15727 Tetley St sits in Hacienda Heights, at the intersection of Valley Blvd and S Hacienda Blvd. The building stands in a gated community, providing a sense of security to residents. It features lovely views of the city and mountains, as well as the surrounding trees and woods.
Built in 1984, this two-story building contains 6 condominium units, ranging in size from 1,481 to 1,630 square feet. The units offer varying floor plans with 3 or 4 bedrooms. Prices for these units range from $490,000 to $735,000, making them accessible for different budgets.
Inside, the units present spacious open-concept living areas that create a bright and airy atmosphere. Large balconies and private patios serve as great outdoor spaces for relaxation. The building includes amenities like a pool, spa, and hot tub, which enhance the living experience for residents.
Nearby, residents can find a variety of grocery stores such as the 7-Eleven. Local schools include California Outreach and Dynasty School for educational needs. Parks and hiking trails are also close by, adding to the outdoor appeal of the community.
Transportation access is straightforward, making it easy to travel around the city. Sidewalks, curbs, and street lights enhance the neighborhood’s walkability. This building suits those who appreciate both indoor comforts and outdoor activities.
15727 Tetley St Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$714,900($439/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price-
Year over year list price2.73%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings1 Listed
Total sold0 Sold
Average Days on Market0 days
Average HOA fees per sqft-
Key Stats
Year over year list price2.73%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings1 Listed
Total sold0 Sold
Average Days on Market0 days
Average HOA fees per sqft-
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
High
Imagine enjoying a vibrant lifestyle right at your doorstep. The condo building offers lush sidewalks for peaceful strolls in the neighborhood. For those who love outdoor activities, you’ll find great options for biking and hiking nearby. If you prefer to relax, the pool area is perfect for cooling off and soaking up the sun. You can unwind in the soothing spa hot tub after a busy day, making every moment at home feel like a vacation. Golf enthusiasts will be thrilled to hear that a golf course is just a short drive away. The beautiful park, complete with street lights and curbs, adds charm to evening walks, too.