HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseNYS Standard Operating ProcedureNYS Fair Housing NoticeContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
210 Nahanton, Newton, MA, 02459
Nahanton Woods
UNIT SIZE RANGE
882-1,903 sqft
210 Nahanton is located in Newton, Massachusetts. This mid-rise condominium building has 5 stories and features 11 units. Built in 1980, the building sits in the prestigious Nahanton Woods community. It offers great views of the lush grounds of the Charles River Country Club golf course. The units range in size from 882 to 1,903 square feet. Buyers can choose from 1 or 2-bedroom layouts. Prices for the units fall between $675,000 and $990,000. The building offers garage parking and extra storage for residents. Residents enjoy a variety of amenities. There is a putting green, golf access, and trails for walking or biking. The building includes a clubroom, fitness center, sauna, and recreation facilities. A pool provides a great place to relax, while the tennis courts offer additional leisure options. Nearby, public transportation makes commuting easy. The building lies close to local schools, including the Mass School of Professional Psychology. Dining options include Goldberg's Deli and Grill, as well as the Wells Center Cafe. The area is also near parks and houses of worship, which adds to the appeal. The Charles River is the closest water body, enhancing the natural surroundings. The building’s architectural traits include large balconies, allowing for outdoor enjoyment. This location balances tranquil living with access to urban conveniences. This summary highlights the essential aspects of 210 Nahanton, emphasizing the unit options and amenities. The placement and design connect residents to both nature and community resources, making it a great place to call home.
210 Nahanton is located in Newton, Massachusetts. This mid-rise condominium building has 5 stories and features 11 units. Built in 1980, the building sits in the prestigious Nahanton Woods community. It offers great views of the lush grounds of the Charles River Country Club golf course. The units range in size from 882 to 1,903 square feet. Buyers can choose from 1 or 2-bedroom layouts. Prices for the units fall between $675,000 and $990,000. The building offers garage parking and extra storage for residents. Residents enjoy a variety of amenities. There is a putting green, golf access, and trails for walking or biking. The building includes a clubroom, fitness center, sauna, and recreation facilities. A pool provides a great place to relax, while the tennis courts offer additional leisure options. Nearby, public transportation makes commuting easy. The building lies close to local schools, including the Mass School of Professional Psychology. Dining options include Goldberg's Deli and Grill, as well as the Wells Center Cafe. The area is also near parks and houses of worship, which adds to the appeal. The Charles River is the closest water body, enhancing the natural surroundings. The building’s architectural traits include large balconies, allowing for outdoor enjoyment. This location balances tranquil living with access to urban conveniences. This summary highlights the essential aspects of 210 Nahanton, emphasizing the unit options and amenities. The placement and design connect residents to both nature and community resources, making it a great place to call home.
210 Nahanton is located in Newton, Massachusetts. This mid-rise condominium building has 5 stories and features 11 units. Built in 1980, the building sits in the prestigious Nahanton Woods community. It offers great views of the lush grounds of the Charles River Country Club golf course. The units range in size from 882 to 1,903 square feet. Buyers can choose from 1 or 2-bedroom layouts. Prices for the units fall between $675,000 and $990,000. The building offers garage parking and extra storage for residents. Residents enjoy a variety of amenities. There is a putting green, golf access, and trails for walking or biking. The building includes a clubroom, fitness center, sauna, and recreation facilities. A pool provides a great place to relax, while the tennis courts offer additional leisure options. Nearby, public transportation makes commuting easy. The building lies close to local schools, including the Mass School of Professional Psychology. Dining options include Goldberg's Deli and Grill, as well as the Wells Center Cafe. The area is also near parks and houses of worship, which adds to the appeal. The Charles River is the closest water body, enhancing the natural surroundings. The building’s architectural traits include large balconies, allowing for outdoor enjoyment. This location balances tranquil living with access to urban conveniences. This summary highlights the essential aspects of 210 Nahanton, emphasizing the unit options and amenities. The placement and design connect residents to both nature and community resources, making it a great place to call home.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 517 | 1532 | 2 | 2 | 61 | 2025-01-15 MLS#: 73313201 | Closed | $990,000 | |
| 415 | 1168 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 2023-04-14 MLS#: 73091768 | Closed | $568,000 | |
| 121 | 1560 | 2 | 2 | 107 | 2011-05-27 MLS#: 71186577 | Closed | $287,500 | |
| 114 | 1168 | 1 | 2 | 65 | 2004-09-30 MLS#: 70068646 | Closed | $315,000 |

1 Beds
2 Baths
1168 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2004-09-30 | Closed | $315,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1560 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2011-05-27 | Closed | $287,500 |

1 Beds
2 Baths
1168 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-04-14 | Closed | $568,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1532 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-15 | Closed | $990,000 |
Welcome to a community filled with wonderful amenities. Imagine spending sunny days relaxing by the beautiful pool. If you enjoy sports, you will love the putting green, tennis courts, and nearby golf facilities. For fitness enthusiasts, the state-of-the-art fitness center and recreation facilities provide great options to stay active. Nature lovers will appreciate the trails in the conservation area for walking or biking. If you need warmth and relaxation, the sauna or steam room will be perfect. The clubroom offers a cozy space to gather with friends, while quick access to highways and public transportation makes commuting a breeze. Nearby parks and houses of worship add to the charm of this lively location.
Welcome to a community filled with wonderful amenities. Imagine spending sunny days relaxing by the beautiful pool. If you enjoy sports, you will love the putting green, tennis courts, and nearby golf facilities. For fitness enthusiasts, the state-of-the-art fitness center and recreation facilities provide great options to stay active. Nature lovers will appreciate the trails in the conservation area for walking or biking. If you need warmth and relaxation, the sauna or steam room will be perfect. The clubroom offers a cozy space to gather with friends, while quick access to highways and public transportation makes commuting a breeze. Nearby parks and houses of worship add to the charm of this lively location.
Elevator(s)
Pool
Security System
Security Guard
Tennis Court(s)
Storage
Balcony
This building welcomes everyone with open arms and clear guidelines. There are no complicated rules to navigate. It's an inviting place where you can enjoy a stress-free lifestyle. You can truly feel at home here. The community atmosphere encourages a friendly relationship among neighbors and supports a pleasant living experience. When looking for your perfect condo, these policies ensure that you can relax and enjoy all the comforts of home. Whether you are new to the area or looking to settle down, this building is the right choice.
This building welcomes everyone with open arms and clear guidelines. There are no complicated rules to navigate. It's an inviting place where you can enjoy a stress-free lifestyle. You can truly feel at home here. The community atmosphere encourages a friendly relationship among neighbors and supports a pleasant living experience. When looking for your perfect condo, these policies ensure that you can relax and enjoy all the comforts of home. Whether you are new to the area or looking to settle down, this building is the right choice.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 210 Nahanton | - | - |
| Nahanton Woods | $543/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 210 Nahanton St | $534/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 655 Saw Mill Brook Pkwy | $600/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 183 Oak St | $561/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| Village Falls | $561/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Oak Hill Park / Mount Ida is a suburban neighborhood in Middlesex County, Massachusetts. The area blends green space with modest commercial streets. It features pocket parks, walking paths, and a small community center and public library. Shops, cafes, a grocery store, a post office, and local schools sit within easy reach. Health clinics and basic services line the main roads. Bus routes and commuter rail connect the district to nearby towns and cities and run on regular schedules. Major highways provide direct commuting options. Sidewalks and bike lanes make short trips practical and safe.
Oak Hill Park / Mount Ida is a suburban neighborhood in Middlesex County, Massachusetts. The area blends green space with modest commercial streets. It features pocket parks, walking paths, and a small community center and public library. Shops, cafes, a grocery store, a post office, and local schools sit within easy reach. Health clinics and basic services line the main roads. Bus routes and commuter rail connect the district to nearby towns and cities and run on regular schedules. Major highways provide direct commuting options. Sidewalks and bike lanes make short trips practical and safe.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.29% are children aged 0–14, 15.86% are young adults between 15–29, 15.93% are adults aged 30–44, 23.71% are in the 45–59 range and 26.22% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 69.35% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 8.55%, walking around 1.89%, biking around 0.12%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 85.99% of units owner occupied and 14.01% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 42.24% are single family homes and 6.32% are multi family units. Around 16.79% are single-person households, while 83.21% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 31.77% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 5.99% have high school or college education. Another 4.5% hold diplomas while 49.27% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 8.47% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.29% are children aged 0–14, 15.86% are young adults between 15–29, 15.93% are adults aged 30–44, 23.71% are in the 45–59 range and 26.22% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 69.35% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 8.55%, walking around 1.89%, biking around 0.12%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 85.99% of units owner occupied and 14.01% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 42.24% are single family homes and 6.32% are multi family units. Around 16.79% are single-person households, while 83.21% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 31.77% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 5.99% have high school or college education. Another 4.5% hold diplomas while 49.27% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 8.47% with other types of qualifications.
18.29% (0 - 14 years old)
15.86% (15 - 29 years old)
15.93% (30 - 44 years old)
23.71% (45 - 59 years old)
26.22% (60+ years old)
8.55%
Transit
1.89%
Walk
69.35%
Drive
0.12%
Bike
85.99%
Owner Occupied
14.01%
Rental Units
42.24%
Single Family
6.32%
Multi Family
16.79%
Single Person
83.21%
Multi Person