HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsNYS Standard Operating ProcedureNYS Fair Housing NoticeContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
8, Medford, MA, 02155
UNIT SIZE RANGE
854-1,264 sqft
8 Medford in Medford, MA, stands tall with 8 stories, showcasing modern architectural traits. The building consists of 6 condominium units that range in size from 854 to 1,264 square feet. Built in 1985, it combines contemporary living with functional design for various lifestyles. Unit prices fall between $456,000 and $513,300. The building includes both 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom units. Each unit comes with a private balcony, allowing for outdoor enjoyment and relaxation. Open floor plans enhance the feeling of space and light in the living areas. Residents have access to numerous amenities for recreation and socialization. A clubroom, sauna, pool, and clubhouse provide options for leisure right at home. Outdoor enthusiasts can explore the nearby bike path, parks, and tennis courts, promoting an active lifestyle. Access to public transportation is close, with the Wellington/Orange Line station nearby. Routes like Revere Beach Parkway and Broadway link easily to highways, making travel simple. The location also invites visits to local dining spots such as Pizzeria Regina, Boston Market, and Margaritas Mexican Restaurant. Living here means enjoying the vibrant community while being near the Mystic River. The building’s amenities include parking for residents and guests. This blends convenience with the area’s natural beauty, ensuring a pleasant living environment. The combination of thoughtful design and location makes this building a favorable choice for many.
8, Medford, MA, 02155
8 Medford in Medford, MA, stands tall with 8 stories, showcasing modern architectural traits. The building consists of 6 condominium units that range in size from 854 to 1,264 square feet. Built in 1985, it combines contemporary living with functional design for various lifestyles. Unit prices fall between $456,000 and $513,300. The building includes both 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom units. Each unit comes with a private balcony, allowing for outdoor enjoyment and relaxation. Open floor plans enhance the feeling of space and light in the living areas. Residents have access to numerous amenities for recreation and socialization. A clubroom, sauna, pool, and clubhouse provide options for leisure right at home. Outdoor enthusiasts can explore the nearby bike path, parks, and tennis courts, promoting an active lifestyle. Access to public transportation is close, with the Wellington/Orange Line station nearby. Routes like Revere Beach Parkway and Broadway link easily to highways, making travel simple. The location also invites visits to local dining spots such as Pizzeria Regina, Boston Market, and Margaritas Mexican Restaurant. Living here means enjoying the vibrant community while being near the Mystic River. The building’s amenities include parking for residents and guests. This blends convenience with the area’s natural beauty, ensuring a pleasant living environment. The combination of thoughtful design and location makes this building a favorable choice for many.
8 Medford in Medford, MA, stands tall with 8 stories, showcasing modern architectural traits. The building consists of 6 condominium units that range in size from 854 to 1,264 square feet. Built in 1985, it combines contemporary living with functional design for various lifestyles. Unit prices fall between $456,000 and $513,300. The building includes both 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom units. Each unit comes with a private balcony, allowing for outdoor enjoyment and relaxation. Open floor plans enhance the feeling of space and light in the living areas. Residents have access to numerous amenities for recreation and socialization. A clubroom, sauna, pool, and clubhouse provide options for leisure right at home. Outdoor enthusiasts can explore the nearby bike path, parks, and tennis courts, promoting an active lifestyle. Access to public transportation is close, with the Wellington/Orange Line station nearby. Routes like Revere Beach Parkway and Broadway link easily to highways, making travel simple. The location also invites visits to local dining spots such as Pizzeria Regina, Boston Market, and Margaritas Mexican Restaurant. Living here means enjoying the vibrant community while being near the Mystic River. The building’s amenities include parking for residents and guests. This blends convenience with the area’s natural beauty, ensuring a pleasant living environment. The combination of thoughtful design and location makes this building a favorable choice for many.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 513 | 1264 | 2 | 2 | 81 | 2026-03-30 MLS#: 73466723 | Closed | $456,000 | |
| 412 | 1234 | 2 | 2 | 63 | 2014-09-15 MLS#: 71713353 | Closed | $330,300 | |
| 304 | 1264 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 2014-08-29 MLS#: 71722777 | Closed | $349,000 | |
| 107 | 854 | 1 | 1 | 87 | 2008-08-28 MLS#: 70770496 | Closed | $205,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
854 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2008-08-28 | Closed | $205,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1264 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2014-08-29 | Closed | $349,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1234 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2014-09-15 | Closed | $330,300 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1264 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-30 | Closed | $456,000 |
This condo building offers a wide range of amenities that suit every lifestyle. If you enjoy socializing, you’ll love the clubroom and clubhouse. They are perfect spots to gather with friends or meet new neighbors. For those who prefer outdoor activities, there's a bike path and park close by. You can take leisurely strolls or ride your bike while enjoying the fresh air. Tennis courts stand ready for friendly competition. Swim in the inviting pool or take time to relax in the sauna or steam room. With easy access to highways and public transportation, getting around town is a breeze. Additionally, a nearby house of worship provides comfort for those who seek it, and a conservation area lets you connect with nature.
This condo building offers a wide range of amenities that suit every lifestyle. If you enjoy socializing, you’ll love the clubroom and clubhouse. They are perfect spots to gather with friends or meet new neighbors. For those who prefer outdoor activities, there's a bike path and park close by. You can take leisurely strolls or ride your bike while enjoying the fresh air. Tennis courts stand ready for friendly competition. Swim in the inviting pool or take time to relax in the sauna or steam room. With easy access to highways and public transportation, getting around town is a breeze. Additionally, a nearby house of worship provides comfort for those who seek it, and a conservation area lets you connect with nature.
Elevator(s)
Pool
Tennis Court(s)
Patio
Clubhouse
Storage
Balcony
You will find the building fosters a warm and welcoming environment. There are no specific restrictions that may complicate your living experience. Enjoy the freedom to create your perfect home without worrying about unnecessary rules. The building encourages a sense of community, making it a great fit for anyone looking to find their new place. Having chosen this condo building, you open the door to a lifestyle filled with convenience and connection. Embrace the chance to make lasting memories in a comfortable setting.
You will find the building fosters a warm and welcoming environment. There are no specific restrictions that may complicate your living experience. Enjoy the freedom to create your perfect home without worrying about unnecessary rules. The building encourages a sense of community, making it a great fit for anyone looking to find their new place. Having chosen this condo building, you open the door to a lifestyle filled with convenience and connection. Embrace the chance to make lasting memories in a comfortable setting.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | $361/sqft. | - |
| The Wellington | $567/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 12 Ninth St | $547/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 8 | $528/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| Parkway Plaza West | $528/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| Parkway Plaza South Condominiums | $541/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
Wellington is a small commuter neighborhood in Middlesex County, Massachusetts. The area mixes green space and older homes with new shops and cafes on main streets. It has parks, trails, playgrounds, and sports fields for play and exercise. The district offers basic services like schools, health clinics, and grocery stores. Local markets and seasonal events bring neighbors together. Bus routes and public transit links give regular trips to nearby towns, and major roads make car travel quick. Many people walk to shops.
Wellington is a small commuter neighborhood in Middlesex County, Massachusetts. The area mixes green space and older homes with new shops and cafes on main streets. It has parks, trails, playgrounds, and sports fields for play and exercise. The district offers basic services like schools, health clinics, and grocery stores. Local markets and seasonal events bring neighbors together. Bus routes and public transit links give regular trips to nearby towns, and major roads make car travel quick. Many people walk to shops.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.24% are children aged 0–14, 25.1% are young adults between 15–29, 27.31% are adults aged 30–44, 14.56% are in the 45–59 range and 17.79% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 58.24% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 20.17%, walking around 4.16%, biking around 1.31%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 63.29% of units are rented and 36.71% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.62% are single family homes and 6.76% are multi family units. Around 28.44% are single-person households, while 71.56% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.78% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 26.19% have high school or college education. Another 6.17% hold diplomas while 17.12% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.75% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.24% are children aged 0–14, 25.1% are young adults between 15–29, 27.31% are adults aged 30–44, 14.56% are in the 45–59 range and 17.79% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 58.24% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 20.17%, walking around 4.16%, biking around 1.31%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 63.29% of units are rented and 36.71% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.62% are single family homes and 6.76% are multi family units. Around 28.44% are single-person households, while 71.56% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.78% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 26.19% have high school or college education. Another 6.17% hold diplomas while 17.12% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.75% with other types of qualifications.
15.24% (0 - 14 years old)
25.1% (15 - 29 years old)
27.31% (30 - 44 years old)
14.56% (45 - 59 years old)
17.79% (60+ years old)
20.17%
Transit
4.16%
Walk
58.24%
Drive
1.31%
Bike
36.71%
Owner Occupied
63.29%
Rental Units
27.62%
Single Family
6.76%
Multi Family
28.44%
Single Person
71.56%
Multi Person