High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Medium
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.01% are children aged 0–14, 8.05% are young adults between 15–29, 12.39% are adults aged 30–44, 14.44% are in the 45–59 range and 55.11% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 83.44% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.5%, walking around 1.08%, biking around 0.23%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 66.62% of units owner occupied and 33.38% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 11.17% are single family homes and 3.75% are multi family units. Around 47.04% are single-person households, while 52.96% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 31.33% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 14.51% have high school or college education. Another 8.55% hold diplomas while 21.84% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 23.77% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.01% are children aged 0–14, 8.05% are young adults between 15–29, 12.39% are adults aged 30–44, 14.44% are in the 45–59 range and 55.11% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 83.44% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.5%, walking around 1.08%, biking around 0.23%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 66.62% of units owner occupied and 33.38% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 11.17% are single family homes and 3.75% are multi family units. Around 47.04% are single-person households, while 52.96% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 31.33% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 14.51% have high school or college education. Another 8.55% hold diplomas while 21.84% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 23.77% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
10.01%(0 - 14 years old)
8.05%(15 - 29 years old)
12.39%(30 - 44 years old)
14.44%(45 - 59 years old)
55.11%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.5%
Transit
1.08%
Walk
83.44%
Drive
0.23%
Bike
Housing Ownership
66.62%
Owner Occupied
33.38%
Rental Units
Household Types
11.17%
Single Family
3.75%
Multi Family
47.04%
Single Person
52.96%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree31.33%
High School College14.51%
Diploma8.55%
Post Graduate21.84%
Others23.77%
Education
Diploma8.55%
Post Graduate21.84%
Others23.77%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.