High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Medium
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 1.97% are children aged 0–14, 2.39% are young adults between 15–29, 3.68% are adults aged 30–44, 10.95% are in the 45–59 range and 81.01% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 54.1% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.81%, walking around 0%, biking around 0.1%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 93.53% of units owner occupied and 6.47% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 3.48% are single family homes and 1.13% are multi family units. Around 20.27% are single-person households, while 79.73% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.56% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.28% have high school or college education. Another 4.66% hold diplomas while 38.71% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 13.79% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 1.97% are children aged 0–14, 2.39% are young adults between 15–29, 3.68% are adults aged 30–44, 10.95% are in the 45–59 range and 81.01% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 54.1% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.81%, walking around 0%, biking around 0.1%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 93.53% of units owner occupied and 6.47% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 3.48% are single family homes and 1.13% are multi family units. Around 20.27% are single-person households, while 79.73% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.56% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.28% have high school or college education. Another 4.66% hold diplomas while 38.71% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 13.79% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
1.97%(0 - 14 years old)
2.39%(15 - 29 years old)
3.68%(30 - 44 years old)
10.95%(45 - 59 years old)
81.01%(60+ years old)
Commute
2.81%
Transit
0%
Walk
54.1%
Drive
0.1%
Bike
Housing Ownership
93.53%
Owner Occupied
6.47%
Rental Units
Household Types
3.48%
Single Family
1.13%
Multi Family
20.27%
Single Person
79.73%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree32.56%
High School College10.28%
Diploma4.66%
Post Graduate38.71%
Others13.79%
Education
Diploma4.66%
Post Graduate38.71%
Others13.79%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.