Trails End Villas is a charming two-story residential building located at 10821 N Military Trail. Originally constructed in 1972, it offers a selection of well-maintained apartment units within a serene environment. Despite its absence of waterfront views, Trails End Villas compensates with its lush landscaping and tranquil setting, providing a peaceful atmosphere for its residents.
The architecture maintains a classic design with sturdy construction materials typical of its era, emphasizing durability and comfort. Residents benefit from essential amenities such as ample parking spaces and secure building access. The neighborhood surrounding Trails End Villas offers convenient access to a wide variety of services and recreational opportunities.
Though the building itself does not feature on-site luxury facilities, its location compensates with proximity to shopping centers, dining establishments, and parks. Trails End Villas' position within the 33410 zip code provides further benefits by being part of a community renowned for its family-friendly environment and accessibility to public transportation.
Overall, Trails End Villas offers a practical living experience in a location that brings together the best of suburban comfort and urban convenience.
Trails End Villas is a charming two-story residential building located at 10821 N Military Trail. Originally constructed in 1972, it offers a selection of well-maintained apartment units within a serene environment. Despite its absence of waterfront views, Trails End Villas compensates with its lush landscaping and tranquil setting, providing a peaceful atmosphere for its residents.
The architecture maintains a classic design with sturdy construction materials typical of its era, emphasizing durability and comfort. Residents benefit from essential amenities such as ample parking spaces and secure building access. The neighborhood surrounding Trails End Villas offers convenient access to a wide variety of services and recreational opportunities.
Though the building itself does not feature on-site luxury facilities, its location compensates with proximity to shopping centers, dining establishments, and parks. Trails End Villas' position within the 33410 zip code provides further benefits by being part of a community renowned for its family-friendly environment and accessibility to public transportation.
Overall, Trails End Villas offers a practical living experience in a location that brings together the best of suburban comfort and urban convenience.
Description
Trails End Villas is a charming two-story residential building located at 10821 N Military Trail. Originally constructed in 1972, it offers a selection of well-maintained apartment units within a serene environment. Despite its absence of waterfront views, Trails End Villas compensates with its lush landscaping and tranquil setting, providing a peaceful atmosphere for its residents.
The architecture maintains a classic design with sturdy construction materials typical of its era, emphasizing durability and comfort. Residents benefit from essential amenities such as ample parking spaces and secure building access. The neighborhood surrounding Trails End Villas offers convenient access to a wide variety of services and recreational opportunities.
Though the building itself does not feature on-site luxury facilities, its location compensates with proximity to shopping centers, dining establishments, and parks. Trails End Villas' position within the 33410 zip code provides further benefits by being part of a community renowned for its family-friendly environment and accessibility to public transportation.
Overall, Trails End Villas offers a practical living experience in a location that brings together the best of suburban comfort and urban convenience.
10821 N Military Trl Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price-
Avg. Sale Price-
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings0 Listed
Total sold0 Sold
Average Days on Market0 days
Average HOA fees per sqft-
Key Stats
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings0 Listed
Total sold0 Sold
Average Days on Market0 days
Average HOA fees per sqft-
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
Low
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
High
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.72% are children aged 0–14, 14.74% are young adults between 15–29, 18.55% are adults aged 30–44, 20.47% are in the 45–59 range and 32.51% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 88.22% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.21%, walking around 0.31%, biking around 0.13%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 73.36% of units owner occupied and 26.64% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.66% are single family homes and 3.67% are multi family units. Around 30.61% are single-person households, while 69.39% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 30.45% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 14.46% have high school or college education. Another 10.13% hold diplomas while 18.03% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.94% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.72% are children aged 0–14, 14.74% are young adults between 15–29, 18.55% are adults aged 30–44, 20.47% are in the 45–59 range and 32.51% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 88.22% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.21%, walking around 0.31%, biking around 0.13%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 73.36% of units owner occupied and 26.64% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.66% are single family homes and 3.67% are multi family units. Around 30.61% are single-person households, while 69.39% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 30.45% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 14.46% have high school or college education. Another 10.13% hold diplomas while 18.03% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.94% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
13.72%(0 - 14 years old)
14.74%(15 - 29 years old)
18.55%(30 - 44 years old)
20.47%(45 - 59 years old)
32.51%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.21%
Transit
0.31%
Walk
88.22%
Drive
0.13%
Bike
Housing Ownership
73.36%
Owner Occupied
26.64%
Rental Units
Household Types
22.66%
Single Family
3.67%
Multi Family
30.61%
Single Person
69.39%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree30.45%
High School College14.46%
Diploma10.13%
Post Graduate18.03%
Others26.94%
Education
Diploma10.13%
Post Graduate18.03%
Others26.94%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.