High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Low
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 0.69% are children aged 0–14, 4.38% are young adults between 15–29, 4.76% are adults aged 30–44, 18.78% are in the 45–59 range and 71.39% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 49.43% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 91.74% of units owner occupied and 8.26% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 2.61% are single family homes and 0.77% are multi family units. Around 37.14% are single-person households, while 62.86% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.1% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.33% have high school or college education. Another 5.8% hold diplomas while 31.53% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 17.23% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 0.69% are children aged 0–14, 4.38% are young adults between 15–29, 4.76% are adults aged 30–44, 18.78% are in the 45–59 range and 71.39% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 49.43% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 91.74% of units owner occupied and 8.26% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 2.61% are single family homes and 0.77% are multi family units. Around 37.14% are single-person households, while 62.86% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.1% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.33% have high school or college education. Another 5.8% hold diplomas while 31.53% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 17.23% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
0.69%(0 - 14 years old)
4.38%(15 - 29 years old)
4.76%(30 - 44 years old)
18.78%(45 - 59 years old)
71.39%(60+ years old)
Commute
0%
Transit
0%
Walk
49.43%
Drive
0%
Bike
Housing Ownership
91.74%
Owner Occupied
8.26%
Rental Units
Household Types
2.61%
Single Family
0.77%
Multi Family
37.14%
Single Person
62.86%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree37.1%
High School College8.33%
Diploma5.8%
Post Graduate31.53%
Others17.23%
Education
Diploma5.8%
Post Graduate31.53%
Others17.23%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.