High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Medium
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 0.02% are children aged 0–14, 0.77% are young adults between 15–29, 2.58% are adults aged 30–44, 7.91% are in the 45–59 range and 88.72% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 44.77% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 96.26% of units owner occupied and 3.74% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 1.58% are single family homes and 0% are multi family units. Around 30.65% are single-person households, while 69.35% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.17% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 17.88% have high school or college education. Another 8.1% hold diplomas while 36.47% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.39% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 0.02% are children aged 0–14, 0.77% are young adults between 15–29, 2.58% are adults aged 30–44, 7.91% are in the 45–59 range and 88.72% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 44.77% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 96.26% of units owner occupied and 3.74% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 1.58% are single family homes and 0% are multi family units. Around 30.65% are single-person households, while 69.35% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.17% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 17.88% have high school or college education. Another 8.1% hold diplomas while 36.47% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.39% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
0.02%(0 - 14 years old)
0.77%(15 - 29 years old)
2.58%(30 - 44 years old)
7.91%(45 - 59 years old)
88.72%(60+ years old)
Commute
0%
Transit
0%
Walk
44.77%
Drive
0%
Bike
Housing Ownership
96.26%
Owner Occupied
3.74%
Rental Units
Household Types
1.58%
Single Family
0%
Multi Family
30.65%
Single Person
69.35%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree25.17%
High School College17.88%
Diploma8.1%
Post Graduate36.47%
Others12.39%
Education
Diploma8.1%
Post Graduate36.47%
Others12.39%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.