HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseNYS Standard Operating ProcedureNYS Fair Housing NoticeContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
218 Rangeway Rd, Billerica, MA, 01862
UNIT SIZE RANGE
2,421-3,206 sqft
218 Rangeway Rd sits in Billerica, near the intersection of Main Street and Bridge Street. This building features a pleasant view overlooking a golf course. Nearby, the Concord River adds a scenic touch to the locale while offering recreational opportunities. Access to highways and public transport simplifies commutes. The building comprises 10 condominium units across 3 stories. Completed in 2004, it provides a modern living experience with classic touches. Unit sizes range from 2,421 to 3,206 square feet. With options for 2 or 3 bedrooms, floor plans are spacious and versatile, promoting a comfortable lifestyle. Prices for units range from $450,000 to $711,000. Such pricing reflects the value of the spacious units and their location. Residents may find that this range offers options that fit different budgets without sacrificing quality. The building typically invites buyers who seek a mix of size and feature in their home. Amenities enhance the living experience. Residents have access to trails, parks, and nearby conservation areas for relaxation and outdoor fun. House of worship and schools, such as Curriculum Associates Inc and The Learning Experience, are within reach. These facilities support educational and spiritual needs. Parking availability accommodates residents and guests, ensuring ease of access. The building's low-rise architecture complements the neighborhood. With its combination of modern comforts and classic charm, the property aligns well with lifestyle requirements.
218 Rangeway Rd, Billerica, MA, 01862
218 Rangeway Rd sits in Billerica, near the intersection of Main Street and Bridge Street. This building features a pleasant view overlooking a golf course. Nearby, the Concord River adds a scenic touch to the locale while offering recreational opportunities. Access to highways and public transport simplifies commutes. The building comprises 10 condominium units across 3 stories. Completed in 2004, it provides a modern living experience with classic touches. Unit sizes range from 2,421 to 3,206 square feet. With options for 2 or 3 bedrooms, floor plans are spacious and versatile, promoting a comfortable lifestyle. Prices for units range from $450,000 to $711,000. Such pricing reflects the value of the spacious units and their location. Residents may find that this range offers options that fit different budgets without sacrificing quality. The building typically invites buyers who seek a mix of size and feature in their home. Amenities enhance the living experience. Residents have access to trails, parks, and nearby conservation areas for relaxation and outdoor fun. House of worship and schools, such as Curriculum Associates Inc and The Learning Experience, are within reach. These facilities support educational and spiritual needs. Parking availability accommodates residents and guests, ensuring ease of access. The building's low-rise architecture complements the neighborhood. With its combination of modern comforts and classic charm, the property aligns well with lifestyle requirements.
218 Rangeway Rd sits in Billerica, near the intersection of Main Street and Bridge Street. This building features a pleasant view overlooking a golf course. Nearby, the Concord River adds a scenic touch to the locale while offering recreational opportunities. Access to highways and public transport simplifies commutes. The building comprises 10 condominium units across 3 stories. Completed in 2004, it provides a modern living experience with classic touches. Unit sizes range from 2,421 to 3,206 square feet. With options for 2 or 3 bedrooms, floor plans are spacious and versatile, promoting a comfortable lifestyle. Prices for units range from $450,000 to $711,000. Such pricing reflects the value of the spacious units and their location. Residents may find that this range offers options that fit different budgets without sacrificing quality. The building typically invites buyers who seek a mix of size and feature in their home. Amenities enhance the living experience. Residents have access to trails, parks, and nearby conservation areas for relaxation and outdoor fun. House of worship and schools, such as Curriculum Associates Inc and The Learning Experience, are within reach. These facilities support educational and spiritual needs. Parking availability accommodates residents and guests, ensuring ease of access. The building's low-rise architecture complements the neighborhood. With its combination of modern comforts and classic charm, the property aligns well with lifestyle requirements.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 213 | 2644 | 2 | 3 | 72 | 2024-11-25 MLS#: 73290091 | Closed | $711,000 | |
| 292 | 3000 | 3 | 3 | 54 | 2015-06-11 MLS#: 71819921 | Closed | $400,000 | |
| 281 | 2613 | 3 | 3 | 118 | 2014-10-01 MLS#: 71693186 | Closed | $360,000 | |
| 223 | 3178 | 2 | 3 | 75 | 2011-06-30 MLS#: 71217865 | Closed | $330,100 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
2644 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-25 | Closed | $711,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
3178 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2011-06-30 | Closed | $330,100 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
2613 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2014-10-01 | Closed | $360,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
3000 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2015-06-11 | Closed | $400,000 |
This condo building offers a variety of amenities that you'll truly enjoy. If you love the outdoors, you’ll find beautiful trails nearby, perfect for walks or cycling. For golf enthusiasts, there are courses just a short drive away. The location also provides easy highway access, making commute times shorter and more convenient. Finding spiritual spaces is easy with houses of worship close by. Public transportation options abound, so getting around town is a breeze. Families will appreciate the nearby park and conservation area, offering plenty of green space for picnics and leisure activities. You will find it easy to embrace an active and engaging lifestyle here.
This condo building offers a variety of amenities that you'll truly enjoy. If you love the outdoors, you’ll find beautiful trails nearby, perfect for walks or cycling. For golf enthusiasts, there are courses just a short drive away. The location also provides easy highway access, making commute times shorter and more convenient. Finding spiritual spaces is easy with houses of worship close by. Public transportation options abound, so getting around town is a breeze. Families will appreciate the nearby park and conservation area, offering plenty of green space for picnics and leisure activities. You will find it easy to embrace an active and engaging lifestyle here.
Security System
Patio
Storage
This condo community fosters a friendly environment for all residents. To maintain harmony, there are some policies in place. You will want to stay informed about occupancy limits when planning your visits. Additionally, there are some restrictions to keep everyone's living experience enjoyable. With these guidelines, you can feel comfortable and settled in your new home. If you are looking for a home that values community and convenience, this condo could be a great fit for you.
This condo community fosters a friendly environment for all residents. To maintain harmony, there are some policies in place. You will want to stay informed about occupancy limits when planning your visits. Additionally, there are some restrictions to keep everyone's living experience enjoyable. With these guidelines, you can feel comfortable and settled in your new home. If you are looking for a home that values community and convenience, this condo could be a great fit for you.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 218 Rangeway Rd | - | - |
| Rivermere | $255/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| Brentwood Arms | $395/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 10 Karen | $452/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 10 Karen Cir | $465/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 8 Kenmar Dr | $435/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.58% are children aged 0–14, 24% are young adults between 15–29, 25.86% are adults aged 30–44, 22.13% are in the 45–59 range and 20.43% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 84.45% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.99%, walking around 2.14%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 86.57% of units owner occupied and 13.43% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 28.29% are single family homes and 8.44% are multi family units. Around 17.12% are single-person households, while 82.88% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 19.25% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 36.5% have high school or college education. Another 6.91% hold diplomas while 10.06% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.29% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.58% are children aged 0–14, 24% are young adults between 15–29, 25.86% are adults aged 30–44, 22.13% are in the 45–59 range and 20.43% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 84.45% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.99%, walking around 2.14%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 86.57% of units owner occupied and 13.43% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 28.29% are single family homes and 8.44% are multi family units. Around 17.12% are single-person households, while 82.88% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 19.25% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 36.5% have high school or college education. Another 6.91% hold diplomas while 10.06% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.29% with other types of qualifications.
7.58% (0 - 14 years old)
24% (15 - 29 years old)
25.86% (30 - 44 years old)
22.13% (45 - 59 years old)
20.43% (60+ years old)
2.99%
Transit
2.14%
Walk
84.45%
Drive
0%
Bike
86.57%
Owner Occupied
13.43%
Rental Units
28.29%
Single Family
8.44%
Multi Family
17.12%
Single Person
82.88%
Multi Person