21203 Trumpet is a low-rise condominium building located in Newhall, California. The structure has 2 stories and consists of 9 units. It was built in 1990 and offers a combination of 1 and 2-bedroom layouts. The unit sizes range from 588 to 983 square feet. Each unit presents options for single-level living, ideal for various lifestyles.
The location is quite appealing, sitting on a hillside. Residents enjoy mountain views and a peaceful environment. The building complex features a community greenbelt, providing an attractive natural setting. Nearby, the Vistas community adds to the area's charm, creating a quiet atmosphere.
Unit prices range from $470,000 to $474,800. The lowest sold price in the past year is around $415,000. The average closed price for the building is also $415,000. This puts the average price per square foot at $501. Units typically spend about 41 days on the market.
Amenities around the building enhance daily life. Residents can enjoy features like a pool, tennis courts, and a hot tub. For exercise, there are options like hiking, biking, and racquetball. The building also includes sidewalks, curbs, and well-maintained grounds.
Nearby, J Michael McGrath Elementary School serves families. Dining options include Tortas Ahogadas Las Originales and Panda Express. Parking opportunities are ample, catering to both residents and guests. This property offers a combination of comfort and practicality while maintaining easy access to local attractions.
21203 Trumpet is a low-rise condominium building located in Newhall, California. The structure has 2 stories and consists of 9 units. It was built in 1990 and offers a combination of 1 and 2-bedroom layouts. The unit sizes range from 588 to 983 square feet. Each unit presents options for single-level living, ideal for various lifestyles.
The location is quite appealing, sitting on a hillside. Residents enjoy mountain views and a peaceful environment. The building complex features a community greenbelt, providing an attractive natural setting. Nearby, the Vistas community adds to the area's charm, creating a quiet atmosphere.
Unit prices range from $470,000 to $474,800. The lowest sold price in the past year is around $415,000. The average closed price for the building is also $415,000. This puts the average price per square foot at $501. Units typically spend about 41 days on the market.
Amenities around the building enhance daily life. Residents can enjoy features like a pool, tennis courts, and a hot tub. For exercise, there are options like hiking, biking, and racquetball. The building also includes sidewalks, curbs, and well-maintained grounds.
Nearby, J Michael McGrath Elementary School serves families. Dining options include Tortas Ahogadas Las Originales and Panda Express. Parking opportunities are ample, catering to both residents and guests. This property offers a combination of comfort and practicality while maintaining easy access to local attractions.
Description
21203 Trumpet is a low-rise condominium building located in Newhall, California. The structure has 2 stories and consists of 9 units. It was built in 1990 and offers a combination of 1 and 2-bedroom layouts. The unit sizes range from 588 to 983 square feet. Each unit presents options for single-level living, ideal for various lifestyles.
The location is quite appealing, sitting on a hillside. Residents enjoy mountain views and a peaceful environment. The building complex features a community greenbelt, providing an attractive natural setting. Nearby, the Vistas community adds to the area's charm, creating a quiet atmosphere.
Unit prices range from $470,000 to $474,800. The lowest sold price in the past year is around $415,000. The average closed price for the building is also $415,000. This puts the average price per square foot at $501. Units typically spend about 41 days on the market.
Amenities around the building enhance daily life. Residents can enjoy features like a pool, tennis courts, and a hot tub. For exercise, there are options like hiking, biking, and racquetball. The building also includes sidewalks, curbs, and well-maintained grounds.
Nearby, J Michael McGrath Elementary School serves families. Dining options include Tortas Ahogadas Las Originales and Panda Express. Parking opportunities are ample, catering to both residents and guests. This property offers a combination of comfort and practicality while maintaining easy access to local attractions.
21203 Trumpet, 203 Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$420,000($467/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price$415,000($501/Sqft.)
Year over year list price7.28%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings2 Listed
Total sold1 Sold
Average Days on Market41 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$2 /monthly
Key Stats
Year over year list price7.28%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings2 Listed
Total sold1 Sold
Average Days on Market41 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$2 /monthly
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
Medium
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Low
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
Step into a world of leisure and fun with the wonderful amenities available in this condo building. You can enjoy relaxing by the refreshing pool on warm days. If you prefer a more active lifestyle, take advantage of the courts available for tennis or racquetball. The sport court is perfect for those looking to challenge friends to a game. Families will delight in the playground which is a great space for kids to play. The outdoor cooking area makes barbecues enjoyable, allowing you to grill up meals with friends. If you love nature, take a hike or bike on the nearby trails. Stroll along the charming sidewalks or unwind in the spa and hot tub. The picnic area is ideal for gatherings, while the park provides a beautiful spot for serene afternoons. The community also features well-maintained streets and ample lighting for peaceful evening walks.
Amenities Description
Step into a world of leisure and fun with the wonderful amenities available in this condo building. You can enjoy relaxing by the refreshing pool on warm days. If you prefer a more active lifestyle, take advantage of the courts available for tennis or racquetball. The sport court is perfect for those looking to challenge friends to a game. Families will delight in the playground which is a great space for kids to play. The outdoor cooking area makes barbecues enjoyable, allowing you to grill up meals with friends. If you love nature, take a hike or bike on the nearby trails. Stroll along the charming sidewalks or unwind in the spa and hot tub. The picnic area is ideal for gatherings, while the park provides a beautiful spot for serene afternoons. The community also features well-maintained streets and ample lighting for peaceful evening walks.
Parking
Locker
Concierge
Elevator(s)
Central AC
Pool
Fitness Center
-
Visitors Parking
Amenities
Barbecue
Pool
Smoke Detector(s)
Policies
This condo building fosters a friendly and welcoming environment. With no specific building policies listed, residents can feel at ease. Focus on creating lasting memories and enjoying the many features this condo has to offer. Settle into your new home with confidence and comfort.
Pet Allowed
BBQ Permitted
Sublet Allowed
Short-term Rental Allowed
Compare with Buildings in the Neighbourhood (Last 12 Months)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.73% are children aged 0–14, 27.89% are young adults between 15–29, 24.52% are adults aged 30–44, 17.49% are in the 45–59 range and 9.38% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 84.1% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.84%, walking around 4.14%, biking around 0.12%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 66.77% of units are rented and 33.23% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 42.95% are single family homes and 16.18% are multi family units. Around 15.56% are single-person households, while 84.44% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 11.41% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.73% have high school or college education. Another 8.74% hold diplomas while 9.27% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 47.86% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.73% are children aged 0–14, 27.89% are young adults between 15–29, 24.52% are adults aged 30–44, 17.49% are in the 45–59 range and 9.38% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 84.1% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.84%, walking around 4.14%, biking around 0.12%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 66.77% of units are rented and 33.23% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 42.95% are single family homes and 16.18% are multi family units. Around 15.56% are single-person households, while 84.44% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 11.41% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.73% have high school or college education. Another 8.74% hold diplomas while 9.27% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 47.86% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
20.73%(0 - 14 years old)
27.89%(15 - 29 years old)
24.52%(30 - 44 years old)
17.49%(45 - 59 years old)
9.38%(60+ years old)
Commute
1.84%
Transit
4.14%
Walk
84.1%
Drive
0.12%
Bike
Housing Ownership
33.23%
Owner Occupied
66.77%
Rental Units
Household Types
42.95%
Single Family
16.18%
Multi Family
15.56%
Single Person
84.44%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree11.41%
High School College22.73%
Diploma8.74%
Post Graduate9.27%
Others47.86%
Education
Diploma8.74%
Post Graduate9.27%
Others47.86%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.