High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.46% are children aged 0–14, 17.58% are young adults between 15–29, 19.82% are adults aged 30–44, 17.27% are in the 45–59 range and 34.87% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 82.76% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.59%, walking around 0.89%, biking around 0.49%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 61.95% of units owner occupied and 38.05% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 18.55% are single family homes and 4.96% are multi family units. Around 42.27% are single-person households, while 57.73% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 30.04% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.35% have high school or college education. Another 9.59% hold diplomas while 14.1% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.92% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.46% are children aged 0–14, 17.58% are young adults between 15–29, 19.82% are adults aged 30–44, 17.27% are in the 45–59 range and 34.87% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 82.76% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.59%, walking around 0.89%, biking around 0.49%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 61.95% of units owner occupied and 38.05% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 18.55% are single family homes and 4.96% are multi family units. Around 42.27% are single-person households, while 57.73% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 30.04% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.35% have high school or college education. Another 9.59% hold diplomas while 14.1% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.92% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
10.46%(0 - 14 years old)
17.58%(15 - 29 years old)
19.82%(30 - 44 years old)
17.27%(45 - 59 years old)
34.87%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.59%
Transit
0.89%
Walk
82.76%
Drive
0.49%
Bike
Housing Ownership
61.95%
Owner Occupied
38.05%
Rental Units
Household Types
18.55%
Single Family
4.96%
Multi Family
42.27%
Single Person
57.73%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree30.04%
High School College18.35%
Diploma9.59%
Post Graduate14.1%
Others27.92%
Education
Diploma9.59%
Post Graduate14.1%
Others27.92%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.