High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
East Bay Country Club is a golf course community with facilities and fairways near parks and trails. The area also has shops, cafes, and basic services near the club for daily needs in Pinellas County. This district has green space and walking paths for exercise, short walks, and outdoor play. Drivers reach nearby towns by county roads and highways, and local buses link to regional transit. The district has dining options, small stores, and club events that keep life active.
Neighbourhood Description
East Bay Country Club is a golf course community with facilities and fairways near parks and trails. The area also has shops, cafes, and basic services near the club for daily needs in Pinellas County. This district has green space and walking paths for exercise, short walks, and outdoor play. Drivers reach nearby towns by county roads and highways, and local buses link to regional transit. The district has dining options, small stores, and club events that keep life active.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.1% are children aged 0–14, 18.38% are young adults between 15–29, 15.6% are adults aged 30–44, 21.12% are in the 45–59 range and 35.8% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 88.44% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.64%, walking around 0.78%, biking around 0.2%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 51.52% of units are rented and 48.48% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.73% are single family homes and 2.44% are multi family units. Around 40.02% are single-person households, while 59.98% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 14.18% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 36.07% have high school or college education. Another 9.77% hold diplomas while 7.41% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 32.57% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.1% are children aged 0–14, 18.38% are young adults between 15–29, 15.6% are adults aged 30–44, 21.12% are in the 45–59 range and 35.8% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 88.44% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.64%, walking around 0.78%, biking around 0.2%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 51.52% of units are rented and 48.48% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.73% are single family homes and 2.44% are multi family units. Around 40.02% are single-person households, while 59.98% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 14.18% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 36.07% have high school or college education. Another 9.77% hold diplomas while 7.41% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 32.57% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
9.1%(0 - 14 years old)
18.38%(15 - 29 years old)
15.6%(30 - 44 years old)
21.12%(45 - 59 years old)
35.8%(60+ years old)
Commute
1.64%
Transit
0.78%
Walk
88.44%
Drive
0.2%
Bike
Housing Ownership
48.48%
Owner Occupied
51.52%
Rental Units
Household Types
19.73%
Single Family
2.44%
Multi Family
40.02%
Single Person
59.98%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree14.18%
High School College36.07%
Diploma9.77%
Post Graduate7.41%
Others32.57%
Education
Diploma9.77%
Post Graduate7.41%
Others32.57%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.