HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseNYS Standard Operating ProcedureNYS Fair Housing NoticeContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
23-33 Middle Street, Lowell, MA, 01852
UNIT SIZE RANGE
752-1,144 sqft
23-33 Middle Street is situated in the heart of vibrant downtown Lowell, near the intersection of Concord Road and Green Meadow Lane. This low-rise building, completed in 2003, has a total of one story and consists of 7 condominium units. The area offers city views and is conveniently close to restaurants like Cafe Paradiso and Urban Oasis. Unit sizes in this building range from 752 to 1,144 square feet. Each unit can include 1 or 2 bedrooms, providing flexibility for different living arrangements. Prices for these condominiums fall between $280,500 and $290,000. The average price per square foot is $315, making it an attractive option for many buyers. Residents enjoy several shared amenities. A convenient basement laundry area, large private storage spaces, and secured building access enhance daily life. The building also has a handicap accessible entrance and nearby parking available at Leo Roy Garage. High ceilings and large windows add to the appeal, letting in abundant natural light. Nearby, walking trails along the Concord River offer a blend of nature and urban life. Local schools, including City of Lowell Special Education, are also easily accessible. Public transportation options and major highways nearby make commuting simple and straightforward. Units generally spend about 96 days on the market, providing a reasonable window for buyers to make their decisions. An inviting community atmosphere exists in this part of Lowell, with plenty of galleries, shops, and entertainment venues close by. Open-concept layouts and hardwood floors further complement the comfortable setting in this building. Overall, 23-33 Middle Street stands as a welcoming choice for those looking to settle in a lively area. Its combination of practical amenities and urban access caters to a variety of lifestyles, from families to professionals. This building exemplifies the essence of city living with a community feel.
23-33 Middle Street, Lowell, MA, 01852
23-33 Middle Street is situated in the heart of vibrant downtown Lowell, near the intersection of Concord Road and Green Meadow Lane. This low-rise building, completed in 2003, has a total of one story and consists of 7 condominium units. The area offers city views and is conveniently close to restaurants like Cafe Paradiso and Urban Oasis. Unit sizes in this building range from 752 to 1,144 square feet. Each unit can include 1 or 2 bedrooms, providing flexibility for different living arrangements. Prices for these condominiums fall between $280,500 and $290,000. The average price per square foot is $315, making it an attractive option for many buyers. Residents enjoy several shared amenities. A convenient basement laundry area, large private storage spaces, and secured building access enhance daily life. The building also has a handicap accessible entrance and nearby parking available at Leo Roy Garage. High ceilings and large windows add to the appeal, letting in abundant natural light. Nearby, walking trails along the Concord River offer a blend of nature and urban life. Local schools, including City of Lowell Special Education, are also easily accessible. Public transportation options and major highways nearby make commuting simple and straightforward. Units generally spend about 96 days on the market, providing a reasonable window for buyers to make their decisions. An inviting community atmosphere exists in this part of Lowell, with plenty of galleries, shops, and entertainment venues close by. Open-concept layouts and hardwood floors further complement the comfortable setting in this building. Overall, 23-33 Middle Street stands as a welcoming choice for those looking to settle in a lively area. Its combination of practical amenities and urban access caters to a variety of lifestyles, from families to professionals. This building exemplifies the essence of city living with a community feel.
23-33 Middle Street is situated in the heart of vibrant downtown Lowell, near the intersection of Concord Road and Green Meadow Lane. This low-rise building, completed in 2003, has a total of one story and consists of 7 condominium units. The area offers city views and is conveniently close to restaurants like Cafe Paradiso and Urban Oasis. Unit sizes in this building range from 752 to 1,144 square feet. Each unit can include 1 or 2 bedrooms, providing flexibility for different living arrangements. Prices for these condominiums fall between $280,500 and $290,000. The average price per square foot is $315, making it an attractive option for many buyers. Residents enjoy several shared amenities. A convenient basement laundry area, large private storage spaces, and secured building access enhance daily life. The building also has a handicap accessible entrance and nearby parking available at Leo Roy Garage. High ceilings and large windows add to the appeal, letting in abundant natural light. Nearby, walking trails along the Concord River offer a blend of nature and urban life. Local schools, including City of Lowell Special Education, are also easily accessible. Public transportation options and major highways nearby make commuting simple and straightforward. Units generally spend about 96 days on the market, providing a reasonable window for buyers to make their decisions. An inviting community atmosphere exists in this part of Lowell, with plenty of galleries, shops, and entertainment venues close by. Open-concept layouts and hardwood floors further complement the comfortable setting in this building. Overall, 23-33 Middle Street stands as a welcoming choice for those looking to settle in a lively area. Its combination of practical amenities and urban access caters to a variety of lifestyles, from families to professionals. This building exemplifies the essence of city living with a community feel.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 1076 | 2 | 1 | 46 | 2026-03-20 MLS#: 73473322 | Closed | $290,000 | |
| 17 | 893 | 1 | 1 | 96 | 2025-12-17 MLS#: 73430281 | Closed | $280,500 | |
| 7 | 1144 | 2 | 1 | 47 | 2006-07-31 MLS#: 70406363 | Closed | $260,000 | |
| 8 | 938 | 2 | 1 | 99 | 2005-07-29 MLS#: 70177643 | Closed | $219,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
1076 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-20 | Closed | $290,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
893 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-17 | Closed | $280,500 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
1144 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2006-07-31 | Closed | $260,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
938 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2005-07-29 | Closed | $219,000 |
Discover the convenient amenities this condo building offers. You'll find laundry facilities that make everyday chores easier. If you're an outdoor enthusiast, enjoy the nearby bike path for cycling or jogging. Quick highway access allows for easy trips around the city. You’ll also find a House of Worship close by, perfect for those looking to engage in community activities. Public transportation is readily available, making commuting a breeze. On weekends, take a stroll in the nearby park to relax and unwind. Don’t worry about climbing stairs, as the building has elevators to make your life easier.
Discover the convenient amenities this condo building offers. You'll find laundry facilities that make everyday chores easier. If you're an outdoor enthusiast, enjoy the nearby bike path for cycling or jogging. Quick highway access allows for easy trips around the city. You’ll also find a House of Worship close by, perfect for those looking to engage in community activities. Public transportation is readily available, making commuting a breeze. On weekends, take a stroll in the nearby park to relax and unwind. Don’t worry about climbing stairs, as the building has elevators to make your life easier.
Elevator(s)
Security System
Laundry
Storage
Living here means enjoying a friendly and welcoming environment. The building maintains certain policies, but they do not impose any restrictions on you. This encourages a sense of freedom and comfort as you make this space your own. You’ll appreciate the straightforward rules, allowing you to focus on enjoying your new home. From the simple layout to the vibrant community feel, this condo building is a delightful place to call home.
Living here means enjoying a friendly and welcoming environment. The building maintains certain policies, but they do not impose any restrictions on you. This encourages a sense of freedom and comfort as you make this space your own. You’ll appreciate the straightforward rules, allowing you to focus on enjoying your new home. From the simple layout to the vibrant community feel, this condo building is a delightful place to call home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 23-33 Middle Street | $315/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| Ayer Lofts | $307/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 172 Middle St | $306/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 33 Middle St | $323/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 23-33 Middle St | $293/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 200 Market | $376/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.7% are children aged 0–14, 28.97% are young adults between 15–29, 20.97% are adults aged 30–44, 16.43% are in the 45–59 range and 14.93% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.11% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.97%, walking around 8.04%, biking around 0.47%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 75.48% of units are rented and 24.52% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.48% are single family homes and 9.25% are multi family units. Around 38.47% are single-person households, while 61.53% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 13.16% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 33.51% have high school or college education. Another 7.22% hold diplomas while 8.27% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 37.83% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.7% are children aged 0–14, 28.97% are young adults between 15–29, 20.97% are adults aged 30–44, 16.43% are in the 45–59 range and 14.93% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.11% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.97%, walking around 8.04%, biking around 0.47%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 75.48% of units are rented and 24.52% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.48% are single family homes and 9.25% are multi family units. Around 38.47% are single-person households, while 61.53% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 13.16% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 33.51% have high school or college education. Another 7.22% hold diplomas while 8.27% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 37.83% with other types of qualifications.
18.7% (0 - 14 years old)
28.97% (15 - 29 years old)
20.97% (30 - 44 years old)
16.43% (45 - 59 years old)
14.93% (60+ years old)
3.97%
Transit
8.04%
Walk
79.11%
Drive
0.47%
Bike
24.52%
Owner Occupied
75.48%
Rental Units
26.48%
Single Family
9.25%
Multi Family
38.47%
Single Person
61.53%
Multi Person