High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Medium
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.78% are children aged 0–14, 22.33% are young adults between 15–29, 20.93% are adults aged 30–44, 22.71% are in the 45–59 range and 21.25% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 80.68% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.45%, walking around 5.52%, biking around 1.1%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 63.44% of units owner occupied and 36.56% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.94% are single family homes and 8.71% are multi family units. Around 31.68% are single-person households, while 68.32% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 14.8% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 30.77% have high school or college education. Another 8.56% hold diplomas while 8.22% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 37.66% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.78% are children aged 0–14, 22.33% are young adults between 15–29, 20.93% are adults aged 30–44, 22.71% are in the 45–59 range and 21.25% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 80.68% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.45%, walking around 5.52%, biking around 1.1%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 63.44% of units owner occupied and 36.56% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.94% are single family homes and 8.71% are multi family units. Around 31.68% are single-person households, while 68.32% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 14.8% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 30.77% have high school or college education. Another 8.56% hold diplomas while 8.22% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 37.66% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
12.78%(0 - 14 years old)
22.33%(15 - 29 years old)
20.93%(30 - 44 years old)
22.71%(45 - 59 years old)
21.25%(60+ years old)
Commute
3.45%
Transit
5.52%
Walk
80.68%
Drive
1.1%
Bike
Housing Ownership
63.44%
Owner Occupied
36.56%
Rental Units
Household Types
24.94%
Single Family
8.71%
Multi Family
31.68%
Single Person
68.32%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree14.8%
High School College30.77%
Diploma8.56%
Post Graduate8.22%
Others37.66%
Education
Diploma8.56%
Post Graduate8.22%
Others37.66%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.