HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseNYS Standard Operating ProcedureNYS Fair Housing NoticeContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
38 Village, 201, MIDDLETON, 01949
UNIT SIZE RANGE
750-1,141 sqft
38 Village, located at 201 Middleton, MA, is a high-rise condominium that stands 7 stories tall. Built in 2003, the building houses 9 units. Units vary in size from 750 to 1,141 square feet. This offers choices for people looking for one or two-bedroom options. Unit prices range from $565,000 to $407,000, providing various price points for prospective buyers. Each unit presents beautiful interiors that feature modern color palettes and deep crown moldings. Unobstructed views overlook the Ferncroft Country Club golf course, enhancing the living experience. The building includes a range of amenities. These consist of a fitness center, pool, sauna, and steam room. Residents enjoy outdoor options such as tennis courts and a bike path. There is also a clubhouse, clubroom, and recreational facilities available. Nearby, the intersection of Main Street and Water Street offers access to grocery stores like Farmer Brown's and local restaurants such as China Villa of Middleton Inc and Captain Pizza. Parks and public transportation are also within easy reach. Highway access facilitates travel for those commuting or exploring the area. Living at 38 Village provides a blend of urban convenience and recreational activities. Residents can engage in golf, fitness, and community events. The building supports an active lifestyle while still being part of a thriving neighborhood. This space balances modern living with outdoor enjoyment, making it attractive for many.
38 Village, 201, MIDDLETON, 01949
38 Village, located at 201 Middleton, MA, is a high-rise condominium that stands 7 stories tall. Built in 2003, the building houses 9 units. Units vary in size from 750 to 1,141 square feet. This offers choices for people looking for one or two-bedroom options. Unit prices range from $565,000 to $407,000, providing various price points for prospective buyers. Each unit presents beautiful interiors that feature modern color palettes and deep crown moldings. Unobstructed views overlook the Ferncroft Country Club golf course, enhancing the living experience. The building includes a range of amenities. These consist of a fitness center, pool, sauna, and steam room. Residents enjoy outdoor options such as tennis courts and a bike path. There is also a clubhouse, clubroom, and recreational facilities available. Nearby, the intersection of Main Street and Water Street offers access to grocery stores like Farmer Brown's and local restaurants such as China Villa of Middleton Inc and Captain Pizza. Parks and public transportation are also within easy reach. Highway access facilitates travel for those commuting or exploring the area. Living at 38 Village provides a blend of urban convenience and recreational activities. Residents can engage in golf, fitness, and community events. The building supports an active lifestyle while still being part of a thriving neighborhood. This space balances modern living with outdoor enjoyment, making it attractive for many.
38 Village, located at 201 Middleton, MA, is a high-rise condominium that stands 7 stories tall. Built in 2003, the building houses 9 units. Units vary in size from 750 to 1,141 square feet. This offers choices for people looking for one or two-bedroom options. Unit prices range from $565,000 to $407,000, providing various price points for prospective buyers. Each unit presents beautiful interiors that feature modern color palettes and deep crown moldings. Unobstructed views overlook the Ferncroft Country Club golf course, enhancing the living experience. The building includes a range of amenities. These consist of a fitness center, pool, sauna, and steam room. Residents enjoy outdoor options such as tennis courts and a bike path. There is also a clubhouse, clubroom, and recreational facilities available. Nearby, the intersection of Main Street and Water Street offers access to grocery stores like Farmer Brown's and local restaurants such as China Villa of Middleton Inc and Captain Pizza. Parks and public transportation are also within easy reach. Highway access facilitates travel for those commuting or exploring the area. Living at 38 Village provides a blend of urban convenience and recreational activities. Residents can engage in golf, fitness, and community events. The building supports an active lifestyle while still being part of a thriving neighborhood. This space balances modern living with outdoor enjoyment, making it attractive for many.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | 1103 | 2 | 2 | 50 | 2026-01-14 MLS#: 73457695 | Closed | $565,000 | |
| 304 | 846 | 1 | 1 | 105 | 2016-09-30 MLS#: 72024776 | Closed | $249,900 | |
| 603 | 1126 | 2 | 2 | 73 | 2014-12-10 MLS#: 71749577 | Closed | $322,000 | |
| 401 | 1103 | 2 | 2 | 147 | 2009-08-28 MLS#: 70898213 | Closed | $280,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1103 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-14 | Closed | $565,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
846 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2016-09-30 | Closed | $249,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1103 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2009-08-28 | Closed | $280,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1126 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-10 | Closed | $322,000 |
This condo building offers a variety of amenities to suit your lifestyle. Start your mornings with a round of golf or a game of tennis. For those who love nature, you will enjoy nearby parks and conservation areas. Stay active with the fitness center and recreation facilities. After a long day, relax in the sauna or steam room. The inviting pool is perfect for swimming and unwinding. The building also features a clubhouse and clubroom for social gatherings. You can easily access bike paths for a leisurely ride. Moreover, highway access and public transportation make commuting easy. Plus, there are multiple places of worship nearby, enhancing the community spirit.
This condo building offers a variety of amenities to suit your lifestyle. Start your mornings with a round of golf or a game of tennis. For those who love nature, you will enjoy nearby parks and conservation areas. Stay active with the fitness center and recreation facilities. After a long day, relax in the sauna or steam room. The inviting pool is perfect for swimming and unwinding. The building also features a clubhouse and clubroom for social gatherings. You can easily access bike paths for a leisurely ride. Moreover, highway access and public transportation make commuting easy. Plus, there are multiple places of worship nearby, enhancing the community spirit.
Elevator(s)
Pool
Security System
Tennis Court(s)
Clubhouse
Balcony
The building aims to create a friendly and organized environment. You can enjoy your home without unnecessary restrictions. However, it's best to be mindful of occupancy limits. A deposit is required when you decide to move in. This ensures a smooth transition into your new condo. The building welcomes both cats and dogs, so your furry friends are allowed. Keep in mind that size limits may apply for pets. This creates a harmonious living space for everyone involved. Living here means you can enjoy various amenities while feeling at home.
The building aims to create a friendly and organized environment. You can enjoy your home without unnecessary restrictions. However, it's best to be mindful of occupancy limits. A deposit is required when you decide to move in. This ensures a smooth transition into your new condo. The building welcomes both cats and dogs, so your furry friends are allowed. Keep in mind that size limits may apply for pets. This creates a harmonious living space for everyone involved. Living here means you can enjoy various amenities while feeling at home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 38 Village, 201 | $513/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 36 Village | $503/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 36 Village | $503/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 38 Village Rd | $511/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| Ironwood On The Green | $511/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 38 Village | $513/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.17% are children aged 0–14, 22.68% are young adults between 15–29, 24.78% are adults aged 30–44, 20.6% are in the 45–59 range and 22.78% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 83.22% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.87%, walking around 0.07%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 70.97% of units owner occupied and 29.03% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.04% are single family homes and 5.96% are multi family units. Around 38.5% are single-person households, while 61.5% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 24.37% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 24.15% have high school or college education. Another 10.27% hold diplomas while 7.23% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 33.98% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.17% are children aged 0–14, 22.68% are young adults between 15–29, 24.78% are adults aged 30–44, 20.6% are in the 45–59 range and 22.78% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 83.22% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.87%, walking around 0.07%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 70.97% of units owner occupied and 29.03% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.04% are single family homes and 5.96% are multi family units. Around 38.5% are single-person households, while 61.5% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 24.37% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 24.15% have high school or college education. Another 10.27% hold diplomas while 7.23% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 33.98% with other types of qualifications.
9.17% (0 - 14 years old)
22.68% (15 - 29 years old)
24.78% (30 - 44 years old)
20.6% (45 - 59 years old)
22.78% (60+ years old)
1.87%
Transit
0.07%
Walk
83.22%
Drive
0%
Bike
70.97%
Owner Occupied
29.03%
Rental Units
19.04%
Single Family
5.96%
Multi Family
38.5%
Single Person
61.5%
Multi Person