HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
323 Forest Park Rd 2-3, Madison, TN, 37115
UNIT SIZE RANGE
621-1,100 sqft
323 Forest Park Rd 2-3, Madison, TN, 37115
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6-13 | 1050 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 2026-09-25 MLS#: 3526740 | Closed | $79,000 | |
| 5-8 | 1050 | 2 | 2 | 67 | 2026-08-07 MLS#: 3226553 | Closed | $115,000 | |
| 7-7 | 1050 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 2025-02-05 MLS#: 2777402 | Closed | $95,000 | |
| 7 | 1050 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 2024-08-26 MLS#: 2681338 | Closed | $145,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1050 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-07 | Closed | $115,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1050 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-25 | Closed | $79,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1050 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-08-26 | Closed | $145,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1050 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-02-05 | Closed | $95,000 |
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 323 Forest Park Rd | - | - |
| 323 Forest Park Rd | $110/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 555 N Dupont Ave | $128/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 302 Williams Ave | $179/sqft. | $10 /sqft. |
| 2521 Pennington Bend Rd | $215/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
| 1301 Neelys Bend Rd # F52 | $197/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.23% are children aged 0–14, 23.07% are young adults between 15–29, 20.29% are adults aged 30–44, 18.59% are in the 45–59 range and 17.82% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 88.65% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.17%, walking around 1.76%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 71.35% of units are rented and 28.65% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.8% are single family homes and 8.11% are multi family units. Around 45.58% are single-person households, while 54.42% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 11.53% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 36.25% have high school or college education. Another 4.89% hold diplomas while 3.86% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 43.46% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.23% are children aged 0–14, 23.07% are young adults between 15–29, 20.29% are adults aged 30–44, 18.59% are in the 45–59 range and 17.82% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 88.65% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.17%, walking around 1.76%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 71.35% of units are rented and 28.65% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.8% are single family homes and 8.11% are multi family units. Around 45.58% are single-person households, while 54.42% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 11.53% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 36.25% have high school or college education. Another 4.89% hold diplomas while 3.86% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 43.46% with other types of qualifications.
20.23% (0 - 14 years old)
23.07% (15 - 29 years old)
20.29% (30 - 44 years old)
18.59% (45 - 59 years old)
17.82% (60+ years old)
1.17%
Transit
1.76%
Walk
88.65%
Drive
0%
Bike
28.65%
Owner Occupied
71.35%
Rental Units
20.8%
Single Family
8.11%
Multi Family
45.58%
Single Person
54.42%
Multi Person