HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseNYS Standard Operating ProcedureNYS Fair Housing NoticeContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
1100 Salem, 65, LYNNFIELD, 01940
UNIT SIZE RANGE
970-1,566 sqft
1100 Salem in Lynnfield, MA, has a great location near Lynnway (Route 1A) and Market Street. This low-rise building has 2 stories and contains 13 condominium units. It was built in 1983, providing a solid structure. The unit sizes range from 970 to 1,566 square feet, offering options for various needs. Prices for the units range from $372,000 to $500,000. Each unit consists of 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms. The spacious layouts help create comfortable living spaces for residents. Many of the units have been well-maintained and updated over the years. The building has great amenities that cater to different interests. Residents can enjoy a fitness center, pool, and sauna. Outdoor enthusiasts can take advantage of nearby trails, parks, and golf facilities. Several community features, like a clubhouse and playground, enhance daily living for families. Dining options like Carrabba's Italian Grill and Brothers Kouzina are within reach. 7-Eleven offers grocery and convenience needs. Multiple recreational facilities and house of worship are close by, contributing to a well-rounded community experience. Nearby, the Atlantic Ocean provides a scenic waterfront, particularly at Lynn Harbor. This adds to the appeal of the secluded yet accessible setting. The location strikes a balance between urban amenities and a peaceful environment, making it ideal for many lifestyles. The presence of highways and public transportation makes commuting simple. Overall, 1100 Salem is a well-situated building. Residents can enjoy amenities and comfortable living while being close to several local attractions. The variety of unit layouts and features adds to the appeal for potential buyers.
1100 Salem, 65, LYNNFIELD, 01940
1100 Salem in Lynnfield, MA, has a great location near Lynnway (Route 1A) and Market Street. This low-rise building has 2 stories and contains 13 condominium units. It was built in 1983, providing a solid structure. The unit sizes range from 970 to 1,566 square feet, offering options for various needs. Prices for the units range from $372,000 to $500,000. Each unit consists of 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms. The spacious layouts help create comfortable living spaces for residents. Many of the units have been well-maintained and updated over the years. The building has great amenities that cater to different interests. Residents can enjoy a fitness center, pool, and sauna. Outdoor enthusiasts can take advantage of nearby trails, parks, and golf facilities. Several community features, like a clubhouse and playground, enhance daily living for families. Dining options like Carrabba's Italian Grill and Brothers Kouzina are within reach. 7-Eleven offers grocery and convenience needs. Multiple recreational facilities and house of worship are close by, contributing to a well-rounded community experience. Nearby, the Atlantic Ocean provides a scenic waterfront, particularly at Lynn Harbor. This adds to the appeal of the secluded yet accessible setting. The location strikes a balance between urban amenities and a peaceful environment, making it ideal for many lifestyles. The presence of highways and public transportation makes commuting simple. Overall, 1100 Salem is a well-situated building. Residents can enjoy amenities and comfortable living while being close to several local attractions. The variety of unit layouts and features adds to the appeal for potential buyers.
1100 Salem in Lynnfield, MA, has a great location near Lynnway (Route 1A) and Market Street. This low-rise building has 2 stories and contains 13 condominium units. It was built in 1983, providing a solid structure. The unit sizes range from 970 to 1,566 square feet, offering options for various needs. Prices for the units range from $372,000 to $500,000. Each unit consists of 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms. The spacious layouts help create comfortable living spaces for residents. Many of the units have been well-maintained and updated over the years. The building has great amenities that cater to different interests. Residents can enjoy a fitness center, pool, and sauna. Outdoor enthusiasts can take advantage of nearby trails, parks, and golf facilities. Several community features, like a clubhouse and playground, enhance daily living for families. Dining options like Carrabba's Italian Grill and Brothers Kouzina are within reach. 7-Eleven offers grocery and convenience needs. Multiple recreational facilities and house of worship are close by, contributing to a well-rounded community experience. Nearby, the Atlantic Ocean provides a scenic waterfront, particularly at Lynn Harbor. This adds to the appeal of the secluded yet accessible setting. The location strikes a balance between urban amenities and a peaceful environment, making it ideal for many lifestyles. The presence of highways and public transportation makes commuting simple. Overall, 1100 Salem is a well-situated building. Residents can enjoy amenities and comfortable living while being close to several local attractions. The variety of unit layouts and features adds to the appeal for potential buyers.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1263 | 2 | 2 | 63 | 2024-07-31 MLS#: 73243898 | Closed | $500,000 | |
| 93 | 1566 | 2 | 3 | 39 | 2018-04-30 MLS#: 72297299 | Closed | $365,000 | |
| 104 | 970 | 1 | 1 | 95 | 2018-01-16 MLS#: 72242493 | Closed | $265,000 | |
| 85 | 1038 | 1 | 1 | 116 | 2018-01-16 MLS#: 72232653 | Closed | $283,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
970 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-01-16 | Closed | $265,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1263 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-07-31 | Closed | $500,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
1038 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-01-16 | Closed | $283,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1566 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-04-30 | Closed | $365,000 |
This condo building is packed with wonderful amenities to enjoy. You can relax by the pool or make use of the clubhouse for gatherings. Fitness enthusiasts will be happy with the fitness center and various recreation facilities. If you enjoy sports, there are tennis courts and even nearby golf options. For those who love to spend time outdoors, the property features scenic trails, a playground, and a park. You can also explore the bike path or unwind in the sauna/steam area. The convenience of nearby public transportation and highway access makes it easy to get around. Whether you prefer a quiet stroll in the conservation area or a vigorous workout, this community caters to all lifestyles.
This condo building is packed with wonderful amenities to enjoy. You can relax by the pool or make use of the clubhouse for gatherings. Fitness enthusiasts will be happy with the fitness center and various recreation facilities. If you enjoy sports, there are tennis courts and even nearby golf options. For those who love to spend time outdoors, the property features scenic trails, a playground, and a park. You can also explore the bike path or unwind in the sauna/steam area. The convenience of nearby public transportation and highway access makes it easy to get around. Whether you prefer a quiet stroll in the conservation area or a vigorous workout, this community caters to all lifestyles.
Elevator(s)
Pool
Security System
Security Guard
Laundry
Tennis Court(s)
Clubhouse
Storage
Balcony
Living in this condo comes with some straightforward policies. The building aims to provide a calm and pleasant environment for all residents. There are some restrictions in place, ensuring everyone respects shared spaces. Whether you are a first-time buyer or looking to downsize, you will find a community that welcomes you. The simple guidelines help maintain order and comfort for all. Enjoy your new home while adhering to these easygoing policies that foster a friendly neighborhood atmosphere.
Living in this condo comes with some straightforward policies. The building aims to provide a calm and pleasant environment for all residents. There are some restrictions in place, ensuring everyone respects shared spaces. Whether you are a first-time buyer or looking to downsize, you will find a community that welcomes you. The simple guidelines help maintain order and comfort for all. Enjoy your new home while adhering to these easygoing policies that foster a friendly neighborhood atmosphere.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1100 Salem, 65 | - | - |
| 900 Lynnfield St | $430/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1100 Salem St | $393/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1100 Salem St | $403/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1200 Salem St | $288/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 9 Broadway | $337/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
South Peabody is a neighborhood in Essex County, Massachusetts. The area has parks, schools, and retail shops that meet daily needs. You will find local restaurants, banks, and grocery stores along major arterial roads. The district offers community spaces and trails for walking, biking, and outdoor time. Nearby roads and regional bus or commuter options provide access to larger cities and jobs. Short drives reach more shopping, schools, and services across the county. The area keeps a local feel and stays close to key routes for easy travel.
South Peabody is a neighborhood in Essex County, Massachusetts. The area has parks, schools, and retail shops that meet daily needs. You will find local restaurants, banks, and grocery stores along major arterial roads. The district offers community spaces and trails for walking, biking, and outdoor time. Nearby roads and regional bus or commuter options provide access to larger cities and jobs. Short drives reach more shopping, schools, and services across the county. The area keeps a local feel and stays close to key routes for easy travel.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.31% are children aged 0–14, 16.97% are young adults between 15–29, 19% are adults aged 30–44, 24.72% are in the 45–59 range and 23.01% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 91.09% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.69%, walking around 0.62%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 88.04% of units owner occupied and 11.96% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 36.21% are single family homes and 11.43% are multi family units. Around 23.43% are single-person households, while 76.57% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 27.17% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 25.07% have high school or college education. Another 8.44% hold diplomas while 17.6% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.72% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.31% are children aged 0–14, 16.97% are young adults between 15–29, 19% are adults aged 30–44, 24.72% are in the 45–59 range and 23.01% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 91.09% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.69%, walking around 0.62%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 88.04% of units owner occupied and 11.96% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 36.21% are single family homes and 11.43% are multi family units. Around 23.43% are single-person households, while 76.57% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 27.17% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 25.07% have high school or college education. Another 8.44% hold diplomas while 17.6% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.72% with other types of qualifications.
16.31% (0 - 14 years old)
16.97% (15 - 29 years old)
19% (30 - 44 years old)
24.72% (45 - 59 years old)
23.01% (60+ years old)
3.69%
Transit
0.62%
Walk
91.09%
Drive
0%
Bike
88.04%
Owner Occupied
11.96%
Rental Units
36.21%
Single Family
11.43%
Multi Family
23.43%
Single Person
76.57%
Multi Person