HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
3911 Dodson Chapel Rd, Hermitage, TN, 37076
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,193-1,402 sqft
3911 Dodson Chapel Rd sits in Hermitage, near the intersection of Lebanon Pike and McGavock Pike. The building stands close to the Cumberland River, providing a nice setting. This area connects easily to I-40, making travel to Nashville and other nearby areas simple. The property consists of 16 condominium units, built in 2002. Units range from 1,193 to 1,402 square feet, with options for 2 or 3 bedrooms. Each unit offers an open floor plan that enhances the living space. A two-car garage adds to the practicality of daily living. Prices for the units range from $345,000 to $355,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months is around $302,000. The average sales price rests at $322,000, translating to $256 per square foot. Units typically spend about 70 days on the market. Nearby, residents can enjoy local dining at Chinese Restaurant and Waffle House. For grocery needs, Prems Market is a close option. Sidewalks and a nearby park enhance the area’s appeal, supporting an active lifestyle. The building has desirable features such as vaulted ceilings and an open layout. Many units also include a gas fireplace. A fenced backyard or patio may come with some units, offering additional outdoor space. Modern finishes provide a fresh look throughout. Overall, the building presents a cozy and welcoming environment in Hermitage.
3911 Dodson Chapel Rd, Hermitage, TN, 37076
3911 Dodson Chapel Rd sits in Hermitage, near the intersection of Lebanon Pike and McGavock Pike. The building stands close to the Cumberland River, providing a nice setting. This area connects easily to I-40, making travel to Nashville and other nearby areas simple. The property consists of 16 condominium units, built in 2002. Units range from 1,193 to 1,402 square feet, with options for 2 or 3 bedrooms. Each unit offers an open floor plan that enhances the living space. A two-car garage adds to the practicality of daily living. Prices for the units range from $345,000 to $355,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months is around $302,000. The average sales price rests at $322,000, translating to $256 per square foot. Units typically spend about 70 days on the market. Nearby, residents can enjoy local dining at Chinese Restaurant and Waffle House. For grocery needs, Prems Market is a close option. Sidewalks and a nearby park enhance the area’s appeal, supporting an active lifestyle. The building has desirable features such as vaulted ceilings and an open layout. Many units also include a gas fireplace. A fenced backyard or patio may come with some units, offering additional outdoor space. Modern finishes provide a fresh look throughout. Overall, the building presents a cozy and welcoming environment in Hermitage.
3911 Dodson Chapel Rd sits in Hermitage, near the intersection of Lebanon Pike and McGavock Pike. The building stands close to the Cumberland River, providing a nice setting. This area connects easily to I-40, making travel to Nashville and other nearby areas simple. The property consists of 16 condominium units, built in 2002. Units range from 1,193 to 1,402 square feet, with options for 2 or 3 bedrooms. Each unit offers an open floor plan that enhances the living space. A two-car garage adds to the practicality of daily living. Prices for the units range from $345,000 to $355,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months is around $302,000. The average sales price rests at $322,000, translating to $256 per square foot. Units typically spend about 70 days on the market. Nearby, residents can enjoy local dining at Chinese Restaurant and Waffle House. For grocery needs, Prems Market is a close option. Sidewalks and a nearby park enhance the area’s appeal, supporting an active lifestyle. The building has desirable features such as vaulted ceilings and an open layout. Many units also include a gas fireplace. A fenced backyard or patio may come with some units, offering additional outdoor space. Modern finishes provide a fresh look throughout. Overall, the building presents a cozy and welcoming environment in Hermitage.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apt 16 | 1193 | 2 | 2 | 57 | 2026-06-18 MLS#: 3181251 | Closed | $205,000 | |
| 2 | 1193 | 2 | 2 | 58 | 2025-06-30 MLS#: 2866231 | Closed | $309,000 | |
| 22 | 1194 | 2 | 2 | 95 | 2025-04-24 MLS#: 2781727 | Closed | $302,000 | |
| 36 | 1402 | 3 | 2 | 57 | 2025-03-12 MLS#: 2779297 | Closed | $355,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1193 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | Closed | $309,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1194 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-24 | Closed | $302,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1402 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-12 | Closed | $355,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1193 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-18 | Closed | $205,000 |
Living in 3911 Dodson Chapel means more than just having a roof over your head—it's about embracing a lifestyle. The building features well-maintained sidewalks that encourage evening strolls or early morning jogs, fostering a sense of community among residents. Plus, with a charming park nearby, you can enjoy the great outdoors without straying too far from home. Whether it’s a lazy Sunday at the park or a quick walk around the neighborhood after a long day, you’ll feel right at home living here.
Living in 3911 Dodson Chapel means more than just having a roof over your head—it's about embracing a lifestyle. The building features well-maintained sidewalks that encourage evening strolls or early morning jogs, fostering a sense of community among residents. Plus, with a charming park nearby, you can enjoy the great outdoors without straying too far from home. Whether it’s a lazy Sunday at the park or a quick walk around the neighborhood after a long day, you’ll feel right at home living here.
Security System
Smoke Detector(s)
One of the great aspects of 3911 Dodson Chapel Rd is its straightforward approach to living. The building policies are supportive of fostering community and making it an open and welcoming place for everyone. This friendly atmosphere is particularly appealing to first-time buyers looking to start fresh in a new space.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 3911 Dodson Chapel Rd | $172/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 3746 Central Pike | $215/sqft. | $15 /sqft. |
| 3535 Bell Rd | $233/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 735 Tulip Grove Rd | $193/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 2258 Lebanon Pike | $221/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 4001 Anderson Rd | $155/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.4% are children aged 0–14, 28.48% are young adults between 15–29, 33.61% are adults aged 30–44, 11.98% are in the 45–59 range and 10.53% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 84.19% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.31%, walking around 0.75%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 80.18% of units are rented and 19.82% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 12.14% are single family homes and 1.36% are multi family units. Around 48.95% are single-person households, while 51.05% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.66% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 15.84% have high school or college education. Another 11.32% hold diplomas while 9.71% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.46% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.4% are children aged 0–14, 28.48% are young adults between 15–29, 33.61% are adults aged 30–44, 11.98% are in the 45–59 range and 10.53% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 84.19% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.31%, walking around 0.75%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 80.18% of units are rented and 19.82% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 12.14% are single family homes and 1.36% are multi family units. Around 48.95% are single-person households, while 51.05% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.66% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 15.84% have high school or college education. Another 11.32% hold diplomas while 9.71% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.46% with other types of qualifications.
15.4% (0 - 14 years old)
28.48% (15 - 29 years old)
33.61% (30 - 44 years old)
11.98% (45 - 59 years old)
10.53% (60+ years old)
0.31%
Transit
0.75%
Walk
84.19%
Drive
0%
Bike
19.82%
Owner Occupied
80.18%
Rental Units
12.14%
Single Family
1.36%
Multi Family
48.95%
Single Person
51.05%
Multi Person