HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
555 N Dupont Ave, Madison, TN, 37115
UNIT SIZE RANGE
704-1,293 sqft
555 N Dupont Ave Unit C51 sits in Madison, TN, near Gallatin Pike and Walton Lane. The building stands across from Madison Park, which features walking paths, tennis courts, and a playground. The Cumberland River lies nearby, providing a scenic touch to the area. The low-rise building includes 43 units, built in 1968. Units range from 704 to 1,293 square feet, with options for 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms. Prices for units vary between $180,000 and $185,000. The average closed price during the last year was around $163,334, with a price per square foot of $154. Typical layouts have an open concept, making living spaces feel roomy. Many units have modern updates, including updated kitchens and bathrooms. Laminate flooring runs throughout, providing an attractive and easy-to-maintain surface. Some units feature balconies and grassy spots for relaxation. Community amenities enhance daily living. Options include a playground, trails, and a park. There are also tennis courts for outdoor activity. Assigned parking spaces and storage units may be available for residents. However, there are no laundry facilities in the building. Accessibility plays a key role in this location. Nearby grocery options include A & G Market LLC. Dining choices like The Palm and KFC provide local flavor. Quick access to I-65 and Briley Parkway makes travel straightforward. The average days on the market for units is about 45, reflecting a steady interest in these homes.
555 N Dupont Ave, Madison, TN, 37115
555 N Dupont Ave Unit C51 sits in Madison, TN, near Gallatin Pike and Walton Lane. The building stands across from Madison Park, which features walking paths, tennis courts, and a playground. The Cumberland River lies nearby, providing a scenic touch to the area. The low-rise building includes 43 units, built in 1968. Units range from 704 to 1,293 square feet, with options for 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms. Prices for units vary between $180,000 and $185,000. The average closed price during the last year was around $163,334, with a price per square foot of $154. Typical layouts have an open concept, making living spaces feel roomy. Many units have modern updates, including updated kitchens and bathrooms. Laminate flooring runs throughout, providing an attractive and easy-to-maintain surface. Some units feature balconies and grassy spots for relaxation. Community amenities enhance daily living. Options include a playground, trails, and a park. There are also tennis courts for outdoor activity. Assigned parking spaces and storage units may be available for residents. However, there are no laundry facilities in the building. Accessibility plays a key role in this location. Nearby grocery options include A & G Market LLC. Dining choices like The Palm and KFC provide local flavor. Quick access to I-65 and Briley Parkway makes travel straightforward. The average days on the market for units is about 45, reflecting a steady interest in these homes.
555 N Dupont Ave Unit C51 sits in Madison, TN, near Gallatin Pike and Walton Lane. The building stands across from Madison Park, which features walking paths, tennis courts, and a playground. The Cumberland River lies nearby, providing a scenic touch to the area. The low-rise building includes 43 units, built in 1968. Units range from 704 to 1,293 square feet, with options for 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms. Prices for units vary between $180,000 and $185,000. The average closed price during the last year was around $163,334, with a price per square foot of $154. Typical layouts have an open concept, making living spaces feel roomy. Many units have modern updates, including updated kitchens and bathrooms. Laminate flooring runs throughout, providing an attractive and easy-to-maintain surface. Some units feature balconies and grassy spots for relaxation. Community amenities enhance daily living. Options include a playground, trails, and a park. There are also tennis courts for outdoor activity. Assigned parking spaces and storage units may be available for residents. However, there are no laundry facilities in the building. Accessibility plays a key role in this location. Nearby grocery options include A & G Market LLC. Dining choices like The Palm and KFC provide local flavor. Quick access to I-65 and Briley Parkway makes travel straightforward. The average days on the market for units is about 45, reflecting a steady interest in these homes.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B37 | 968 | 2 | 1 | 160 | 2026-07-31 MLS#: 3150046 | Closed | $125,000 | |
| C64 | 968 | 2 | 1 | 53 | 2025-04-18 MLS#: 2796370 | Closed | $140,000 | |
| B43 | 968 | 2 | 1 | 50 | 2024-11-26 MLS#: 2747493 | Closed | $152,000 | |
| A10 | 704 | 1 | 1 | 140 | 2024-08-23 MLS#: 2639963 | Closed | $127,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
704 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-08-23 | Closed | $127,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
968 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | Closed | $125,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
968 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-26 | Closed | $152,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
968 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-18 | Closed | $140,000 |
Imagine enjoying downtime in a lovely park right in your community or meeting friends for a game at the tennis courts. Although there are no laundry facilities in the building, the surrounding area is vibrant and filled with amenities that enhance your living experience. Families will appreciate the playground nearby, perfect for weekends spent outside in the fresh air. The walking trails provide a scenic route for your daily exercise or a peaceful spot for an evening stroll. Whether you’re a lone adventurer or seeking a community vibe, you’ll find something to love here.
Imagine enjoying downtime in a lovely park right in your community or meeting friends for a game at the tennis courts. Although there are no laundry facilities in the building, the surrounding area is vibrant and filled with amenities that enhance your living experience. Families will appreciate the playground nearby, perfect for weekends spent outside in the fresh air. The walking trails provide a scenic route for your daily exercise or a peaceful spot for an evening stroll. Whether you’re a lone adventurer or seeking a community vibe, you’ll find something to love here.
Fire Alarm
Tennis Court(s)
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
Living at 555 N Dupont means embracing a community that values both comfort and convenience. While specific details about leasing policies may vary, the building does accommodate residents looking for a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere. It’s important to check the specific rules that might apply to your unique lifestyle, ensuring your new home is as friendly and fun as possible.
Living at 555 N Dupont means embracing a community that values both comfort and convenience. While specific details about leasing policies may vary, the building does accommodate residents looking for a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere. It’s important to check the specific rules that might apply to your unique lifestyle, ensuring your new home is as friendly and fun as possible.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 555 N Dupont Ave | $154/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 555 N Dupont Ave | $130/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 323 Forest Park Rd | $110/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 302 Williams Ave | $179/sqft. | $10 /sqft. |
| 2521 Pennington Bend Rd | $215/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
| 1170 S Dickerson Rd | $234/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 21.57% are children aged 0–14, 23.71% are young adults between 15–29, 19.84% are adults aged 30–44, 18.26% are in the 45–59 range and 16.61% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 90.31% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.49%, walking around 0.9%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 72.33% of units are rented and 27.67% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.66% are single family homes and 8.87% are multi family units. Around 42.77% are single-person households, while 57.23% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 10.39% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 36.32% have high school or college education. Another 5.26% hold diplomas while 4.35% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 43.7% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 21.57% are children aged 0–14, 23.71% are young adults between 15–29, 19.84% are adults aged 30–44, 18.26% are in the 45–59 range and 16.61% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 90.31% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.49%, walking around 0.9%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 72.33% of units are rented and 27.67% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.66% are single family homes and 8.87% are multi family units. Around 42.77% are single-person households, while 57.23% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 10.39% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 36.32% have high school or college education. Another 5.26% hold diplomas while 4.35% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 43.7% with other types of qualifications.
21.57% (0 - 14 years old)
23.71% (15 - 29 years old)
19.84% (30 - 44 years old)
18.26% (45 - 59 years old)
16.61% (60+ years old)
1.49%
Transit
0.9%
Walk
90.31%
Drive
0%
Bike
27.67%
Owner Occupied
72.33%
Rental Units
21.66%
Single Family
8.87%
Multi Family
42.77%
Single Person
57.23%
Multi Person