HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1040 Charlie Daniels Pkwy, Mount Juliet, TN, 37122
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,010-1,518 sqft
1040 Charlie Daniels Pkwy Unit 207 sits in the heart of Mt. Juliet. It is a low-rise building with 29 units, constructed in 2007. The location is near the intersection of Old Hickory Boulevard and Hadley Avenue. It offers views of the valley and closeness to Cedar Creek Greenway and Charlie Daniels Park. The units range in size from 1,010 to 1,518 square feet, featuring 2 or 3 bedrooms. Prices for units fall between $300,000 and $320,400. The average sold price is about $313,944, with a price per square foot around $304. Units typically spend 82 days on the market. Amenities enhance life in this community. Outside, residents enjoy a private community pool, picnic areas, and playgrounds. Community sidewalks and trails promote outdoor activities. Tennis courts provide further recreational options. Maintained grounds and private outdoor spaces invite relaxation. Inside the units, one-level living simplifies daily routines. End units come with private fenced patios. Spacious closets supply ample storage. Many units feature granite countertops and hardwood flooring, adding to the appeal. Fresh paint adds a vibrant touch. Nearby, residents can find restaurants like TJs Pizza and Courtney Family Restaurant, along with grocery stores and shopping options. The area combines essential services with recreational spaces, creating a balance between comfort and engagement. This building's location offers an active lifestyle with a sense of community in every corner.
1040 Charlie Daniels Pkwy, Mount Juliet, TN, 37122
1040 Charlie Daniels Pkwy Unit 207 sits in the heart of Mt. Juliet. It is a low-rise building with 29 units, constructed in 2007. The location is near the intersection of Old Hickory Boulevard and Hadley Avenue. It offers views of the valley and closeness to Cedar Creek Greenway and Charlie Daniels Park. The units range in size from 1,010 to 1,518 square feet, featuring 2 or 3 bedrooms. Prices for units fall between $300,000 and $320,400. The average sold price is about $313,944, with a price per square foot around $304. Units typically spend 82 days on the market. Amenities enhance life in this community. Outside, residents enjoy a private community pool, picnic areas, and playgrounds. Community sidewalks and trails promote outdoor activities. Tennis courts provide further recreational options. Maintained grounds and private outdoor spaces invite relaxation. Inside the units, one-level living simplifies daily routines. End units come with private fenced patios. Spacious closets supply ample storage. Many units feature granite countertops and hardwood flooring, adding to the appeal. Fresh paint adds a vibrant touch. Nearby, residents can find restaurants like TJs Pizza and Courtney Family Restaurant, along with grocery stores and shopping options. The area combines essential services with recreational spaces, creating a balance between comfort and engagement. This building's location offers an active lifestyle with a sense of community in every corner.
1040 Charlie Daniels Pkwy Unit 207 sits in the heart of Mt. Juliet. It is a low-rise building with 29 units, constructed in 2007. The location is near the intersection of Old Hickory Boulevard and Hadley Avenue. It offers views of the valley and closeness to Cedar Creek Greenway and Charlie Daniels Park. The units range in size from 1,010 to 1,518 square feet, featuring 2 or 3 bedrooms. Prices for units fall between $300,000 and $320,400. The average sold price is about $313,944, with a price per square foot around $304. Units typically spend 82 days on the market. Amenities enhance life in this community. Outside, residents enjoy a private community pool, picnic areas, and playgrounds. Community sidewalks and trails promote outdoor activities. Tennis courts provide further recreational options. Maintained grounds and private outdoor spaces invite relaxation. Inside the units, one-level living simplifies daily routines. End units come with private fenced patios. Spacious closets supply ample storage. Many units feature granite countertops and hardwood flooring, adding to the appeal. Fresh paint adds a vibrant touch. Nearby, residents can find restaurants like TJs Pizza and Courtney Family Restaurant, along with grocery stores and shopping options. The area combines essential services with recreational spaces, creating a balance between comfort and engagement. This building's location offers an active lifestyle with a sense of community in every corner.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 207 | 1508 | 3 | 2 | 148 | 2026-02-26 MLS#: 3007175 | Closed | $324,000 | |
| 114 | 1035 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 2024-05-06 MLS#: 2642966 | Closed | $305,000 | |
| 191 | 1035 | 2 | 2 | 76 | 2024-02-21 MLS#: 2599929 | Closed | $292,500 | |
| 200 | 1518 | 3 | 3 | 65 | 2024-02-01 MLS#: 2596607 | Closed | $315,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1035 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-06 | Closed | $305,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1035 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-02-21 | Closed | $292,500 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1518 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-02-01 | Closed | $315,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1508 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-26 | Closed | $324,000 |
Life at 1040 Charlie Daniels Pkwy is enhanced by an array of amenities that promote an active and social lifestyle. Picture yourself unwinding at the community pool during summer afternoons, or enjoying weekend barbecues at the clubhouse with friends. The well-maintained sidewalks are perfect for casual strolls, while the playground and tennis courts offer fun ways to stay active. Whether you prefer a leisurely walk on the trails or a sunny picnic in the nearby park, this building has something for everyone!
Life at 1040 Charlie Daniels Pkwy is enhanced by an array of amenities that promote an active and social lifestyle. Picture yourself unwinding at the community pool during summer afternoons, or enjoying weekend barbecues at the clubhouse with friends. The well-maintained sidewalks are perfect for casual strolls, while the playground and tennis courts offer fun ways to stay active. Whether you prefer a leisurely walk on the trails or a sunny picnic in the nearby park, this building has something for everyone!
Pool
Fire Alarm
Security System
Tennis Court(s)
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Smoke Detector(s)
The policies at 1040 Charlie Daniels Pkwy Unit 207 are designed to foster a welcoming atmosphere for all residents. Living here encourages a sense of community while ensuring everyone's comfort and security. For those with furry companions, the building embraces pet-friendly policies, making it a wonderful place for animal lovers to call home.
The policies at 1040 Charlie Daniels Pkwy Unit 207 are designed to foster a welcoming atmosphere for all residents. Living here encourages a sense of community while ensuring everyone's comfort and security. For those with furry companions, the building embraces pet-friendly policies, making it a wonderful place for animal lovers to call home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1040 Charlie Daniels Pkwy | $309/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
| 1040 Charlie Daniels Pkwy | $283/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 231 Green Harbor Rd # 15 | $233/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 735 Tulip Grove Rd | $193/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 23.7% are children aged 0–14, 17.87% are young adults between 15–29, 23.04% are adults aged 30–44, 17.69% are in the 45–59 range and 17.69% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 82.96% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.15%, walking around 0.07%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 86.72% of units owner occupied and 13.28% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 38.83% are single family homes and 9.84% are multi family units. Around 21.61% are single-person households, while 78.39% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 39.38% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.11% have high school or college education. Another 5.08% hold diplomas while 13.88% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 23.56% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 23.7% are children aged 0–14, 17.87% are young adults between 15–29, 23.04% are adults aged 30–44, 17.69% are in the 45–59 range and 17.69% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 82.96% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.15%, walking around 0.07%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 86.72% of units owner occupied and 13.28% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 38.83% are single family homes and 9.84% are multi family units. Around 21.61% are single-person households, while 78.39% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 39.38% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.11% have high school or college education. Another 5.08% hold diplomas while 13.88% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 23.56% with other types of qualifications.
23.7% (0 - 14 years old)
17.87% (15 - 29 years old)
23.04% (30 - 44 years old)
17.69% (45 - 59 years old)
17.69% (60+ years old)
0.15%
Transit
0.07%
Walk
82.96%
Drive
0%
Bike
86.72%
Owner Occupied
13.28%
Rental Units
38.83%
Single Family
9.84%
Multi Family
21.61%
Single Person
78.39%
Multi Person