High School College8.71%
Diploma4.9%
Post Graduate27.05%
Others23.81%
Education
Diploma4.9%
Post Graduate27.05%
Others23.81%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.