High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.5% are children aged 0–14, 20.65% are young adults between 15–29, 18.86% are adults aged 30–44, 17.52% are in the 45–59 range and 26.47% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 94.04% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.04%, walking around 0.64%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 52.69% of units are rented and 47.31% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 18.12% are single family homes and 9.41% are multi family units. Around 48.51% are single-person households, while 51.49% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 8.87% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 39.58% have high school or college education. Another 4.7% hold diplomas while 4.47% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 42.38% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.5% are children aged 0–14, 20.65% are young adults between 15–29, 18.86% are adults aged 30–44, 17.52% are in the 45–59 range and 26.47% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 94.04% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.04%, walking around 0.64%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 52.69% of units are rented and 47.31% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 18.12% are single family homes and 9.41% are multi family units. Around 48.51% are single-person households, while 51.49% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 8.87% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 39.58% have high school or college education. Another 4.7% hold diplomas while 4.47% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 42.38% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
16.5%(0 - 14 years old)
20.65%(15 - 29 years old)
18.86%(30 - 44 years old)
17.52%(45 - 59 years old)
26.47%(60+ years old)
Commute
1.04%
Transit
0.64%
Walk
94.04%
Drive
0%
Bike
Housing Ownership
47.31%
Owner Occupied
52.69%
Rental Units
Household Types
18.12%
Single Family
9.41%
Multi Family
48.51%
Single Person
51.49%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree8.87%
High School College39.58%
Diploma4.7%
Post Graduate4.47%
Others42.38%
Education
Diploma4.7%
Post Graduate4.47%
Others42.38%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.