High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.39% are children aged 0–14, 19.28% are young adults between 15–29, 19.82% are adults aged 30–44, 18.85% are in the 45–59 range and 21.66% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 90.05% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.86%, walking around 0.61%, biking around 0.21%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 61.36% of units owner occupied and 38.64% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.25% are single family homes and 10.98% are multi family units. Around 33.55% are single-person households, while 66.45% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 14.71% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 35.33% have high school or college education. Another 9.91% hold diplomas while 6.04% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 34.01% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.39% are children aged 0–14, 19.28% are young adults between 15–29, 19.82% are adults aged 30–44, 18.85% are in the 45–59 range and 21.66% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 90.05% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.86%, walking around 0.61%, biking around 0.21%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 61.36% of units owner occupied and 38.64% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.25% are single family homes and 10.98% are multi family units. Around 33.55% are single-person households, while 66.45% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 14.71% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 35.33% have high school or college education. Another 9.91% hold diplomas while 6.04% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 34.01% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
20.39%(0 - 14 years old)
19.28%(15 - 29 years old)
19.82%(30 - 44 years old)
18.85%(45 - 59 years old)
21.66%(60+ years old)
Commute
3.86%
Transit
0.61%
Walk
90.05%
Drive
0.21%
Bike
Housing Ownership
61.36%
Owner Occupied
38.64%
Rental Units
Household Types
25.25%
Single Family
10.98%
Multi Family
33.55%
Single Person
66.45%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree14.71%
High School College35.33%
Diploma9.91%
Post Graduate6.04%
Others34.01%
Education
Diploma9.91%
Post Graduate6.04%
Others34.01%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.