HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
420 Walton Ln, Madison, TN, 37115
UNIT SIZE RANGE
652-1,080 sqft
420 Walton Ln Unit I35 is located in Madison, TN at the intersection of Gallatin Pike and Bonnavista Drive. The building sits in a gated community, close to the Cumberland River. Its location provides a connection to major transit routes like Briley Parkway and I-65, making travel easy. Construction for this low-rise building finished in 1972. It contains 27 condominium units with sizes ranging from 652 to 1,080 square feet. Units feature either 1 or 2 bedrooms. Recent prices are between $190,000 and $191,000. The building benefits from well-maintained landscaping and a park-like green space. Residents enjoy several shared amenities. There is a pool for relaxation and a clubhouse for gatherings. The laundry facilities provide convenience for daily needs. Nearby public schools and restaurants like Black Eyed Pea and Dairy Queen add to the community's appeal. Recent renovations enhance comfort. Updates include new HVAC systems, flooring, and fresh paint. Kitchen and bath improvements ensure a modern living experience. The HOA maintains common areas, preserving the community's neat appearance. The location is just a short drive from downtown Nashville. Proximity to shopping and dining options adds to daily convenience. This blend of updates, amenities, and location makes the building an attractive option for buyers.
420 Walton Ln, Madison, TN, 37115
420 Walton Ln Unit I35 is located in Madison, TN at the intersection of Gallatin Pike and Bonnavista Drive. The building sits in a gated community, close to the Cumberland River. Its location provides a connection to major transit routes like Briley Parkway and I-65, making travel easy. Construction for this low-rise building finished in 1972. It contains 27 condominium units with sizes ranging from 652 to 1,080 square feet. Units feature either 1 or 2 bedrooms. Recent prices are between $190,000 and $191,000. The building benefits from well-maintained landscaping and a park-like green space. Residents enjoy several shared amenities. There is a pool for relaxation and a clubhouse for gatherings. The laundry facilities provide convenience for daily needs. Nearby public schools and restaurants like Black Eyed Pea and Dairy Queen add to the community's appeal. Recent renovations enhance comfort. Updates include new HVAC systems, flooring, and fresh paint. Kitchen and bath improvements ensure a modern living experience. The HOA maintains common areas, preserving the community's neat appearance. The location is just a short drive from downtown Nashville. Proximity to shopping and dining options adds to daily convenience. This blend of updates, amenities, and location makes the building an attractive option for buyers.
420 Walton Ln Unit I35 is located in Madison, TN at the intersection of Gallatin Pike and Bonnavista Drive. The building sits in a gated community, close to the Cumberland River. Its location provides a connection to major transit routes like Briley Parkway and I-65, making travel easy. Construction for this low-rise building finished in 1972. It contains 27 condominium units with sizes ranging from 652 to 1,080 square feet. Units feature either 1 or 2 bedrooms. Recent prices are between $190,000 and $191,000. The building benefits from well-maintained landscaping and a park-like green space. Residents enjoy several shared amenities. There is a pool for relaxation and a clubhouse for gatherings. The laundry facilities provide convenience for daily needs. Nearby public schools and restaurants like Black Eyed Pea and Dairy Queen add to the community's appeal. Recent renovations enhance comfort. Updates include new HVAC systems, flooring, and fresh paint. Kitchen and bath improvements ensure a modern living experience. The HOA maintains common areas, preserving the community's neat appearance. The location is just a short drive from downtown Nashville. Proximity to shopping and dining options adds to daily convenience. This blend of updates, amenities, and location makes the building an attractive option for buyers.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| i41 | 652 | 1 | 1 | 83 | 2026-08-24 MLS#: 3232546 | Closed | $129,000 | |
| K59 | 920 | 2 | 1 | 143 | 2024-10-29 MLS#: 2664925 | Closed | $178,000 | |
| I35 | 652 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 2024-09-12 MLS#: 2694125 | Closed | $139,900 | |
| J38 | 652 | 1 | 1 | 49 | 2024-08-30 MLS#: 2678413 | Closed | $159,900 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
652 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-09-12 | Closed | $139,900 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
652 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-24 | Closed | $129,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
652 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-08-30 | Closed | $159,900 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
920 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-29 | Closed | $178,000 |
When it comes to amenities, 420 Walton Ln Unit I35 doesn’t disappoint. Imagine lounging by the pool on a hot day or grabbing some friends for a fun evening at the clubhouse. If you prefer the great outdoors, there’s a lovely park close by, perfect for picnics or morning jogs. Plus, the convenience of on-site laundry facilities means less time spent on chores and more time enjoying life!
When it comes to amenities, 420 Walton Ln Unit I35 doesn’t disappoint. Imagine lounging by the pool on a hot day or grabbing some friends for a fun evening at the clubhouse. If you prefer the great outdoors, there’s a lovely park close by, perfect for picnics or morning jogs. Plus, the convenience of on-site laundry facilities means less time spent on chores and more time enjoying life!
Pool
Fire Alarm
Security System
Laundry
Clubhouse
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
This building promotes a peaceful and engaging environment. While we don't have specific details on all policies, there’s assurance that thoughtful guidelines are in place to maintain a harmonious community for everyone. So, you can feel confident that your new home fosters a positive living experience.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 420 Walton Ln | - | - |
| 1090 Haysboro Ave | $509/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 4303 Gallatin Pike | $389/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 2521 Pennington Bend Rd | $215/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
| 323 Forest Park Rd | $110/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 302 Williams Ave | $179/sqft. | $10 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.56% are children aged 0–14, 14.45% are young adults between 15–29, 21.1% are adults aged 30–44, 19.79% are in the 45–59 range and 30.1% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.14% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.4%, walking around 2.53%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 51.24% of units are rented and 48.76% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 13.89% are single family homes and 4.02% are multi family units. Around 49.41% are single-person households, while 50.59% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.98% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 30.46% have high school or college education. Another 6.59% hold diplomas while 10.31% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.66% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.56% are children aged 0–14, 14.45% are young adults between 15–29, 21.1% are adults aged 30–44, 19.79% are in the 45–59 range and 30.1% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.14% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.4%, walking around 2.53%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 51.24% of units are rented and 48.76% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 13.89% are single family homes and 4.02% are multi family units. Around 49.41% are single-person households, while 50.59% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.98% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 30.46% have high school or college education. Another 6.59% hold diplomas while 10.31% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.66% with other types of qualifications.
14.56% (0 - 14 years old)
14.45% (15 - 29 years old)
21.1% (30 - 44 years old)
19.79% (45 - 59 years old)
30.1% (60+ years old)
2.4%
Transit
2.53%
Walk
86.14%
Drive
0%
Bike
48.76%
Owner Occupied
51.24%
Rental Units
13.89%
Single Family
4.02%
Multi Family
49.41%
Single Person
50.59%
Multi Person